Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

  • Tournament dates
  • 24 March 2019
  • Deadline
  • 11 March 2019
  • Competitors
  • 238 / 240
  • Location
  • Bracknell Leisure Centre
  • RG12 9SE
  • Bagshot Road, Bracknell
  • Great Britain Great Britain

[color=red]ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

PLEASE NOTE THAT UNTIL SUNDAY 27TH JANUARY, ONLY SUBSCRIPTIONS FROM TCGB CLUBS SHALL BE AUTHORISED. AFTER THIS DATE, OTHER CLUB SUBSCRIPTIONS WILL BE AUTHORISED.

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
Kyorugi Tournament entry pack 2019Kyorugi Tournament entry pack 2019
TCGB MATCH NUMBERS PER TEAMTCGB MATCH NUMBERS PER TEAM
TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPS DRAWSHEETSTCGB NATIONAL CHAMPS DRAWSHEETS

Results

2019 TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS2019 TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
2019 TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS2019 TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
2019 TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM RANKING2019 TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM RANKING

Competitors (238)

Pee Wee female -22 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Shikha Rai STKDD England England
Shreeya Gurung STKDD England England
Pee Wee female -24 kg (5)
Class Intermediate (1)
SK asiyah said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Belisa Rana Magar STKDD England England
Jia Lily Gurung STKDD England England
Nunam Lawati STKDD England England
Swani Galami STKDD England England
Pee Wee female +26 kg (5)
Class Intermediate (1)
TIFFANY PODLUCKA ChungDoKwan Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class Novice (4)
Anika Saru Magar STKDD England England
Racheal Paija Pun STKDD England England
Raika Rai STKDD England England
Samantha Rana Magar STKDD England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Ajwad Lafeville TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Intermediate (2)
Jun Bun Jayde Li TCGB LLTKD England England
Myles Taylor Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Class Novice (1)
Arul Sampang STKDD England England
Pee Wee male -22 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Benjamin Gross-gibbs Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Mateusz Ziarek STKDD England England
TOMMY CLEMENTS T-TKD England England
Pee Wee male -24 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Charlie Zhao UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
LIAM RIDGEWAY ChungDoKwan Ireland Ireland Ireland
Tate Cecil Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (4)
Class Intermediate (1)
Cohen Pattemore Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Class Novice (3)
SK ian fernandez (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Salil Gurung STKDD England England
Yudip Rai STKDD England England
Pee Wee male +26 kg (4)
Class Intermediate (1)
Frederick Lavers TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (3)
Elvis Zygmanta Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
James Collins UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Joshua Brewster T-TKD England England
Children female -26 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Pui Moon Pearl Li TCGB LLTKD England England
Salome Cardona Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Astrid Bedford (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Leyla Heirene Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
SK safa ali (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
sofia Marzban UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children female -32 kg (7)
Class Advanced (2)
Magdelena Gross-Gibbs Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
SK yasmin orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Cyan Vaughan Rusty\'s TKD England England
Jusmin Rai STKDD England England
Maya Micunovic UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Prabina Tamang STKDD England England
Shyla Minott UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children female -36 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Esosa Edwards UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
SK hajara said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Aislyn Thapa STKDD England England
Smarika Gurung STKDD England England
Children female -44 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Aarushi Gurung STKDD England England
Alexandra Prodromou UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
PRANISHA RANA STKDD England England
Children male -26 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Felix Zhao UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Sakin Gurung STKDD England England
Ty Lesser Rusty\'s TKD England England
Children male -29 kg (6)
Class Advanced (1)
Binuk Tillekeratne UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (5)
Alex Martins TCGB LLTKD England England
CATHAL O'BRIEN ChungDoKwan Ireland Ireland Ireland
Isaac Carroll (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
KEON STAPLETON TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
NOAH MONTEITH TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -32 kg (7)
Class Novice (7)
Antonio Buonaiuto Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Arav Mistry UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Arjun Mistry UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Frankie Cecil Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
RUAN HALLEY ChungDoKwan Ireland Ireland Ireland
Rehan Maden STKDD England England
Sunrise Rana STKDD England England
Children male -36 kg (7)
Class Novice (7)
AAYAN GURUNG STKDD England England
ALOK RESMI STKDD England England
Arthur Crumley STKDD England England
Hemant Gurung STKDD England England
JIMMY SARGENT Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Rowan Gay STKDD England England
Tegveer Sabharwal UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -40 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Fajr Lafeville TCGB LLTKD England England
Jake Leighton Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
SK Mubarak Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Jaden Henry UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -44 kg (5)
Class Advanced (1)
Alastair Paguay-Stewart Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (4)
Attie Johan Van Staden T-TKD England England
Charlie Hassall Rusty\'s TKD England England
Ihsan Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Tyler Jones Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Children male -48 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Ivan Nwoha UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Nathan Pluckrose STKDD England England
Orrie Joyce T-TKD England England
Children male +48 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Ricardo Williams (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Benjamin Oyewusi TCGB LLTKD England England
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Kritika Thapa STKDD England England
Subisa Pun STKDD England England
Cadets female -41 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
leihona Ludlow (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
EMILY FITZGERALD ChungDoKwan Ireland Ireland Ireland
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
BARAN NOROUZI Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (1)
Sneha Rai STKDD England England
Cadets female -51 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
BIANKA PODLUCKA ChungDoKwan Ireland Ireland Ireland
Ruby Lee (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Kimberly Lwatati UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Saruna Tamang STKDD England England
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Rebekah Ludlow (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Serena Limbu STKDD England England
Temidayo Ogundamisi UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female +59 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Amelie Read-Rieger Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Gorita Gurung STKDD England England
Sarona Tamang STKDD England England
Cadets male -37 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Kyan Ghosh UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Leo Harrison (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Tambat TCGB LLTKD England England
SK Cullen Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Jack Barwick Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Kian Kiani UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets male -41 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Nicholas Heinsius TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Aaron Gurung STKDD England England
Cadets male -45 kg (9)
Class Advanced (3)
Aaron Bedford (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cosmin Preliceanu UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Edward Catchpole TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class Novice (6)
Nigal Joseph STKDD England England
Finlay Gay STKDD England England
Frankie Collarbone T-TKD England England
KELBIN RAI STKDD England England
Louis Read Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Mohamed Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -49 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
DIJON PUN STKDD England England
SK yassin orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Alessandro Problemi UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Christopher Ayannuga UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Faustas Zygmanta Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets male -53 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Enrikas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Francisco Pereira TCGB LLTKD England England
Nikhil Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -57 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Henry Nwoha UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (3)
Dimitar Grozdanov UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
PRANAY ALE STKDD England England
Rayyan Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Juniors male -45 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Kai Tomkins (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Aki Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors male -48 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Elliott Peck (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
NOAH ZARBAKHT Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Neo Moores (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
NOBLE SUNUWAR STKDD England England
Sujal Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Alex Thapa STKDD England England
BIKRAM PUN STKDD England England
RIYAJ Rai STKDD England England
Juniors male -59 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Ashim Limbu STKDD England England
Ericas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Yassin Fadl TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (2)
Lizen Gurung STKDD England England
Siddhanta Mall STKDD England England
Juniors male -63 kg (5)
Class Advanced (1)
Alex Towle (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Abinash Gurung STKDD England England
Bhabas Darlami STKDD England England
Oshan Tamang STKDD England England
Suhan Thapa Magar STKDD England England
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
SEAMUS WEBSTER ChungDoKwan Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class Novice (1)
Sourav Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Alfie Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Giovanni Nazaro UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Juniors male -78 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Lefteris Tata Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (1)
Matthew Carey UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Juniors male +78 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Theoharys Stavropoulos T-TKD England England
Class Novice (1)
AIDAN WHITLOCK TCGB Powerhouse TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -52 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Gulia Nazaro UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Yashmin sartungi STKDD England England
Class Novice (2)
DIYASHA ANGBUHANG STKDD England England
Luiza Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors female -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Ayusma Gurung STKDD England England
Chloe Borg Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rhianna Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
SK munirah Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Suprina Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors female -63 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
MONA ALE STKDD England England
SK llhan ismail (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Freya McHugh Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Yudian Rana STKDD England England
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Lyna Bacha UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Seniors female -46 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Isra Ilyas TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Swechha Gurung TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Samira Barkhadle TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors female -49 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Anna Tolentino TCGB LLTKD England England
Punam Gurung STKDD England England
Shayanne Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Archanaa Thirulinganathan TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors female -53 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
KRISTINA LEES Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Rhianna Jobson TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Emilie Bradbury STKDD England England
Hannah Shilvocok TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Stacey Winter TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Carrie Tate Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors female -73 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Becky Heron TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Villane Walcott TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors female +73 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Lucy Steadman TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Nicola Stewart Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Sandra Jones Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Seniors male -54 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Ilyas Hussain Evolve Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
SIMON ALE STKDD England England
Seniors male -58 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Daniel Ocego (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Ericas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
James Gurung STKDD England England
Prashanta Rai STKDD England England
ibrahim Hussain Evolve Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -63 kg (8)
Class Advanced (2)
Jarrell Harewood TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Tyron Moores -duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
Adam Trennery TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
BISHAN RAI STKDD England England
Marco Pelado Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mateusz Domosud TCGB LLTKD England England
Romnick Liboro Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
William MacLeod TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (6)
Class Advanced (1)
Luke Jones (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Bimit Rai STKDD England England
Eddie Chebukaka STKDD England England
KEVIN MADDEN TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Lonish Gurung STKDD England England
Mustafa Abbas STKDD England England
Seniors male -74 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Cameron Booth (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Ciobanu UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Rhys Thomas TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Zac Kellaway Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (2)
Kushal Gurung STKDD England England
Shaquille McCalman Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -80 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
JAMIE ABLEY (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Jones TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (3)
Farhan Khan TCGB LLTKD England England
Jean Pierre Nyamangunda TCGB LLTKD England England
Rahul Amavasee TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ronit Gurung STKDD England England
Seniors male +87 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
SHANE SMYTH ChungDoKwan Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class Novice (3)
Nawaf Kadhim T-TKD England England
Sean Melia (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sudhir Gauchan STKDD England England
Veterans female -57 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Deona Chan TCGB LLTKD England England
Shukri Madhi TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
KANDY SIRIWARDANA-WATKIN TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans female -67 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Annabel Gibson TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Ewa Kujawinska UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
SHIELA DEACON ChungDoKwan Ireland Ireland Ireland
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
BRIAN HALLEY ChungDoKwan Ireland Ireland Ireland
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Winston John Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England