Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Chi Open Taekwondo Championships 2013

  • Tournament dates
  • 13 October 2013
  • Deadline
  • 7 October 2013
  • Competitors
  • 228 / 275
  • Location
  • High Street
  • DL16 6DB
  • Spennymoor
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (228)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Holly Frost Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Janna Serry LEEDS ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Phoenix Goodman BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -23 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Chelsea Culshaw Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Genevieve Portlock Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sophia Pashley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Macey Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -30 kg (7)
Class Advanced (3)
Ella Blogg Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
TEGAN O'MAY Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
ruby lee buzz taekwondo England England
Class Novice (4)
Ava Greenway TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Danya Serry LEEDS ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Eliza Bridges Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
emily louise clark buzz taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -34 kg (8)
Class Advanced (8)
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo England England
Danisha Cowell LEEDS ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Erin Shaw Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Hankin-Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Samantha Wilson ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Shanelle Del Rosario BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Shelby Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee female -38 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Alexandra Turner ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Grace Horner Koryo England England
Lauren Aulton ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Katie Badham BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kiera Mair Koryo England England
Pee Wee female -43 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Bethany Hird Koryo England England
Taylor Curtis Koryo England England
Class Novice (2)
Anne Dela Cruz BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kendall Aldridge_Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +43 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
GEORGINA TAYLOR Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jasmine Cooke BTS Great Britain Great Britain
MILLIE DAVISON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rosie Thompson Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Blunt Owen Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Peshi Petrov Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -23 kg (9)
Class Advanced (3)
Eddie Olsen Hayton ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Booth Koryo England England
TK MOORES-DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
Austin Camacho Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Danny Robinson Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Laisen Hardy KINGS TKD England England
Roman Martin QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Fairhurst Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
haeden burke buzz taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (11)
Class Advanced (5)
Adam Daniel Koryo England England
JOSH HEDLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Neo MOORES (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Mein Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
Bradley WAGSTAFFE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Wishart WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Williams Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Shy-Diaz MARQUIS (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
TOM FRANKLAND CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (16)
Class Advanced (9)
Alex TOWLE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Shillitoe Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ciaran Mein Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
JOE HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JOSHUA LONG CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Watkinson Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW McCABE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Hammond Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Spencer QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (7)
Adam Cassere QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Alex Mair Koryo England England
Cobhan Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kaydon MARRIOTT (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
STEPHEN WALSH (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel lesniowski Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
george drury-hilton Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -34 kg (13)
Class Advanced (10)
Alan Michelini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
FRANKIE DOBSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Jamie Simpson-Kidd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Ortega BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Max Ebbage KINGS TKD England England
TRISTAN BOWDEN-BLOOMFIELD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
WILLIAM CURRY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
harry bellis buzz taekwondo England England
Class Novice (3)
Adam Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Ajay Millea TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Bailey Smith QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -38 kg (13)
Class Advanced (8)
Adam Fitzsimons Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Alex Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Alfie Walker Kang Han England England
CAMERON MURPHY TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Hayden Bibbey LEEDS ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jaime Ornsby Koryo England England
James Hancock Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
KIERON PARK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Ethan Tweddle Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Tweddle Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW BAILLIE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
NATHAN SHERIDEN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
THEO HARRISON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -43 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
ALEC BRITTON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
CALLIE HARISON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
CHRISTOPHER ANDREWS CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Tomasz Grocholski BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +43 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Gary Watt QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Lambert Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Ben Robinson Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -37 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Tia Thompson TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Ellie Bowden QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Golding Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Elise Johnson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
laura jane bellis buzz taekwondo England England
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Maia Ornsby Koryo England England
Shannon Lalley TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
BETH ANDREWS CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
HANNAH PLOWRIGHT TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Marianna Jabbar BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
CHARLOTTE HIRST pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
KATIE BONE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
naomi bell buzz taekwondo England England
Class Novice (1)
Amy Kristiansen TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Skye Donoghue QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +59 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Cara Moody Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
AIDAN THOMPSON Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jeremy Mbengu Chung Yong Scotland Scotland
Mason Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Stephen Johnson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (8)
Class Advanced (8)
Adam El-Rakshy ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Ashley Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Pearce WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Benjamin Carson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan Portlock Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Outram Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
STEPHEN JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (6)
Class Advanced (1)
Cameron BOOTH (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Ben Newton Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Huseyn Mikayilov Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
James Roydon Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Connor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Bennett Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets male -45 kg (8)
Class Advanced (7)
Aaron Stephens TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Alex Golding Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cavan Aulton ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Connor Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Karl Harris QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Wilson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Sam Callaghan Koryo England England
Cadets male -49 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
AARON BRETLAND TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
JOE KINSEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Sanders BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Brandon MARRIOTT (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Hanley Unite Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
JAKE KINSEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Tobias Green Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Dylan Gill-Sivitter Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JACK HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Wilson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Shaun Ashton WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Adrian WAGSTAFFE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
thomas lee buzz taekwondo England England
Class Novice (1)
connor tollick buzz taekwondo England England
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Tyron MOORES DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Jamie Mallon Kang Han England England
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
jack newton buzz taekwondo England England
Juniors male -63 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Danny Brewer Kang Han England England
Juniors male -68 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Anes Salmi Sokcho Taekwondo Glasgow Scotland Scotland
THOMAS GATER TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Mark Bennett Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -78 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Zach Hague K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Class Novice (1)
Sean Burr Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
OLIVIA HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Anna Gratsa ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
HOLLIE BEST - DUTTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Paulina Grocholska BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Gabrielle Stephenson LEEDS ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Lucy Bennett Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Polina Firsova BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Savage ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Laurie Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SOPHIE WARD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
josanne casey buzz taekwondo England England
Juniors female -68 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Charlotte Banks QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Louise Austin BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Hankin-Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Chelsey Evans Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
SHANNON KINCADE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Anna Leigh Gratsa ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Joanne Tollervey Kang Han England England
Seniors female -67 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
KERRIE-ANN SCOTT CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MARIA REYNOLDS WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Hankin-Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Lewsley Chung Yong Scotland Scotland
Seniors female +73 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Dianne Ward Sokcho Taekwondo Glasgow Scotland Scotland
SARA SELINE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Alastair Darlington Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Connor Boyd Chung Yong Scotland Scotland
JAKE EVANS CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
AARON DENNIS CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
ALEX STOKER CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
BEN SHAW CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
IRFAN ALI CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
JAMIE-LEE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Gater TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
JONATHAN BOUCHER CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Christopher Watson Sokcho Taekwondo Glasgow Scotland Scotland
Jack Parkin ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
KYE TOMPKINS CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Steven Grabek Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Seniors male +87 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Michael Hulswit LEEDS ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
NATHAN ORD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
RICHARD SLATER CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
GARY MASON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -67 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
TRACEY HOOK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
LISA SELINE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -68 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
ANDREW PEREZ CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Andrew Syverson Cumbria Taekwondo England England
john lockwood pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Justin Dixon Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Keith Bennett Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Victor Alonso Camacho Duron Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
NIGEL McNICHOLAS CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain