Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2017 WLM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 8 October 2017
  • Deadline
  • 29 September 2017
  • Competitors
  • 161 / 180
  • Location
  • Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park
  • L36 6EG
  • Longview Drive, Huyton, Liverpool
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

THE EVENT SHALL BE HELD ON 3 AREAS USING DAEDO PSS FOR ALL ADVANCED GROUPS. ALL NOVICE GROUPS WILL USE NORMAL HOGU

THE EVENT DEADLINE, SHOULD IT NOT FILL EARLIER, WILL BE FRIDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER 2017 AT 9PM PROMPT. ALL CHANGES AND CORRECTIONS MUST BE MADE BY THIS TIME. THE AUDIT WILL BE PROCESSED JUST AFTER THE DEADLINE.

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED


14TH MAY 2017 - NOTICE TO ALL TEAMS - ADDITIONAL CHILD -24KG WEIGHT GROUP HAS BEEN ADDED TO THIS EVENT FOR MALES AND FEMALES IN ALL CHILD CLASSES

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
MATCH NUMBERS PER TEAMMATCH NUMBERS PER TEAM
UPDATED WLMTAEKWONDOPACK2017UPDATED WLMTAEKWONDOPACK2017
WLM OPEN CHAMPS DRAW SHEETSWLM OPEN CHAMPS DRAW SHEETS

Results

WLM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS INDICIDUAL RESULTSWLM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS INDICIDUAL RESULTS
WLM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSWLM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
WLM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM RANKINGWLM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM RANKING

Competitors (161)

Pee Wee female -24 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Caitlin Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Saphia Tinsley Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee female -26 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Antonina Cygan Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Emily Mills STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee female +26 kg (5)
Class Novice (5)
Abbie Corr Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Dior Codona Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Emma Price STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Rio Codona Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Kinsella Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
SHAY SUTTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Mason Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -22 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Jacob Kelly QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph McGrady WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Leon Goldson Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Reiss Lamb WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
Alexander Lau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
John Gillies QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Adams STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Nathan Lawler Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male +26 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Sam Roberts Unite Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Tiyler Keay-Watson STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (3)
Adam Ikbal Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Goldson Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
evan simmons Koryo England England
Children female -26 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shannon Larkin Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Children female -29 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Kayla Murray Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Children female -32 kg (5)
Class Novice (5)
Charlotte Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jasmine Hernon Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Megan Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Niamh Keegan WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rachel Atkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (5)
Class Advanced (1)
Thaissa Goncalves (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Ava Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
CEMRE KARAKUS Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Olivia Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sara Ikbal Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Bo Ayers WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Maja Brzozowska Empire Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (1)
Auguste Kilmantaviciute Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Children female -44 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Amaya Anson STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Isabella Congreve Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Lilli Stinchcomb Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rebecca Battista Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children female -48 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Lianna Harrison Koryo England England
Class Novice (1)
Ellen Moongo Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -26 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Brendan Dawson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (11)
Class Advanced (4)
Daniel Liggat STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Jack Dixon Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Lewis Morris STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Rhys Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (7)
Aidan Clark-Horgan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Antonio Buonaiuto Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Donegan WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
John Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Konstantin Yuzefovich SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO CLUB England England
Nathan Jennings WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zain Siddique (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (9)
Class Advanced (2)
Kevin Booth WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Muhammad Ejaz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (7)
CRISTIAN VARGIU Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jack Scott Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamal Livesey (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lucas Tobin STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Nathan Lamb WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Nathan Keegan WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rayhaan Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Adam Homan Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Dylan Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
James Hayes STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Children male -40 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Harry Westmorland Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Leo Martin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lincoln Littler Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rhys Jones-Kent STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
Isaac Trevarton STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Children male -48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Max Murphy Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
max archbold QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Robyn Chambers WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Jade Rankin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ocean Gabriel-Lovell Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Aoibh Murphy Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Beth Christy Manchester aces England England
Class Novice (3)
Hayat Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Nessa Murphy Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Sehar Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Aimee Hill QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Courtney Smith (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Gerda Meistininkaite Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Cadets female -47 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Ava Greenway Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Emily Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Nicola Nolan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
RUBY LEE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Kendall Aldridge Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Abby Kinsella Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Sara Zulfiqar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Alice Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Joshua Dizon Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lee Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Marcus Brown QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
DECLAN PENDLEBURY TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Ben Dreaves WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Liggat STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (3)
Cayden Charlton (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
IBRAHIM IQBAL KHAN Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jamie Stafford QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo England England
Luke Kennedy Unite Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Philip Bryan Custodio Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
ISSAH IQBAL KHAN Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -45 kg (6)
Class Advanced (5)
Adam Daniel Koryo England England
Elias Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Tobin STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Joshua Jackson STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (1)
jay fleming Koryo England England
Cadets male -49 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Adam Davies Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (2)
ADAM CHADDERTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Muddassir Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Joe Race Manchester aces England England
Cadets male -57 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Declan Sherrington STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
Lewis Hernon Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Adam Fitzsimmons Unite Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Jack Britton STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
Ciaran Martin Manchester aces England England
Juniors male -55 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Jon Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
CAMERON MURPHY TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Shaun Ashton WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Ahmad Syed Ayobyar Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Oscar Anderson Manchester aces England England
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Jessica Shallcross WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
SHAUNA ALOKWEM Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Ellie Neal Koryo England England
Megan McNally Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Tayla Williams TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Simone Abley Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Leah Riordan Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Ashleigh Littlefair Koryo England England
Ruth May Llantwit Major/Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Simone Abley Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Ebony Gregg (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ben Newton Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Saghir Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Connor Clark STREETWISE TAEKWONDO England England
JACK NEWTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Stewart Howard Unite Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (2)
Humayoun Al-Rashid (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Mansoor Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Ahmad Syed Ayobyar Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Hemn Mahdi kta Iraq Iraq
LIAM FERRIGAN TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Khalid Tayan Manchester aces England England