Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

SCORPION OPEN 2018

  • Tournament dates
  • 22 July 2018
  • Deadline
  • 13 July 2018
  • Competitors
  • 190 / 250
  • Location
  • Barnsley Metrodome
  • S71 1AN
  • Queens Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
Scorpion Open 2018Scorpion Open 2018

Competitors (190)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Luka Meistininkaite Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Tiana Murray Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Pee Wee female -22 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Natasha Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Leah Homan Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Lille Baker-Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Paige Vincent Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jackson Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Anthony Simpson Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Niall Graham Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Zackariya Karim (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Simpson-Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Ali Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Swift Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male +26 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Anton Camacho Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Duffin TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children female -26 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Maja Brzozowska Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (3)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Eloise Grant BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Jasmine Hoy BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Lucy Parsons Kang Han England England
Lucy Parsons Kang Han England England
Phoebe Wright Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Pippa Watt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Carla Gardiner Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Sophie Kinsella Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
lios Foster Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Ella Eastwood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ruby Sutton Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Eva Gregory Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Megan Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -26 kg (7)
Class A (2)
Gethin Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Jacob Storey Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Achilleas Tzouros Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Keegan Murray Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Kieren Bentley Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (8)
Class A (6)
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lucas Sharma Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Owen Pepper BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Shane Vicente Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Xander Craven-Smith Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Aden O'Loughlin Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Tyler Marshall TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (6)
Class A (2)
Muhammad Ejaz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Reuben Lazenby-wood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (4)
Alan Whitehead Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Eden Mulholland Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nazrullah Ayobyar Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Zain Siddique (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Leo Harrison Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Yassine Guellouh Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (3)
Class A (3)
James Maxted Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lincoln Littler Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Zak Angell Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nicolas Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ahmad Ayobyar Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (7)
Class A (5)
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kayla Murray Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Lily Hoy BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Phoenix Goodman BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Shannon Larkin Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class B (2)
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Paris Wateridge BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Leona Cullen BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Molly Cartwright South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Anna Prystupa-Davies Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Cadets female -37 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Holly Pepper BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Emily Burden QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Molly Schofield Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Olivia Shaw-Wilkinson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Mia Malik (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Emily Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Gerda Meistininkaite Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Isabella Congreve Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Sofia Tzourou Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Natasha Pettifer Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Class B (3)
Noura Guellouh Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
REBECCA BATTISTA Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Taylor Downie Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ruby Lee (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Abby Kinsella Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Kimberley Barnes Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kimberley Barnes Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Courtney Kramoh Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (8)
Class A (4)
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kellen Hill-Smith Kang Han England England
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo England England
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (4)
Aidan Clark-Horgan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Declan Pendlebury (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Ismail Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jamal Livesey (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (8)
Class A (4)
Dylan Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jack Rowley BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Wade James QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Adam Homan Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Aidan Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Thornton Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Kewn Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (9)
Class A (7)
Abdullah Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Austin Camacho Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Brandon Gurd Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Kerr Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Finlay Patrick (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Cheetham WTA Kicks Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Adam Gladdis Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
George Amos BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Cameron Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Adil Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
jacob Foster Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Elias Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Ryder Craven-Smith Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Tyler Bewley Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Samuel lesniowski Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Marcus Brown QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Savoury Momentum Scotland Scotland
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ciaran Harnedy (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Rory Sneddon Momentum Scotland Scotland
Juniors male -51 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Isaac Ferguson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Theo Harrison TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Muddassir Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Adam Clinch Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class B (1)
Nikita Szostak Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Aaron Mcardle South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Alex Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Byfleet Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Reece Collins Kang Han England England
Juniors male -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Matthew Howell South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Alfie Walker Kang Han England England
Rhys Roffey South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Tyrese Carl Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ethan Rollin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Timurs Formulevics Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Juniors female -44 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Hollie Burdess TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Watson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Hayat Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jaden Cullen BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Gracie Mcloughlin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Destinie Frizzell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Millie Morgan Kang Han England England
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Paigan Avery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Sara Zulfiqar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Charlotte Simpson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Jeamy Navarro-schrank BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kristina Lees Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mollie Schfield BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (7)
Class A (6)
E 2 Empire Taekwondo England England
Katie Bradley South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Melissa Lamb Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Ruth May Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Sophie Bladek Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Tiffany Ko Tans Taekwondo Australia Australia
Class B (1)
Lucy Banfield Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -67 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Aliya Taj (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Simone Abley Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Tiaunnua Cain Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +67 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Chelsey Evans Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lydia Wade Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Ben Newton Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
E 1 Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (2)
Kyle HUMPHREYS QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Stevens (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Ashley Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ciaran McGovern TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Marc Rivett Momentum Scotland Scotland
Class B (2)
Jon Paul Collins Kang Han England England
Saghir Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Mansoor Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Daniel McGeoghan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Daniel Grogan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan Pendlebury (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain