Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Chungdokwan National Championships 2011

  • Tournament dates
  • 19 March 2011
  • Deadline
  • 15 March 2011
  • Competitors
  • 295 / 275
  • Location
  • Bagshot road
  • RG 12 9SE
  • Bracknell
  • Great Britain Great Britain

TAEKWONDO CHUNGDOKWAN

AS WE HAVE NOW REACHED THE MAXIMUM NUMBER OF COMPETITORS FOR THIS EVENT WE HAVE NOW CLOSED THE SUBSCRIPTION PERIOD

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (295)

Pee Wee female -21 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Chearna Mayes-Worrel St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Shazia Haider St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -25 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (1)
Zainab Saeed St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Sydney Butler St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -29 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (2)
Cassidy Maidment Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Munirah Abdiwahid St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -33 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
AMBER TAYLOR TCGB LLTKD England England
KACEY FEREDAY New Milton TKD England England
ROBYN ENGLISH New Milton TKD England England
ilham hassan St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -37 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
ABIGAIL BOOTH Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee female +37 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (1)
Andrea Pires St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
sashiko gurung STKDD England England
Pee Wee male -25 kg (13)
Class Advanced (2)
Endris Tafilaku St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
MAXIMO LIBID Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Intermediate (3)
Danial Tong St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Qais Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
josh middlemass SPITFIRE England England
Class Novice (8)
Callum Gunter RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
EWAN MASCARENHAS ICKENHAM TKD CLUB England England
Francisco Pereira St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
JOSHUA BILLINGS LEVENTIS TKD England England
Muhammad Din FUTURE England England
Tristan Neill TEAM WATERSIDE England England
riyaj rai STKDD England England
yyoussef shteryu Awadalla ilev St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -29 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Amine Djelladj Empsi England England
Class Novice (3)
Abdel-Rahman Mousa St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Blay Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
TORIL AZZALINI ACTION TKD England England
Pee Wee male -33 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
KIERON PARK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
SHUAYB ABDULLAH ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Class Intermediate (1)
Haroon Haider St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Rohan Tamang STKDD England England
Ryan Richardson FUTURE England England
Pee Wee male -37 kg (6)
Class Intermediate (3)
George Zuhlke Empsi England England
Prajwol Rana LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rohan Pun LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Emile Latifi St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Stokes RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sankalpa Pun STKDD England England
Pee Wee male +37 kg (3)
Class Intermediate (1)
Navaraj Rana STKDD England England
Class Novice (2)
PAUL BEACH STA Hanaro United Kingdom United Kingdom
SHERWIN GURM Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -35 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
HOLLIE WILKINSON Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Intermediate (1)
Neo Botha Bluewave England England
Class Novice (1)
Kayla Khazanchi St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
LAUREN WILKINSON Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Intermediate (1)
Hanna Sharif Ali St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
NOUR AZZALINI ACTION TKD England England
Children female -45 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
Sumi Gurung STKDD England England
Children female -50 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Serene Loumiddi St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (1)
Amy Stock Bluewave England England
Children female -55 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
MONIQUE CUNNINGHAM FUTURE England England
Class Novice (1)
AISHAH BAILEY STA Hanaro United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female +55 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Sagida Loumiddi St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (8)
Class Intermediate (4)
CAMERON GRAHAM Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
JACK LEWIS Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Rana STKDD England England
YASIN BELKADI ACTION TKD England England
Class Novice (4)
AKBER NAIM ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Lqman Nelson Empsi England England
Prajwal Rana STKDD England England
Rhys Smith TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Children male -37 kg (12)
Class Advanced (6)
ANTHONY LEVENTIS LEVENTIS TKD England England
Johnathan Arcay Veryard TCGB LLTKD England England
Max Cater SPITFIRE England England
ROWAN MASCARENHAS ICKENHAM TKD CLUB England England
Shaquille Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
YOGESH PATEL Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Intermediate (3)
Dipsan Rai STKDD England England
Justin Hudson Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
Mohamediid Abdiwahid St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Dion Richadson FUTURE England England
HASSAN AHMADY ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Stuart Finnegan St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -42 kg (13)
Class Advanced (1)
KODY BOND Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (9)
Bibek Rana STKDD England England
DOST KHAKSAR ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Harry Blay Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
JACK SHELDON ACTION TKD England England
Jamil Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Jonathan Steven Lombeyda STA Hanaro United Kingdom United Kingdom
Reswon Rai STKDD England England
SAIRAM VENKATARAMANAN ICKENHAM TKD CLUB England England
Sagar Simkhada STKDD England England
Class Novice (3)
Darnell Mayers-worrel St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Godfrey Joel Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
IMRAN SAFI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Children male -47 kg (13)
Class Advanced (6)
ALEXANDER MASCARENHAS ICKENHAM TKD CLUB England England
Darhys Nugent Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
GEORGE DAY Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
KEANAN MORRIS Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Siddhant Limbu Ocean Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
rapan rai STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (6)
Hywel Smith Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
JOE HADDOCK ICKENHAM TKD CLUB England England
Jaime Gomez STA Hanaro United Kingdom United Kingdom
MICHAEL WALLER Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
ROSS BAXTER ICKENHAM TKD CLUB England England
Yassine Saidoune St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
CONNOR ANDERSON New Milton TKD England England
Children male -52 kg (9)
Class Advanced (2)
ASHWIN GURM Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Hamman Abouelfath St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (3)
BRYAN SOLARTE STA Hanaro United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kamil Nowak Bluewave England England
Syafiq Tong St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
DANIEL BLACL SURVIVOR TKD England England
Jogerson Gurung STKDD England England
Sumeet Gurung STKDD England England
jogerson gurung STKDD England England
Children male -57 kg (4)
Class Intermediate (4)
Connor Dixon RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Naz-Ahmed Haider St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Nikal Rana STKDD England England
Tumindra Ranamagar STKDD England England
Children male +57 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Bishal Tamang LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jakub Grela RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (2)
Nischal Rana STKDD England England
Shamayel Haider St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Jakub Misztal RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (5)
Class Advanced (1)
MANVEER KASLI FUTURE England England
Class Intermediate (2)
Bidur Gurung STKDD England England
Liam Griffiths Bluewave England England
Class Novice (2)
AHMAD MALAKYAR ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Yehya Hawila St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (17)
Class Advanced (9)
Amin Badr Empsi England England
Asim Nembang STKDD England England
JAKE SIMPSON New Milton TKD England England
Semosh Sunwar STKDD England England
Shilaj Gurung STKDD England England
Walid Alem Empsi England England
William Burgoa Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
bishnu gurung SPITFIRE England England
ryan powell SPITFIRE England England
Class Intermediate (4)
BAWAR MAHMOUD ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Mahesh Thapa STKDD England England
Nabin Gurung LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Yudhir Thapa LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Ayuub Osman St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
JERMAINE FROST-CLARKE LEVENTIS TKD England England
Said Ahmed Ozarar St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Sujan Ale STKDD England England
Juniors male -63 kg (23)
Class Advanced (6)
AMARIT KALSI FUTURE England England
Abhay Shrestha LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
CHRISTOPHER LEVENTIS LEVENTIS TKD England England
EDWARD CHUA Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sangam Rai STKDD England England
Waseem Tabib St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (9)
AHMAD ZARIF ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Cengiz Yengil St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Miles Thomson Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Prabal Rai STKDD England England
Prashant Rana LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sanjay Tamang STKDD England England
Tshitij Magar LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
bibek limbu STKDD England England
pratik gurung STKDD England England
Class Novice (8)
Aiden Cruickshank Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
HARDEEP KALHER SURVIVOR TKD England England
HIDAYAT PERUZI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Khem Dura STKDD England England
Moussa Siklaui St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
ROUHOLLAH FAGHIRZADE ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Rhannan Lacey Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
SHIRKHAN AHMEDI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Juniors male -73 kg (15)
Class Advanced (6)
Marcus Tubb Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Michael Kil Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
RICHARD IRMIGER Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sandip Kumar Gurung STKDD England England
Vibek Gurung LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
levi goodridge SPITFIRE England England
Class Intermediate (4)
Shanis Magar STKDD England England
Suman Shrees STKDD England England
Tek Simkhada STKDD England England
prasidha rai STKDD England England
Class Novice (5)
CLINT CRIDLAND ACTION TKD England England
David Gurung LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Denis Prince Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Olaf Konopko Ocean Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
WAQAS KHAN ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Juniors male +73 kg (9)
Class Advanced (4)
Ayush Rai STKDD England England
LUKE BRAIDEN Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
OISIN SHAW New Milton TKD England England
Sanjay Loktam STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (4)
MATTHEW RYAN Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nishan Gurung STKDD England England
Sohan Gurung LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
san kumar rai STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
JAMAHL CLOUDEN SURVIVOR TKD England England
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
April Selby Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
Juniors female -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
FIONA WRIGHT New Milton TKD England England
Sian Brizelden Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Sita Thapa STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (1)
Rujeena Thapa STKDD England England
Juniors female -63 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
EMILY GILLARD New Milton TKD England England
Fatima Loumiddi St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Katarzyna Grela RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (2)
Bethan Smith Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Kiran Gabbi FUTURE England England
Juniors female +63 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
NADIA BECKER ICKENHAM TKD CLUB England England
Seniors female -53 kg (5)
Class Advanced (1)
Sheena Au Yeung Nightingale Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Intermediate (3)
Emily Gold TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Millicent Chu Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
anupama rai SPITFIRE England England
Class Novice (1)
Samantha Topping Portsmouth University England England
Seniors female -57 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
AGGIE YOON TCGB LLTKD England England
DEONA MEI LAM CHAN TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Josie Lawrence Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Seniors female -62 kg (7)
Class Advanced (2)
Annabel Gibson TCGB LLTKD England England
Kerry Reilly TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Intermediate (2)
LAURA GOTTLIEB TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Valentina Iadevaia TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Emily Parsons TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
IDIL ABDI TCGB LLTKD England England
VALERIYA GRIFFITHS TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Katherine Paes Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Sarah Linnell-Stocks Nightingale Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (2)
Carmen Kohl Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
MELISSA NATHAN-PEPPLE TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
KARENA MCKAY TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors female +73 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Gayle McDonald Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sam Walters Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
Class Intermediate (2)
Laura Mallet TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Phillipa Simpson TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Simona Kubertavitciute Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Seniors male -63 kg (20)
Class Advanced (11)
Aaron Power-Hector St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
GAVIN DAVISON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
HUSSAIN RAZIAN TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jethro Hegarty AWTC England England
Laurie Stoker St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Lee Taylor-Lawrence TCGB LLTKD England England
Roberto Belfiore St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Sujan Gurung LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
THAWEESAK HOMKLIN TCGB LLTKD England England
jitiram rai SPITFIRE England England
sudip rai SPITFIRE England England
Class Intermediate (4)
Biraj Rai STKDD England England
LATIF AHMED TCGB LLTKD England England
Min Lee TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
samir patangwa STKDD England England
Class Novice (5)
Howard Crates Portsmouth University England England
IMRAAN RAZEEM TCGB LLTKD England England
Phuc Le Dinh TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Viet Dung Cao TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Zeshan Yousuf TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (14)
Class Advanced (6)
BRADLEY ABEYTA FUTURE England England
Booker Ogutu TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jim Burgoa Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Julien Guyonnet AWTC England England
Mehdi Mirza Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
sagar gurung STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (4)
DAVID SIMMANS TCGB LLTKD England England
Matthew Smith TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
OLUWASEUN DAWODU TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Prabhat Gurung LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Alex Allan Portsmouth University England England
CLIVE LI TCGB LLTKD England England
DECLAN KIERNAN TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Kshitij Limbu Portsmouth University England England
Seniors male -74 kg (10)
Class Advanced (2)
Anthony Ofori TCGB LLTKD England England
Kai Kwong TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (5)
Himal Thapa LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Huw Fryer TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Maslin TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Simoon Shrees STKDD England England
Steven Crann Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Class Novice (3)
JOSHUA SCHOLES TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
RAYMOND ELENWOKE TCGB LLTKD England England
Robert McKenzie Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Seniors male -80 kg (13)
Class Advanced (4)
Edward Inge Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Himal Pun Magar Ocean Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jermain Jones Empsi England England
Pramod Gurung STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (4)
ANDREW COOPER ICKENHAM TKD CLUB England England
Evans Marshall TCGB LLTKD England England
Johnathan Kilby Portsmouth University England England
Josh Higgins Portsmouth University England England
Class Novice (5)
Hugh Dovey TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Joseph Petch Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Phulani Mtshali Portsmouth University England England
Richard McCann Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Stuart Cocks Portsmouth University England England
Seniors male -87 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Alex Kay Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
James Cole Nightingale Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Intermediate (1)
Harry Upfield Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
Seniors male +87 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Tyrone Mitchell TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (3)
LAWRENCE STEWART SURVIVOR TKD England England
Mike Davies Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
mike flounder STKDD England England
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Vince Collins TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
GAVIN OWEN LEVENTIS TKD England England
Veterans male +80 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Elfred Carr St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
KARL MURPHY FUTURE England England
Class Intermediate (1)
TONY MADDEN TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Sean Neill TEAM WATERSIDE England England