Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Southern Counties Open Taekwondo Championships 2011

  • Tournament dates
  • 9 October 2011
  • Deadline
  • 6 October 2011
  • Competitors
  • 147 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Claypitts Lane, Dibden
  • SO45 5TN
  • Southampton
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (147)

Pee Wee female -24 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Shea Finkelstein Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -27 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
AMY BONE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sara Khattibova Taejang Dojang Czech Republic Czech Republic
Shanelle Del Rosario BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -30 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Holly Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -21 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
JOSH HEDLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Makipan Ketheeswaran Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Terrell Moores-Duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Kai VEDOVA AWTC England England
Neo MOORES (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
owen jackson S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -27 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Frederik Emil Olsen Team Nørrebro TKD, Denmark Denmark Denmark
Joseph Physick BTS Great Britain Great Britain
kai law S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Elias Williams Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Abdelrahman Said Empsi England England
Pee Wee male -33 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Zakariya Mohammed Empsi England England
Class Novice (2)
Kieran Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Richardson FUTURE England England
Pee Wee male -37 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
George Zuhlke Empsi England England
Kenneth Cacacho BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -27 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Sara Khattibova Taejang Dojang Czech Republic Czech Republic
Children female -30 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Holly L Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -33 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Jeamy Navarro-schrank BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -37 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Abigail Stones TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Kyla Cacacho BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -41 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Hannah Physick BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -45 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Holly Best-Dutton TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -53 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Elizabeth Kesby BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Mollie Schofield BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female +53 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
HOLLY PATTON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -27 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Frederik Emil Olsen Team Nørrebro TKD, Denmark Denmark Denmark
Children male -30 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Ibrahim Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
Ilyas Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
JORDAN PORTLOCK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Lewis Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Fisher BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -33 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Billy COTTEE-READ AWTC England England
Chris Fortuna Gibraltar Taekwondo Gibraltar Gibraltar
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Owen. Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -37 kg (8)
Class All grades (8)
Aaron Bretland TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Hunter Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Connor Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Dion Richadson FUTURE England England
Finlay Benton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Smeaton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tim Needham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -41 kg (7)
Class All grades (7)
Archie Waldock BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Ismail Hussain Hadri Taekwondo England England
Jae WYNTER MERRIN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Stone BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Omar Fuad Empsi England England
Sean Wilson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
daniel carpanni Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -45 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Adam Harris BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Davies Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Tyron MOORES DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -49 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Ben Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Lockwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
James Wood Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +57 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Ben Tucker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
James Warhurst BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (8)
Class All grades (8)
Brandon Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Davies Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dominic Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jae WYNTER MERRIN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Matt Dulay BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Taha Azab Empsi England England
Tyron MOORES-DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Alex Needham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jason Walton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Jack Lockwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Jake Concannon Sport Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Jake Walter Pocock Gibraltar Taekwondo Gibraltar Gibraltar
Joshua Furness Pilsung England England
Kieran Young Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Thomas Gater TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Ben Tucker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ben CROSS AWTC England England
Jordan Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
michael singh Survivor Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
AMARIT KALSI FUTURE England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Ben Haines BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male +78 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Jamahl Clouden Survivor Taekwondo England England
Oisin Shaw New Milton Taekwondo Club England England
William Mcnamara TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Ericka Dulay BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Holly B Dutton TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Chloe Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Fiona Wright New Milton Taekwondo Club England England
Jennifer Marjason BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Kiran Gabbi FUTURE England England
Lorena Ann Garcia Gibraltar Taekwondo Gibraltar Gibraltar
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Nadia Becker Survivor Taekwondo England England
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Jemma Johnson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Elly-Lynne Tiburcio BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Lorena Garcia Gibraltar Taekwondo Gibraltar Gibraltar
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Becky Benham BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Laura Gottlieb Nightingale Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -73 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Katarzyna Swedrzynska BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Lorna Moon New Milton Taekwondo Club England England
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
GAVIN DAVISON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Pocock Gibraltar Taekwondo Gibraltar Gibraltar
Zoheb Khalid Empsi England England
Seniors male -63 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Aaron Faulkner BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Hussain Razian Nightingale Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jordan BIGNALL (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zoheb Khalid Empsi England England
Seniors male -68 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
MOHZAM ALI DRAGON TAEKWONDO England England
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tama Ahmet Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Concannon Sport Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Seniors male -74 kg (7)
Class All grades (7)
Ben Haines BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Brandon Tosso Gibraltar Taekwondo Gibraltar Gibraltar
David Howcroft Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
John Steele Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Kai Kwong Nightingale Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Matthew Maslin Nightingale Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
William Ambrose Survivor Taekwondo England England
Seniors male -80 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Alexander Karl Trinidad Gibraltar Taekwondo Gibraltar Gibraltar
Fahreece Richardson Survivor Taekwondo England England
Huw Fryer Nightingale Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Niall James Francis Gibraltar Taekwondo Gibraltar Gibraltar
Seniors male -87 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Brian Caroll BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Corrie Antonio Jamieson Shadow Taekwondo England England
Kevin Lidgett Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Marcin Swedrzynski BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +87 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Lawrence Joseph-Stewart Survivor Taekwondo England England
Sheng Yuen Yau Nightingale Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans female -67 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Valentina Iadevaia Nightingale Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Caroline Butler BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -68 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Darin Waldock BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Dave Hodges BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Wayne Estella Gibraltar Taekwondo Gibraltar Gibraltar
Veterans male -80 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Craig Roppolo BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew HOBBS AWTC England England
Veterans male +80 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Richard Gardner BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Neill TEAM WATERSIDE England England