Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Chi Taekwondo Open Championships 2011

  • Tournament dates
  • 17 July 2011
  • Deadline
  • 14 July 2011
  • Competitors
  • 170 / 225
  • Location
  • High street
  • DL16 6DB
  • Spennymoor
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (170)

Pee Wee female -23 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
GRACE PEREZ CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
AMY BONE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo England England
Kasey Loftus Koryo England England
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
Pee Wee female -30 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
Abby Brown Taekwondo Tigers England England
Jennifer Wilson Taekwondo Tigers England England
Nancy Burnside Koryo England England
Rosa Shiri-Feshki Taekwondo Tigers England England
Taylor Curtis Koryo England England
amy taylor S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -34 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Bethany Hird Koryo England England
Pee Wee female -39 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
CODY MORRISON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Leona Sirrell Koryo England England
Rosie Thompson Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
JOSH HEDLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Terrell Moores-Duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -23 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
LUKE HARKER-SAVAGE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Neo MOORES (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SAMUEL LEAFE Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (8)
Class Advanced (2)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
owen jackson S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
CARRICK LEIGHTON Koryo England England
DANIEL FURPHY Koryo England England
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Physick BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Meins Taekwondo Tigers England England
TRISTAN BOWDEN-BLOOMFIELD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Jamie Kidd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Sean Wilson Taekwondo Tigers England England
Pee Wee male -34 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
ALEC BRITTON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
KIERON PARK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Alan close Taekwondo Tigers England England
Rhys Hammond Taekwondo Tigers England England
Pee Wee male -39 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
RITCHIE HOCKWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Sebastian Wozniak Taekwondo Tigers England England
Pee Wee male -44 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Aaron Byers Taekwondo Tigers England England
MATTHEW BROWN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
lawrence frankland S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Jordyn Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -33 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Leah Savage Koryo England England
SHAUNA HERD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -37 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Ellie Bowden QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
KAITLYN GIBSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -41 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
Darya Shiri Feshki Taekwondo Tigers England England
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hannah Physick BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Naomi Strathie Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Natasha Thompson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
OLIVIA HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Asia Bailey Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Dionne Thompson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
SIMONE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Butler WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -47 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Sophie Savage WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female +51 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
Chelsea Hayllar Koryo England England
Jessica Daldry Koryo England England
Mollie Schofield BTS Great Britain Great Britain
SOPHIE WARD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sawdah Butt Taekwondo Tigers England England
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -33 kg (17)
Class Advanced (11)
Andrew Hicks Taekwondo Tigers England England
Cavan Aulton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
JORDAN PORTLOCK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Kidd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Fisher BTS Great Britain Great Britain
MICHAEL PNIEWSKI CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Freeman Taekwondo Tigers England England
Max Marshall QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
REECE SLATER CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
STEPHEN JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Finnigan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
Antony Mair Koryo England England
CAITHAN LEIGHTON Koryo England England
Karl Harris QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Morton QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Stewart Taekwondo Tigers England England
Toby Long QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -37 kg (7)
Class Advanced (5)
BRADLY SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
CALLUM MYERS CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ciaran McGovern Taekwondo Tigers England England
Jae WYNTER MERRIN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Grimmett WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
MAX PENTITH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MICHAEL BROWN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -41 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
Archie Waldock BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Brian Grimmett - Amery WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Javian Abiad WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Wilson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Tyron MOORES DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -45 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Adam Foster Taekwondo Tigers England England
Ben Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Hassan Haider Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
James Wood Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Tiras James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -49 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Javen James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -53 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Lewis Scott Koryo England England
Children male +57 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Ben Tucker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
James Warhurst BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Ben Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Brandon Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dominic Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Matt Dulay BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Tyron MOORES DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Connor Foster Taekwondo Tigers England England
Jason Walton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Javen James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Kieran Young Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kristian Kinnon Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Phillip Caldwell Taekwondo Tigers England England
Tom Walters Kang Han England England
Juniors male -63 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
JAMIE-LEE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Kieran Holmes Taekwondo Tigers England England
Class Novice (1)
DANIEL BEASLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ben Haines BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male +78 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Natham Dale Ord WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
mason goulding S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Erica Dulay BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Sophie Ralph Koryo England England
Sophie Savage WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Anna Leigh Gratsa WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Brydie Cridge WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Kira Stretton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
ABBIGAIL JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Chloe Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SOPHIE WARD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Scott Koryo England England
Juniors female -63 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
Jennifer Marjason BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Natasha Daldry Koryo England England
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
MARISSA PETRIE Sokcho Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
SHANNEN CRADDOCK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SARAH WALKER CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Kim Povah Taekwondo Tigers England England
Sophie Threlfall Kang Han England England
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Anna Gratsa WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
Joanne Tollervey Kang Han England England
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Ian Graham Taekwondo Tigers England England
Niall Gibson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
JAMIE-LEE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Josh Maqsood Taekwondo Tigers England England
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
BEN SHAW CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Distras Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Patrick Ferrie chung yong Scotland Scotland
Seniors male -74 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Alan Haston Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Haines BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Parkin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Tonde Musunhe Han Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Class Novice (1)
Ryan Holmes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Kevin Lidgett Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mark Backhouse Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Richard Fairhurst Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +87 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Kian Ardabili Taekwondo Tigers England England
MATTHEW NOBLE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Hulswit Leeds Lions England England
Stuart Wright Cumbrae Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Kay Patel (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -67 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
JILL HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -68 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
ANDREW PEREZ CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Dave Hodgeson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
john lockwood pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Mark Backhouse Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
NEIL HOCKWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Stuart Wright Cumbrae Taekwondo Scotland Scotland