Martial Arts Registration Online - TCGB 2018 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

TCGB 2018 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 24 March 2018
  • Deadline
  • 15 March 2018
  • Competitors
  • 216 / 200
  • Location
  • Bracknell Leisure Centre
  • RG12 9SE
  • Bagshot Road, Bracknell
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
TCGB NATIONALS 2018TCGB NATIONALS 2018

Results

TCGB NAT CHAMPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSTCGB NAT CHAMPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS INDIVIDUAL RESULTSTCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM RANKINGTCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM RANKING

Competitors (216)

Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Salma Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Leyla Heirene Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Maya Micunovic Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Pee Wee female +26 kg (1)
Class C (1)
AMELIA HIRD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (3)
Class C (3)
David Clinciu TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Tate Cecil Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
ZACKARIYA KARIM (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Felix Zhao Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Assad Saman (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (3)
Class B (1)
JAYDEN BOWELL TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class C (2)
Alfie Brown Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Tegveer Sabharival Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children female -29 kg (4)
Class A (1)
SK Yasmin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Eva Leahay Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
SK Sonia Ouslimani (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Shyla Minott Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children female -32 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Maleah Ross (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Fatima-Zahra Nur (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Aislyn Thapa STKDD England England
Magdalena Gross-Gibbs Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Children female -40 kg (4)
Class B (4)
OCEEN GURING STKDD England England
PRANISHA RANA STKDD England England
SAMINA GURING STKDD England England
SMARIKA GURING STKDD England England
Children female +48 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Alize Ekambi-Kiye Bluewave England England
Sarona Tamang STKDD England England
Wiktoria Urbaniak Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -26 kg (6)
Class A (2)
SK Ashraf takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Salah Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Aiden Larner Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Luca Giussani Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Manish Darbhanga Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
TY LESSER Rusty\'s TKD England England
Children male -29 kg (10)
Class A (2)
Ahan Sen Bluewave England England
Victor Albu (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (8)
Alexander Draper-Eustace Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Binuk Tillekeratne Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Daniel Pond TCGB BJ Academy England England
Hassan Marzban Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
JOE GOMERSALL TCGB BJ Academy England England
Nikhil Deb TCGB LLTKD England England
Stanley Wallond TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
ZAIN SIDDIQUE (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (12)
Class A (4)
Fajr Lafeville TCGB LLTKD England England
Rhys Tambat TCGB LLTKD England England
SK Mubarak Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Ubaydullah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (8)
Anselm Hamilton TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Anthony Kehinde TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Faraz Hussein Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Frankie Cecil Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Kyan Ghosh Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
MICKY SUTTON Rusty\'s TKD England England
Nathan Bairstow Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Teddy Stronge TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Children male -36 kg (8)
Class A (1)
Adam Benneceur (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
Alexander Stewart TCGB LLTKD England England
Giordano Baquero-Easton Bluewave England England
HARRY WARN Rusty\'s TKD England England
JOEL SKERRITT TCGB BJ Academy England England
Liam Johnson TCGB BJ Academy England England
Taylor Palmer Bluewave England England
Thomas Egbujie Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -40 kg (6)
Class A (2)
Jonathan Paduanelli Bluewave England England
SK Zakaria Takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Edward Catchpole TCGB BJ Academy England England
Jasper Pearcey TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Mitchell Brown Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Oscar Gowers TCGB BJ Academy England England
Children male -44 kg (6)
Class B (6)
Alessandro Problemi Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Alexie Yiacoulas Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Alistair Paguay-Stewart Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Ivan Nwoha Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Matteo Dookhun Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Mingma Tamang STKDD England England
Children male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Henry Nwoha Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Adesanmi Usoro Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Erin Larner Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Rae Giussani Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -41 kg (3)
Class A (1)
SK Nadia Omar (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Josephine Parrott TCGB Powerhouse TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pia Larsen TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Gulia Nazaro Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Theo Albu (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Ella Vallance TCGB LLTKD England England
Najma Dahir (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Umaymah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Nurain Zulkiple TCGB LLTKD England England
Cadets female -51 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Rhianna Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class B (2)
GRACE COLE Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Temidayo Ogundamisi Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -55 kg (3)
Class A (2)
AYUSMA GURUNG STKDD England England
Sophia Heinsius TCGB LLTKD England England
Class B (1)
Amelie Read-Rieger Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets male -33 kg (7)
Class A (1)
SK Cullen Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
AIDAN CLARK-HORGAN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
ISMAIL ALI (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
JAMAL LIVESEY (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Barwick Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Lewis Pond TCGB BJ Academy England England
Samuel Dodds Bluewave England England
Cadets male -41 kg (5)
Class A (3)
ABDULLAH KHAN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Charlie Sharp Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cosmin Prelipceanu Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class B (2)
Christopher Ayannuga Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Kelbin Rai STKDD England England
Cadets male -45 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Benjamin Oyewusi TCGB LLTKD England England
Ethan Wilson Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Faustas Zygmanta Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets male -49 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Francisco Pereira TCGB LLTKD England England
Nikhil Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Sakash Mohanathas TCGB LLTKD England England
Cadets male -53 kg (6)
Class A (3)
BIKRAM PUN STKDD England England
SK Yassin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Yassin Fadl TCGB LLTKD England England
Class B (3)
Adem Fadil Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
KENNETH MONK Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sydney Botchway Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets male -57 kg (3)
Class A (1)
PRASAN LIMBU STKDD England England
Class B (2)
Ashim Limbu STKDD England England
PRANAY ALE STKDD England England
Juniors male -45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Stanford Stewart TCGB LLTKD England England
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Muhammad Khalid Zulkiple TCGB LLTKD England England
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class B (2)
KRIYA PAHIMNA Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
MUDASSIR KHALIL (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Alex Thapa STKDD England England
SIMON ALE STKDD England England
Class B (2)
Sumit Gurung STKDD England England
TAE KEYSE Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Juniors male -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Calvin Shum TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Michael Goodwin Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Elliot Clarke Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kaan Hussein Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Juniors male -68 kg (6)
Class A (3)
ADAM FOSTER Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Giovanni Nazaro Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
THOMAS CARNEY WEYMOUTH England England
Class B (3)
Noah Johnson TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
SOURAV GURUNG STKDD England England
Simon Walker TCGB BJ Academy England England
Juniors male -73 kg (3)
Class A (1)
James Kitson Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Class B (2)
Maxim Keys TCGB LLTKD England England
SIRJAK GURUNG STKDD England England
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Theoharys Stavropoulos Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male +78 kg (2)
Class B (2)
James Edmonds TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Matthew Carey Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class B (1)
HAYAT BHATTI (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Yashmin Sartungi STKDD England England
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Freya McHugh Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Natalie Mouradian Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Juniors female -55 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Angailika Woodland Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (4)
Dichha Thapa STKDD England England
Katie Eley Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Lucy Lawrence Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
SARA ZULFIQAR (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (4)
Class A (1)
MUNIRAH ABDIWAHID (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
AMUNA RAI STKDD England England
Kayla Mouradian Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Semphung Wanem STKDD England England
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class B (2)
EMILY CONNOLLY ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
SK Ilhan Ismail (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Annie Lang Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Harliegh Lang Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -46 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Angila Lingden STKDD England England
NIKITA GURUNG STKDD England England
Seniors female -49 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Anna Tolentino TCGB LLTKD England England
Asmita Rai STKDD England England
Hannah Walker Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Keita-May Enfield Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Class B (1)
Bipashana Gurung STKDD England England
Seniors female -53 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Emily Walker Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
SARAH FARTHING Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
SK Chloe O'Sullivan Healy (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
punam gurung STKDD England England
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Arhontia Stavropoulos Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Katie Prentice Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -62 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Annabel Gibson TCGB LLTKD England England
HARLEEN KAUR (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Imogen Hand Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Parasto Karimi Malayer Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pratista Rai TCGB LLTKD England England
Tara Randall Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rhiannon Rowsome (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -73 kg (2)
Class B (2)
POOJADEVI CHAUNDHARY TCGB LLTKD England England
RINA THAPA TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors female +73 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Chloe Dutton TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class B (2)
Sandra Jones Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Villane Walcott TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class A (3)
NIKHILL GURUNG STKDD England England
Prashanta Rai STKDD England England
Susan Limbu Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Seniors male -63 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Lee Taylor-Lawrence TCGB LLTKD England England
Class B (3)
BISHAN RAI STKDD England England
Marco Pelado Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
SAGHIR ALI (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Jay Patel Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Class B (2)
MANSOOR KHALIL (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Pedder Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -74 kg (6)
Class A (3)
Kailin Woodland Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sushang Limbu STKDD England England
Zac Kellaway Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Class B (3)
CHHESANG GURUNG STKDD England England
Daniel Ciobanu Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Shaquille McCalman Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -80 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Samuel Jones TCGB LLTKD England England
Class B (2)
Moussa Siklawi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Nawaf Kadhim Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -87 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Osman Yildirim Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Nicolas Pineda Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jasbindar Larner Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Veterans female -67 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Ewa Kujawinska Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Pilar Alveras Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Levent Mehmet Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Veterans male +80 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Cip Barzu TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Class B (3)
Adam Pysklo Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Adetoro Kehinde TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Chidi Egbujie Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England