Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

1st LANARKSHIRE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 20 January 2019
  • Deadline
  • 13 January 2019
  • Competitors
  • 138 / 250
  • Location
  • WISHAW SPORTS CENTRE
  • ML2 0HQ
  • Alexander Street, Wishaw, North Lanarkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

20 Jan 19 Lanarkshire Open Championships 20 Jan 19 Lanarkshire Open Championships
BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST

Results

SOUTH LANARKSHIRE OPEN TEAM RESULTSSOUTH LANARKSHIRE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTSSOUTH LANARKSHIRE OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
SOUTH LANARKSHIRE OPEN DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSSOUTH LANARKSHIRE OPEN DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS

Competitors (138)

Pee Wee female -24 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Caitlin Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ikrah Hussain (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sophia Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -18 kg (2)
Class A (2)
CALEB SUTHERLAND FOCUS TKD Scotland Scotland
Ciaran Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Alex Scott Wallace Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Finley Scrimgour Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Hadriel Guedes Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Simirvir Hara Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Dawud Ahmad Momentum Scotland Scotland
Kerr Martin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Adam McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Bowden TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
HARRY SUTHERLAND FOCUS TKD Scotland Scotland
Hamaad Afzal Momentum Scotland Scotland
Lucus Ballantyne Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Zackariya Karim (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Aaron McBride Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
FINLEY STRAKER Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (3)
Class A (3)
JAMES BOLLANDS Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Thorburn Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Astrid Bedford (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Siobhan Coe Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Aimaan Syed Momentum Scotland Scotland
Amelia Hird (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Vera Kennedy Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Alya Ward Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Iona Craig Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Nia Baugh Alba Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children female -40 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Ella Bell (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
CHARLOTTE BOLLANDS Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Kaila Sloan Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Darcy Barr Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Katrina Binns Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ethan Thomson Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Children male -26 kg (5)
Class B (5)
Hanson Guedes Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Isaac Carroll (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Henderson Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
San Kang Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Yahya Ahmad Momentum Scotland Scotland
Children male -29 kg (7)
Class A (1)
Matthew Bell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
Benjamin STRAKER Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kayden Paton Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Campbell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Maxence DELAROCQUE LEBEAU Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Miller McBride Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Cameron Rae Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jackson Barr Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
John Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Michael MacNeil Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Lewis Sloan Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RUARIDH MACKENZIE-COPP FOCUS TKD Scotland Scotland
Children male -40 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Harvey Bowden TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Mark MacNeil Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Miles Heslop Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Ruiz TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Max Cartwright Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
McKenzie Cook Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Zack Ross Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +48 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Michael McMahon Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammed Ahmad Momentum Scotland Scotland
Cadets female -33 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Teigan Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Zainab Khan Momentum Scotland Scotland
Cadets female -37 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Ava Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kayla White Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Niamh Barclay Momentum Scotland Scotland
Cadets female -41 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Aishvir Hara Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Anna McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jade Rankin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Leihona Ludlow (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Oliva Carroll (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Bethany Dewar Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Neve McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Caitlyn Fyfe Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Iris Iftikhar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Halimah Patel Momentum Scotland Scotland
Cadets female -51 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Anusha Butt Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Carla Campbell Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (4)
Class A (3)
CHARLIE SUTHERLAND FOCUS TKD Scotland Scotland
Jamal Livesey (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Zain Siddique (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Lee Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lucas Anderson Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Class B (2)
Aidan Clark-Horgan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Heslop Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Aaron Bedford (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Alex Hogg Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Eamon Kennedy Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Neil Kaczan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Logan Simpson Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +65 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Ethan Baxter Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Class B (2)
Dawud Jamil Momentum Scotland Scotland
Mohammad Zain Momentum Scotland Scotland
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Adil Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Declan McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
John Joseph Paterson Momentum Scotland Scotland
Joshua Dancer (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Neo Moores (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Muddassir Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Dean Johnston Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Andrew McRoberts Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Robert Bennie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Adam Cassere (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
JACOB SUTHERLAND FOCUS TKD Scotland Scotland
Lewis Harrison Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Andrew McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Hannah Smith Celtic Taekwondo Santry Ireland Ireland
Neve Hogg Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Hayat Bhatti (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Amy Kerrigan Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Erin Shaw Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Rachel Cringles Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Elisha Shaw Momentum Scotland Scotland
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sara Zulfiqar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
EMILY SUTHERLAND FOCUS TKD Scotland Scotland
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Megan McNally Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ellie McCormack Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Mckinlay Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Nicole Kashouli Momentum Scotland Scotland
Seniors female -67 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Kirsty Marshall Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Laura MacDougall Momentum Scotland Scotland
Class B (1)
Shannon Brawley Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class A (1)
ABDALLAH ALEBRAHEEM Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Class B (1)
Alex Hannam Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Marc Rivett Momentum Scotland Scotland
NASER TH AMEER Cardiff Taekwondo Academy Wales Wales
Omar Salim Momentum Scotland Scotland
Seniors male -80 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Mark Cassidy Momentum Scotland Scotland
Class B (1)
ALASTAIR FIELDING Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Aaron LEITH Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Alastair Fielding Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Deona Chan Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Gordon Masterson Celtic Taekwondo Santry Ireland Ireland