Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Scorpion TKD Future Champions Championships

  • Tournament dates
  • 30 October 2011
  • Deadline
  • 27 October 2011
  • Competitors
  • 131 / 225
  • Location
  • Queens Ground
  • Barnsley,
  • Barnsley
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (131)

Pee Wee female -26 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
AMY BONE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
brooklyn burnside Koryo England England
Class Novice (1)
Shelby Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee female -30 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Holly Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
morgan curtis Koryo England England
Pee Wee female -34 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
taylor curtis Koryo England England
Class Novice (1)
Harmony Hayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -39 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
bethany hird Koryo England England
Class Novice (1)
rosie thompson Koryo England England
Pee Wee female +44 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Fearne Wright Kang Han England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
JOSH HEDLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Corey-Li Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
ETHAN BRUCE S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Terrell Moores-Duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -23 kg (7)
Class Advanced (2)
JACK WARWICK Pilsung England England
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Neo MOORES (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RUEBEN HAINES PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Zak Spencer QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (7)
Class Advanced (2)
KAI LAW S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
OWEN JACKSON S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Brandon Metcalfe K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shane Burgin QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
TRISTAN BOWDEN-BLOOMFIELD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
alex mair Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -30 kg (7)
Class Advanced (2)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Ocego TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
ADAM BARRATT Danum TKD England England
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Davies JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
OSCAR SWIDLINSKI pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Davies JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -34 kg (6)
Class Advanced (2)
Cameron Murphy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Morgan Green Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Jake Layden Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Louie Butler-Sherlock Impact Taekwondo England England
Rhys Benson Impact Taekwondo England England
SAMUEL O HANLON YIN YANG England England
Pee Wee male -39 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Zak Lambert K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee male +44 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Dale Warburton K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children female -29 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Holly L Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Jordyn Smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -33 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Terri-leigh Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -37 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
ABIGAIL STONES TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -41 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Naomi Strathie Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Natasha Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
OLIVIA HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
ASIA BAILEY Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -47 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
SIMONE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female +51 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
HOLLY PATTON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Millie Ackerman K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
SOPHIE WARD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -33 kg (11)
Class Advanced (4)
Callum Couper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Murphy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
JORDAN PORTLOCK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
STEPHEN JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (7)
Ashley Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
CAMBLE KEETON YIN YANG England England
Callum Couper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Karl Harris QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
TYLER JOACHIM PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Toby Long QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
antony mair Koryo England England
Children male -37 kg (9)
Class Advanced (6)
AARON BRETLAND TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Ilja Dzidzula Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lincoln Strong JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Grimmett ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
jamie Smeaton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Declan Garner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Eden Massey JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Turner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children male -41 kg (9)
Class Advanced (8)
Adam Warner Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
BRADLY SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
CONNOR HANKIN TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Hunter Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron BOOTH Kang Han England England
Eben Thompson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Dudley Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jae WYNTER MERRIN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Tiras James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -45 kg (7)
Class Advanced (6)
Brian Grimmett - Amery ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hassan Haider Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
JOSEPH ROBSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Warburton K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Tyron MOORES DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
HARRY STEWARDSON YIN YANG England England
Children male -49 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Ben Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
James Wood Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
JACK GREY S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Javen James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -57 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
lewis scott Koryo England England
Children male +57 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Ben Tucker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
LUKE ALLOTT S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Brandon Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dominic Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jae WYNTER MERRIN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Tyron MOORES-DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Ben Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Aiden Morley Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
GEORGE ALEXANDER SOUTHPORT TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Kieran Young Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shamsudin Orshdin K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
joshua furness Pilsung England England
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Callum PARKES Kang Han England England
JAMIE ALLEN PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Tylerr Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Ben Tucker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
THOMAS GATER TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
JAMIE LEE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Barnett QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
TIM DUNN SOUTHPORT TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male +78 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
David Harrison Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -42 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Natasha Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
OLIVIA HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Asia Bailey Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
ELLIE MAWDSLEY SOUTHPORT TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
SARAH MUTTON KINGS TKD England England
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
SOPHIE WARD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
Juniors female +68 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JADE BRYAN Hosin-Sul United Kingdom United Kingdom