Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2019 NORTH EAST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 30 June 2019
  • Deadline
  • 21 June 2019
  • Competitors
  • 19 / 250
  • Location
  • Newton Aycliffe Leisure Centre
  • DL5 4EH
  • Beveridge Arcade, Newton Aycliffe Town Centre, New
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

2019 NORTH EAST OPEN CHAMPS ENTRY PACK2019 NORTH EAST OPEN CHAMPS ENTRY PACK
BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST

Competitors (19)

Children female -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Natasha Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Lille Baker-Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Mille Hopper TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sonny Sweeting TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Henry Longthorne TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Aidan Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Marshall TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Cameron Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Joshua Long TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Theo Harrison TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Amy Bone TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Kaitlyn Long TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ellie Ward TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Katie Bone TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ciaran McGovern TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jack Howarth TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain