Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Scorpion Taekwondo Open 2010

  • Tournament dates
  • 28 February 2010
  • Deadline
  • 25 February 2010
  • Competitors
  • 210 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Barnsley Metrodome
  • S71 1AN
  • Barnsley
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (210)

Children female -27 kg (1)
Class A (1)
NATASHA BURDOCK QUEST TKD England England
Children female -35 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
LANI TURNER JOSEPH Team Ultimate (Nottingham) England England
Children female -39 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Dionne Thompson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Fallon Collette Walton-Robertson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
katie bradley South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Bobbi Relton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -45 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Parisa Hallgate WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Savage WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
REBECCA SHOOTER TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
Children female -50 kg (6)
Class A (4)
ALEENA WEBSTER Kang Han England England
Anna Leigh Gratsa WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
SOPHIE WARD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
TOOBA YAQOOBI SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Class B (2)
MURRAY MORGAN Kang Han England England
SHANELLE ROWE Nottingham TKD Club (N.T.C) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -27 kg (3)
Class A (1)
STEPHEN JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
COREY BRADEY Nottingham TKD Club (N.T.C) Great Britain Great Britain
MAX MARSHALL QUEST TKD England England
Children male -31 kg (7)
Class A (4)
JACOB CATLEY YIN YANG England England
JOSHUA GREEN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Taylor-Parrott Kang Han England England
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Ben Carson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
DRU'ELLE MOORES-BAMFORD Nottingham TKD Club (N.T.C) Great Britain Great Britain
TIM NEEDHAM TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
Children male -35 kg (19)
Class A (15)
Adam Warner Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
BRADLY SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
Brian Grimmet - Avery WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
CONNOR MUSSON YIN YANG England England
Callum Umpleby Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Booth Kang Han England England
EBAN THOMPSON QUEST TKD England England
Ellis Bamford Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Batho Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
James Wraith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Smeaton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Javian Abiad WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Max Surgey Kang Han England England
TYRONE MOORES-DUFFIELD Nottingham TKD Club (N.T.C) Great Britain Great Britain
WILL SIMPSON tkd tigers England England
Class B (4)
Conor Kearns Carryduff Taekwondo Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hunter Callum Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JAE WINTER-MERRIN Nottingham TKD Club (N.T.C) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -39 kg (8)
Class A (6)
BENJAMIN MORLEY PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Dan Betts Valley Taekwondo Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
FRASER PRINGLE MANCHESTER ACES England England
James Wood Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
ROSHAN WALI SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
jamie wright South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
JOSHUA WALKER QUEST TKD England England
KALUM SHIELDS Nottingham TKD Club (N.T.C) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -45 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Brandon Jeffrey Livingston Lions TKD Scotland Scotland
CHANDELL WILLIAMS SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Daniel Levick Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JACK LOCKWOOD TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
JOE STRACHAN QUEST TKD England England
THOMAS DELANEY YIN YANG England England
Children male -50 kg (5)
Class A (1)
NISHAAN LANDA Nottingham TKD Club (N.T.C) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
AHMED AZIMI SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
ALEX COATSWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
ALEX NEEDHAM TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
DANNY BREWER Kang Han England England
Children male -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Callum Parkes Kang Han England England
JASON BELLANFANTE TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
lee brown kyorugi tkd United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male +55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Mason Frizelle Kang Han England England
Pee Wee female -21 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Paris Jeffery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -24 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Lauren Muzeja Kang Han England England
Class B (1)
NYA CHAMBERS Team Ultimate (Nottingham) England England
Pee Wee female -40 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SIMONE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -21 kg (3)
Class A (1)
John Robertson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
NEO MOORES Nottingham TKD Club (N.T.C) Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Jackson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (6)
Class A (1)
Luke Outram Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
CAMERON WHITWORTH TRUE SPIRIT TKD England England
Ethan Tweddle Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Kidd Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
LIAM HOLLIN QUEST TKD England England
RYAN BARNES CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -27 kg (11)
Class A (4)
Amphon Bashforth Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Emil Abiad WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
JASPER HICKEY QUEST TKD England England
NOAH HICKEY QUEST TKD England England
Class B (7)
BEN DARBY QUEST TKD England England
Callum Couper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dewi Denoven Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Joe Tweddle Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Kearns Carryduff Taekwondo Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Tom Batho Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
gill daniel Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -31 kg (8)
Class A (4)
ALFIE DUNSTAN YIN YANG England England
Cavan Aulton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
DANIEL MOODY QUEST TKD England England
LUKE JONES QUEST TKD England England
Class B (4)
Ilya Dzidzula Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
KIERON PARK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MAIWAND YAQOOBI SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
NATHAN GOLLINS HAMA TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee male -35 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Jack Dudley Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
KHALSA LANDA Nottingham TKD Club (N.T.C) Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Wilson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
William Melia Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -40 kg (2)
Class A (2)
ISAAC BIRCH QUEST TKD England England
JAYDEN HAGUE QUEST TKD England England
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class A (1)
TOM WALTERS Kang Han England England
Class B (1)
JACK SWIFT YIN YANG England England
Juniors male -48 kg (5)
Class A (4)
AIDEN MORLEY KINGS TKD England England
Christopher Powell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
James Johnston Carryduff Taekwondo Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Sam Lawton Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Tadzio Gieldon-Bruce Livingston Lions TKD Scotland Scotland
Juniors male -51 kg (5)
Class A (2)
NISHAAN LANDA Nottingham TKD Club (N.T.C) Great Britain Great Britain
ryan powell SPITFIRE England England
Class B (3)
ELHAM SHALIZY SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Irakli Kanchelli SPITFIRE England England
MIchael O'Donovan SPITFIRE England England
Juniors male -55 kg (8)
Class A (5)
Alex Myers Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
CAMERON ANNISON tkd tigers England England
Dermot McAteer Carryduff Taekwondo Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Gregory Chipman WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
JOSHUA SIMPSON tkd tigers England England
Class B (3)
ABDUL GHAFURI SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Jordan Hall Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
OMID SHEIRZAI SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Juniors male -59 kg (7)
Class A (5)
FAYAQ SIDIQI SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Fergus O'Brien Carryduff Taekwondo Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
JAMIE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mas Frizelle Kang Han England England
Sabir Miah Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Class B (2)
AYMAN MOHAMED SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Ashley Kingham Kang Han England England
Juniors male -63 kg (7)
Class A (6)
CHRISTOPHER DIDA NORWICH WTF England England
ELLIOTT COATSWORTH CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
KHALID TAYAN MANCHESTER ACES England England
MATTHEW DONNE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mitch Frizelle Kang Han England England
bradley patten South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Mateus Kopka SPITFIRE England England
Juniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (2)
RYAN UREN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
levi goodridge SPITFIRE England England
Class B (1)
Tayler Williams SPITFIRE England England
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jason Hagart Livingston Lions TKD Scotland Scotland
Michael Steenson Livingston Lions TKD Scotland Scotland
Juniors male +73 kg (2)
Class B (2)
CALLUM SURGUY Kang Han England England
James Perry Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Shannon Kincade Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Lily Leotardi SPITFIRE England England
Juniors female -55 kg (4)
Class A (4)
ASHA TURNER JOSEPH Team Ultimate (Nottingham) England England
Bethany Kate Gratsa WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
MELISSA CHICK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rachel Bungay SPITFIRE England England
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
JEMMA MARSH KINGS TKD England England
maisie large South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
JADE SLAVIN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JODIE SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
NAOMI DATTANI SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Seniors female -49 kg (3)
Class A (3)
SOPHIE THRELFALL Kang Han England England
Shannon Kincade Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sheena Au Yeung SPITFIRE England England
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Betham Powell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (1)
DANIELLE BAKER MANCHESTER ACES England England
Class B (1)
KATHRYN BOOTHROYD pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Sarah Linnell-Stocks SPITFIRE England England
katherine paes SPITFIRE England England
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
JADE SLAVIN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Joshua Haynes WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
NEROSHAN VIJENDRAN SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class A (3)
IAN GRAHAM tkd tigers England England
MATHEW TOWNSEND PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Niall O'Brien Valley Taekwondo Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Seniors male -63 kg (8)
Class A (7)
BEN SHAW CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Bradley Patten South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
DENNIS WAHOME SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Mitch Frizelle Kang Han England England
OMER ABDULLAH SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Paul Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SCOTT ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
hodgson andy Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Bruno Mafille Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Parkin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Egware Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW BELL PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
MOHAMMED REZA RIZAHEE SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (10)
Class A (7)
ABTIN ZAFARANI tkd tigers England England
DAVID BROWN tkd tigers England England
Michael Distras Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SHAHRAM SAFIE SUPERIOR TKD (LTA) England England
Thomas Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Dallison Kang Han England England
Tommy Kennedy Livingston Lions TKD Scotland Scotland
Class B (3)
David Kelly Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
JACK WILLIAMS QUEST TKD England England
Samual Gane Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (6)
Class A (4)
ALEXANDER FEDESEEV MANCHESTER ACES England England
Christopher Speakman Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MATT BEARDSLEY QUEST TKD England England
STEVE LAWTON tkd tigers England England
Class B (2)
NEIL HIRST pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
STEVEN GILL PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -87 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Bernard Fitzsimons Valley Taekwondo Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Mark Backhouse Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Carl Jeffery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Steffan Jones Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Seniors male +87 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Daniel McGeoghan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
RICHARD MORLEY PUMA TAEKWONDO England England