Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

AS STRONG AS STEEL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

  • Tournament dates
  • 3 February 2019
  • Deadline
  • 25 January 2019
  • Competitors
  • 121 / 250
  • Location
  • Magna Science & Adventure Centre
  • S60 1DX
  • Sheffield Road, Templeborough, Rotherham
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST

Competitors (121)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Miley Stephenson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee female -22 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Natasha Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Paisley Savage TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
SK Asiyah Said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -24 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Poppy Wickens Chi Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female +26 kg (2)
Class A (1)
SK Salma Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Lillie Baker-Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Josh Howat Chi Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lucas Whittle Chi Taekwondo England England
Theo Swann K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee male +26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -24 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Maja Brzozowska Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Caitlin Gillott K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children female -32 kg (2)
Class A (2)
SK Fatima Zahra Nur (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Yasmin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Hafsa Dahir (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Ella Whittle Chi Taekwondo England England
Ella Bell (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Milly Hopper Chi Taekwondo England England
Children female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -24 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Cain Hart Warrior Factory England England
Kieren Bentley Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Logan Hopkins K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children male -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Tyron Bowden-Martin K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children male -29 kg (5)
Class A (2)
SK Ashraf takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Mubarak Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Ben Sharp Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Peter Marth Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -32 kg (7)
Class A (4)
Alexander Gravil WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
SK Salah Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Ubaydullah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zac Ings WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Alan Whitehead Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Eden Mulholland Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Marshall TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Kai Smith Chi Taekwondo England England
Children male -40 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Zak Angell Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Lincoln Littler Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Kenzie Harris K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
William Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Leihona Lodlow (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Emily Burden QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Phoebe Knight Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ava Greenway Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
SK Nadia Omar (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ruby Lee (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Umaymah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Kimberley Barnes Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Bex Lodlow (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Ben Searle Warrior Factory England England
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kieran Wroe K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo England England
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Cadets male -37 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
SK Cullen Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Aidan Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Camron Jp (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Dancer (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Zakaria Takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Kia Tomking (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Corey-Li Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Oliver Dyson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Shem Battles Guardian Knights United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Corey Middleton K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Cadets male -49 kg (2)
Class A (2)
James Maxted Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
SK Yassin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Kyle Morgan K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Marcus Brown QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Ramin Intaworn Warrior Factory England England
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Coady Boyd Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Neo Moores (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Adam Davies Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Dylan Walch Warrior Factory England England
Harry Bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Alex Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Finley Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Andrew Knight Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cameron Murphy (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ethan Rollin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Heppenstall-Batty Warrior Factory England England
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Emma Feetham K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Ellie Struthers Warrior Factory England England
Isabelle Hockey Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Charlotte Simpson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Hollie Farley Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class B (1)
SK Ilhan Ismail (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ellie Ward Chi Taekwondo England England
Seniors female -53 kg (2)
Class A (1)
SOUKAINA TAFRANT Club UYEM TKD Morocco Morocco
Class B (1)
Maisie Hockey Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
E 2 Empire Taekwondo England England
Seniors male -54 kg (3)
Class A (2)
SALIM CHAKHT Club UYEM TKD Morocco Morocco
Sam Smith Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Kyle HUMPHREYS QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class A (2)
E 1 Empire Taekwondo England England
MOHAMMED ABDECHAFIA TAZILI Club UYEM TKD Morocco Morocco
Seniors male -63 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Dan Brown (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
James Fletcher WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
OUSSAMA CHERI Club UYEM TKD Morocco Morocco
Ty Moores- Duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
OTHMAN LAOUCHIR Club UYEM TKD Morocco Morocco
Seniors male -80 kg (3)
Class A (2)
ABDERRAHIM SELMOUNI Club UYEM TKD Morocco Morocco
James Thornton (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Joseph Savage TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain