Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

BTCB Student Open 2010

  • Tournament dates
  • 7 November 2010
  • Deadline
  • 4 November 2010
  • Competitors
  • 70 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Institute Road
  • B14 7EG
  • Birmingham
  • Great Britain Great Britain

PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL PLAYERS MUST BE IN FURTHER OR HIGHER EDUCATION (THIS INCLUDES 6TH FORM COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY EDUCATION) - ALL COMPETITIORS WILL HAVE TO PRODUCE A STUDENT CARD OR IN THE CASE OF FURTHER OR 6TH FORM EDUCATION, A LETTER OF ATTENDANCE FROM THE ESTABLISHMENT THEY ARE ATTENDING

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (70)

Seniors female -46 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Sanjida Ahmed JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Shannon Kincade Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sophie Threlfall Kang Han England England
Class Novice (1)
Thanattha Sakaojit University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
Seniors female -53 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Deona Mei Lam Chan Han Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
ERICA HUI Oxford Brookes Taekwondo England England
SHEENA AU YEUNG TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Kiran Basra University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
Seniors female -57 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Sarah Palmer Kang Han England England
Class Novice (3)
ALEXANDRA VESDEKIS Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Beth Phillips University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
LUCY TEBBIT TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Majel McGranahan University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
Seniors female -67 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
JADE SLAVIN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
lisa rengasamy dragon tkd England England
Class Novice (1)
LAURA GOTTLIEB TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -73 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Kimberley Gibson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Roisin Auld Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
MISCHALE GEORGE Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Olga Hrydziusko University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
SADAK IQBAL University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
Seniors male -54 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
ALI KARIN Oxford Brookes Taekwondo England England
Niall Gibson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
GAVIN DAVISON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Allen PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Salim Izza Jaguar Westminster University England England
Seniors male -63 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
John Steele Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW DONNE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MIN LEE TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
SCOTT ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
younghun song Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -68 kg (14)
Class Advanced (9)
AMARIT KALSI FUTURE England England
Ali Vardanzian University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
KANE MURPHY FUTURE England England
MUTHU KRISHNA TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
NAVEED SAEED KWON TKD England England
OLUWASEUN DAWGODO TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
RYAN UREN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
jinhwan kim Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
taehan kim Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (5)
Kyle Freer JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Sanoop Sam University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
Sohail Iqbal University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
gary wardle Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
joshua wellman Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -74 kg (10)
Class Advanced (7)
Ashley Nicholas Liverpool John Moores University Great Britain Great Britain
Ibrahim Sobhy University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
Josh Hume University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
KOIWON LEE Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Miguel Angel University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
Simon Taylor University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
jin han Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (3)
Alex Beeson University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
Tom Dent University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
Ziyu Chen University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
Seniors male -80 kg (11)
Class Advanced (9)
Alexander Trinidad BTCB Gibraltar Gibraltar Gibraltar
BENJAMIN LITTLE Edinburgh University Scotland Scotland
Craig O'Hara Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
KAI KWONG TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Lutalo Muhammad Jaguar Middlesex University England England
MOHAMAD DOSHMANZIARI TKD TIGERS England England
Malachi Scott Jaguar London Southbank University England England
RICHARD STARK Edinburgh University Scotland Scotland
Ryan Hennessey Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Boris Nono University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
oliver small Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -87 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Jonathan Price University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
aaron jones Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male +87 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Peter Keeley University of Birmingham Ki Taekwondo England England
Steffan Jones Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales