Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Quest Taekwondo Open Championships 2014

  • Tournament dates
  • 5 October 2014
  • Deadline
  • 29 September 2014
  • Competitors
  • 140 / 250
  • Location
  • Coleridge Road
  • S9 5DA
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

Downloads

Entry InformationEntry Information

Competitors (140)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Astrid Bedford Kang Han England England
Caitlin Gillot K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee female -23 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Holly Frost Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Robyn Chambers WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Jamie-leigh Smith K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee female -30 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Olivia El-Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Tegan Paynter TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Pee Wee female -34 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Maisy Cook TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ruby Lee TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Sofia Tzourou Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -38 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Kimberley Barnes TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
brooklyn burnside Koryo England England
Class B (1)
Millie Green TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Pee Wee female -43 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Amelia Gaffney Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Lister Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -23 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Owen Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Georgio Brullo QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Peace QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Fairhurst Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (6)
Class A (1)
TK MOORES-DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Abdullah Khan Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Arthur Peter Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Finley Patrick TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Pierce Thomas QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (11)
Class A (5)
Aaron Bedford Kang Han England England
Adam Robinson Horizon - Kicks Taekwondo Academy England England
Jack Pell WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Nathanial THOMAS (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
adam daniel Koryo England England
Class B (6)
Antonio Brullo QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Eoin Smith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Dainty Kang Han England England
Oliver Leicester QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zak. Angel K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee male -34 kg (12)
Class A (4)
Coady Goodall Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Harry bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
JOE HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shane Burghin QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (8)
Armin TEYOMOURI (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Bailey Smith QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
James Carroll QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan McAliece Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Sebastian Lysiak K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Stephen WALSH (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Warren Meek Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Pee Wee male -38 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Max Ebbage WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
harry mallinson Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -43 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Alfie Walker Kang Han England England
Class B (1)
Nikith Nagaraj K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee male -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Joshua Salla K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee male +48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Zak Lambert Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Lily Sinclair QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Faye Bushell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Emma Chapman Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Holly Hankin-Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Ning Hagenauer Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen Switzerland Switzerland
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ella Sands Horizon - Kicks Taekwondo Academy England England
Paigan Avery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Alexandra Turner WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Kelly Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Weronika Stefaniak Kang Han England England
Cadets female -51 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Elise Johnson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Kristina Lees Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Olivia Holmes Kang Han England England
Cadets female -59 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Naomi Bell TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Amber Carroll QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ella Barnes TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Cadets male -33 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Alex TOWLE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jeremy Mbengu Chung Yong Scotland Scotland
Kai Law Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (8)
Class A (6)
Adam. El-Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Anes Ownis Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Cameron Young QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Finley Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MAson Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Ciaran Harnedy Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Stephen Johnson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Alex Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Hayden Bibbey WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Guest Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Shaun Peter Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Cadets male -45 kg (3)
Class A (1)
David Ellis Kirk QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Euan Jan Kang Han England England
Oscar Williams Kang Han England England
Cadets male -53 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Josh Tickle QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Brindle Horizon - Kicks Taekwondo Academy England England
Tom Smith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Louis Calladine Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nyron Chambers Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Cadets male +65 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Adrian WAGSTAFFE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Allott Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (2)
Class A (1)
AARON BRETLAND TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Aaron Cobley Kang Han England England
Juniors male -59 kg (2)
Class A (1)
JACK HOWARTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
James Mallon Kang Han England England
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Jack Lockwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Callum Dobson Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Callum majer K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Sonny Deakin Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
CALUM JOHNSON STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Danny Brewer Kang Han England England
Juniors female -55 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Amelia Pashley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Dshamilja Zeneli Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen Switzerland Switzerland
Ellie Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
HOLLIE BEST - DUTTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Featherstone QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ellie May Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Juniors female -63 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Lauren Guest Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Savage WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Laurie Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Holly Ullyott QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ruth May Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Harriet Akeroyd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Joanne Tollervey Kang Han England England
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ljabo Awed Heart of England Taekwondo club England England
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Dianne Ward Sokcho Taekwondo Glasgow Scotland Scotland
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Connor Boyd Chung Yong Scotland Scotland
Seniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Lee Kay QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
James BOOTH (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Daniel Mallon Kang Han England England
Ross Weir Marques Ferreira Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Kevin Sacapano Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen Switzerland Switzerland
Seniors male -74 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Jack Parkin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Barnett QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Goulding Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Diego Krause Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen Switzerland Switzerland
Class B (3)
Gareth Avery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ian Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Holmes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Dariusz Lysiak K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England