Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

4th Future Champions Championships

  • Tournament dates
  • 28 October 2012
  • Deadline
  • 22 October 2012
  • Competitors
  • 131 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Queens Rd
  • S711AN
  • Barnsley
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (131)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Violet Burnside Koryo England England
Pee Wee female -23 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Chelsea Culshaw Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nicole Abbott JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Tilly Mulhaney Anfield Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -30 kg (6)
Class A (1)
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo England England
Class B (5)
Danisha Cowell Leeds Lions England England
Emily Turner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Keira Mair Koryo England England
Shelby Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
sarah platts Pilsung Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -33 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
Pee Wee female -37 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Lauren Aulton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Grace Horner Koryo England England
Pee Wee female +41 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Leona Sirrell Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -24 kg (10)
Class B (10)
Adam Daniel Koryo England England
CAMERON KERR Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Corey-Li Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Joe Tindale Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Mein Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Sparkes QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zachary Neilson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Spencer QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -27 kg (7)
Class A (1)
JOE HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
Alexander Mair Koryo England England
Ben Orme K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Cameron Hughes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
DEMIR YILDIZ Saber Taekwondo England England
Innes Benton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Shane Burgin Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -31 kg (10)
Class A (3)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Ward K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
ross stewart -young Pilsung Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
Ciaran Mein Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
ELLIS GAY barnsleychampstkd England England
Finlay Moody Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JAY HINE LEWIS pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Hammond Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
TRISTAN BOWDEN-BLOOMFIELD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -35 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Class B (1)
Joshua White Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -40 kg (2)
Class A (1)
minglok wong Pilsung Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Joul Higgins Anfield Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male +40 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Zak Lambert K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children female -29 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
BROOKE GLYMOND barnsleychampstkd England England
Tegan O\'May Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -33 kg (3)
Class Combined (3)
Chloe Owen TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Holly L Hankin-Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
emma chapman buzz England England
Children female -37 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
Alexandra Turner WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Emillie Unwin Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -41 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Bethany Hird Koryo England England
Children female -47 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
Amelia Pashley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Hannah Plowright TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -51 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Amy Kristiansen TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -55 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
Elle Owen TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
SIMONE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female +55 kg (4)
Class Combined (4)
Cara Moody Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Foster Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Ullyott QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JESSICA DALTRY KORYO EDEN England England
Children male -27 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jason Mann QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -30 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Aidan Thompson Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Grady Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Connor Nethercote Anfield Taekwondo England England
Children male -33 kg (7)
Class A (5)
Alexander Foster Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JACK BRYANT Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Rudge TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Ashley Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Sparkes QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -37 kg (14)
Class A (10)
Adam El-Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Carson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cavan Aulton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Moody QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
David Ellis Kirk QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Finlay Benton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Ornsby Koryo England England
Lincoln Strong Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Christopher Humphries K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Joshua Watkins Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
TYLER ROSTRON MMHS TKD England England
TYLER LORD MMHS TKD England England
Children male -41 kg (9)
Class A (5)
DYLAN BEEVER Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Eden Massey Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Turner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Samuel WILson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Grimmett WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Aaron Stephens TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Conner Postelthwaite TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Declan Garner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
thomas hill Pilsung Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -45 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Sonny Warburton K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Class B (1)
Aiden Robb Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -49 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Radford Love Pilsung Taekwondo Club England England
Class B (2)
Gary Watt QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
KURTIS WRIGHT Saber Taekwondo England England
Children male -57 kg (2)
Class A (1)
JACK HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Tom Smith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +57 kg (2)
Class A (1)
leo dimberline Pilsung Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
JACK SCHOLEY barnsleychampstkd England England
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Grimmett WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Eben Thompson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
Jack Lockwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Josh Rudge TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (5)
Class Combined (5)
Alex Needham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Brandon Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dominic Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Waddicar Anfield Taekwondo England England
joshua furness Pilsung Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Danny Brewer Kang Han England England
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
Tom Walters Kang Han England England
Tylerr Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Ben Tucker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
Aidan Watkins Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
PHIL SCHOFIELD MMHS TKD England England
Juniors male +73 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
Lewis Davies Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nathan Ord WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class Combined (1)
Anna Leigh Gratsa WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class Combined (2)
Holly Ullyott QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kira Stretton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +63 kg (3)
Class Combined (3)
Abigail Gilbert Leeds Lions England England
Chelsey Evans Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Hankin-Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain