Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

1st PREMIER OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 4 November 2018
  • Deadline
  • 26 October 2018
  • Competitors
  • 194 / 300
  • Location
  • Huddersfield Leisure Centre
  • HD1 4BP
  • Spring Grove Street, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
Premier Open PDFPremier Open PDF

Competitors (194)

Pee Wee female -22 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Lilya Alborzi Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Natasha Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -24 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Poppy Wickens Chi Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Lille Baker-Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
SK Salma Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +26 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Kyla Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -18 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Joseph McGrady WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Foster WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sayam Shah (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Jackson Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Simpson-Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Zackariya Karim (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Zar Torley Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -22 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Salman Hussein CMS Academy England England
Sam Taylor (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Hamza Malik CMS Academy England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Noah Swift Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
William Shutt Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male +26 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Noah Duffin TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Padra Bagherzadeh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
SK Salah Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children female -24 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Maja Brzozowska Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (2)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Charlotte Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Gina Bene-Hamill (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Paige Harris (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (3)
Class A (2)
SK Fatima Zahra Nur (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Yasmin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Olivia Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ella Eastwood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Carla Gardiner Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Starr Active CMS Academy England England
Children female -36 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Evie Laycock Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Janna Serry Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nikki Purewal (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Rachel Atkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Lucie Roberts Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Megan Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -24 kg (7)
Class A (2)
Gethin Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Jaxon McKew (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Cameron Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ismail Hussain (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
JOSEPH MCGRADY WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kieren Bentley Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zain Siddique (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Ashraf takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (11)
Class A (7)
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lucas Sharma Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Muhammad Ejaz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Rayhaan Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
SK Mubarak Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Ubaydullah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sultan Hussein CMS Academy England England
Class B (4)
Ben Sharp Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Igor Ciechanowski Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Peter Marth Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Tyler Marshall TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (7)
Class A (4)
JACK DIXON Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Leo Harrison Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Reuben Lazenby-wood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Zaw Torley Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Eden Mulholland Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Gustas Vaivada CMS Academy England England
Kai Smith Chi Taekwondo England England
Children male -36 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Xavier Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Evan Simmons Koryo England England
Safdar Malik CMS Academy England England
Children male -40 kg (4)
Class A (3)
James Maxted Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
SK Zakaria Takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Angell Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
William Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Children male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nicolas Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jessie McKew (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (6)
Class A (4)
Molly Cartwright South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Olivia Shaw-Wilkinson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Thaissa Goncalves (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Marlie Shepherd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Malik (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Danya Serry Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Emily Burden QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
phoebe knight Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -44 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Becca Foran Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jodie McKew (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
SK Theodora Albu (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Lilli Stinchcombe Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -47 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Amy Calpin Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ava Greenway Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
SK Umaymah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Baran Norouzi Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
REBECCA BATTISTA Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -51 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Ayesha Roberts Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ruby Lee (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Isabelle Hockey Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sienna Simpson Koryo England England
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Alice Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (16)
Class A (10)
Abdullah Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Balpreet Aujla Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ben Searle Warrior Factory England England
Ismaeel Mohammed Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
JACOB WISHART WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo England England
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
SK Cullen Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Victor Albu (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
Aidan Clark-Horgan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ajay Purewal (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jamal Livesey (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Martin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammed Ali Feroze (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Nathan Lamb WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Ben Dreaves WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Wade James QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Aidan Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Finlay Patrick (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Adam Daniel Koryo England England
Cameron Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Foran Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -49 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Ibrahim Mohammed Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
SK Yassin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Adil Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Adam Cassere (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Arsam Shehryarei-far Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -45 kg (6)
Class A (3)
Coady boyd Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Jay Fleming Koryo England England
Muddassir Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ramin Intaworn Warrior Factory England England
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Marcus Brown QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Noah Zarbakht Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -51 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Craig Wood Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Harry Bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Theo Harrison TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
adam davies Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Dylan Walch Warrior Factory England England
Juniors male -59 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Aaron Mcardle South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Alex Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Finley Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Cameron Murphy (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Howell South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
andrew knight Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Camran Hassan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sam Heppenstall-Batty Warrior Factory England England
Juniors female -42 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Hayat Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sara Zulfiqar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Hollie Burdess TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Watson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Gracie Mcloughlin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kendall Aldridge Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Maisie Hockey Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -55 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Ella Sands Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ellie Neal Koryo England England
Hayley Foran Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Katie Turland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Kyla Julien Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Charlotte Simpson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Hollie Farley Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Ilhan Ismail (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Taylor Curtis Koryo England England
Seniors female -53 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Harleen Kaur (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Charlie Stewart Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -57 kg (3)
Class A (3)
E 2 Empire Taekwondo England England
Ellie Bowden (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
serine Lahmouddi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Aliya Taj (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Kyle HUMPHREYS QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class A (1)
E 1 Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Liam Stevens (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (1)
James Fletcher WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Saghir Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alex Belsham Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -80 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Mansoor Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Aaron Leith Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +87 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Shaun Orchard Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Gary Haigh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom