Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2018 SCOTTISH TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 2 September 2018
  • Deadline
  • 24 August 2018
  • Competitors
  • 245 / 300
  • Location
  • Ravenscraig Sports Facility
  • ML1 2TZ
  • O'Donnell Way, Motherwell, Scotland
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED


Downloads

2018 Taekwondo Scotland Championships Entry Information2018 Taekwondo Scotland Championships Entry Information
BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST

Competitors (245)

Kids female -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Miley Stephenson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Kids female -22 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Caitlin Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kids female -24 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Paisley Savage TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
SK Asiyah Said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Kids female -26 kg (3)
Class A (1)
SK Salma Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Hollie White Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Sophia Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kids male -18 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Ciaran Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sayam Shah (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Karim (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kids male -20 kg (7)
Class B (7)
Adam McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Dawud Ahmad Momentum Scotland Scotland
Kayden Fong Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Lucus Ballantyne Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Simirvir Hara Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Zar Torley Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
joshua sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kids male -22 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Hamaad Afzal Momentum Scotland Scotland
Kerr Martin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kids male -24 kg (5)
Class B (5)
Ethan Thomson Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Hanson Guedes Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Campbell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Thorburn Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
San Kang Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Kids male -26 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Aaron Stewart Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Andrew Smyth Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cole McWhinnie Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kayden Paton Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kids male +26 kg (6)
Class A (1)
SK Salah Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Jackson Barr Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Kyle Collier WTA Kicks Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Michael MacNeil Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children female -24 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Maja Brzozowska Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (2)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Darcey McGlinchey UTA Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Children female -29 kg (5)
Class A (2)
SK Fatima Zahra Nur (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Maleah Ross (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Ayla Ward Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Dior Codona Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Milana Lisecki Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (5)
Class B (5)
Abbie Beedham Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Carla Gardiner Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Iona Craig Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Lucy Bell UTA Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Olivia Bell UTA Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Children female -36 kg (9)
Class A (1)
Ava Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (8)
Emily Stevenson Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Joanne Gallacher Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Kaila Sloan Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mariya Patel Momentum Scotland Scotland
Nikki Purewal (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Rio Codona Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
erin morris BTS Great Britain Great Britain
imogen duncan BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Megan Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Class B (4)
Caitlin Fyfe Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Darcy Barr Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Louisa Smith Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Niamh Barclay Momentum Scotland Scotland
Children female +48 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Kara Mclaren Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Anna-Mae Smith Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children male -24 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Gethin Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (2)
Kieren Bentley Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zain Siddique (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Ethan Moore Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Easton Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Gomersall TCGB BJ Academy England England
Kaiden Martin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (11)
Class A (7)
Alex Sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Liggat GA-JOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Enzo Laluces UTA Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Jordan Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lucas Tobin GA-JOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Matthew Bell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Rian McInulty Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Cameron Rae Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
John Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Leon Mcgregor Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Murray Campbell Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (7)
Class A (3)
Jack Scott Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SK Ubaydullah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zaw Torley Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (4)
Eden Mulholland Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Edward Catchpole TCGB BJ Academy England England
Oliver Black Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Yahya Ahmad Momentum Scotland Scotland
Children male -36 kg (10)
Class A (2)
Leo Harrison Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Fairhurst Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (8)
Alex Hogg Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Alfie Gisbourne TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Keerat Singh Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Sloan Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Logan Rae Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mark MacNeil Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
McKenzie Cook Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Rhys Collier WTA Kicks Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -40 kg (6)
Class A (1)
Lucas Anderson Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Class B (5)
Daniel Pond TCGB BJ Academy England England
Kyle Lannigan Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Max Cartwright Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Oscar Gowers TCGB BJ Academy England England
Zack Ross Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Tiyler Keay-Watson GA-JOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (7)
Class A (4)
Anna McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Olivia Shaw-Wilkinson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Teigan Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Kayla White Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Marlie Shepherd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Malik (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Aishvir Hara Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Danya Serry Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Neve Hogg Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jade Rankin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Neve McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Anusha Butt Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie-leigh Smith Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Keira McInulty Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Rheanna McGlinchey UTA Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Class B (1)
Halimah Patel Momentum Scotland Scotland
Cadets female -47 kg (3)
Class A (1)
SK Umaymah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Alanya Blurton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
REBECCA BATTISTA Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -51 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Rhianna Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Ruby Lee (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Carla Campbell Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Zoe Thomas Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ayusma Gurung STKDD England England
Kimberley Barnes Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (2)
Class A (1)
adele williamson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Rebecca Newall Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +59 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Kasia Erm Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Husna Saeed Momentum Scotland Scotland
Michaela Kirkwood Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (13)
Class A (8)
Abdullah Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Balpreet Aujla Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cailean Linden Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lee Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo England England
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
SK Cullen Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Aidan Clark-Horgan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cayden Charlton (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ismail Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jamal Livesey (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Grant Dynamic Taekwondo Scotland Scotland Scotland
Cadets male -37 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Liggat GA-JOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Class B (1)
Lewis Pond TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -41 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Joshua Tobin GA-JOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Joshua Jackson GA-JOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Neil Kaczan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Cheetham WTA Kicks Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
troy bowker BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Oliver Dyson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -49 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Nikhil Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class B (1)
Adil Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Zak Lambert Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Ethan Standen WTA Kicks Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male +65 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Danyaal Butt Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Baxter Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Class B (1)
Leon Lindsay Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Juniors male -45 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Savoury Momentum Scotland Scotland
Class B (3)
Alexander Freeman Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Muddassir Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ross Sharp BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Declan McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
John Joseph Paterson Momentum Scotland Scotland
Rory Sneddon Momentum Scotland Scotland
Juniors male -51 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Marcus Brown QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Simon Walker TCGB BJ Academy England England
Juniors male -55 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Ben McBarron UTA Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Robert Bennie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (8)
Class A (6)
Alex Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Dean Johnston Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Declan Sherrington GA-JOK TAEKWONDO ACADEMY England England
Finley Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Gary McWilliams Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
James Bell UTA Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Class B (2)
Andrew McRoberts Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
cameron morris BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Andrew McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Andrew Bell UTA Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Maximus Dickson Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Lewis Grant Dynamic Taekwondo Scotland Scotland Scotland
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
harry aitken BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -42 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Hayat Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sara Zulfiqar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Aaliyah Powell QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Erin Shaw Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Watson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Amy Kerrigan Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Enya Robinson UTA Northern Ireland Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Rachel Cringles Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Wiktoria Wywalec Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Elisha Shaw Momentum Scotland Scotland
Tegan Omay Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Demi Anderson Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
SK Munirah Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
chloe roberts BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Charlotte Simpson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Mckinlay Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ellie McCormack Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SK Ilhan Ismail (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nikita Gurung STKDD England England
Seniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Huda Ahmed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Laura Perrow Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Megan McNally Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Lauren Mckinlay Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Lorna Greatbatch BTS Great Britain Great Britain
SK Rhiannon Rowsome (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Shannon Brawley Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Kirsty Marshall Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shannon McNulty Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Chloe Dutton TCGB BJ Academy England England
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nikhil Gurung STKDD England England
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Alexandre Gianelli Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
E 1 Empire Taekwondo England England
norbert gawrysiak BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Marc Rivett Momentum Scotland Scotland
Class B (1)
Saghir Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Andrew Reid Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Mark Armour Raw Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Omar Salim Momentum Scotland Scotland
Siu Tang Momentum Scotland Scotland
harry aitken BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Thomas Henley (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Colin Smyth Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Savage TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Dawn Newall Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -67 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Tracey Shaw Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Olive Thomas Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Paula Smyth Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Tommy Evenden Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Terry Beedham Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Patrick McQuade Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain