Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Quest Taekwondo Open Championships 2015

  • Tournament dates
  • 15 November 2015
  • Deadline
  • 9 November 2015
  • Competitors
  • 257 / 300
  • Location
  • English Institute of Sport
  • S9 5DA
  • Sheffeld, South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

AS THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS NOW FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

Downloads

InformationInformation
QUEST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS WAITING LISTQUEST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS WAITING LIST

Results

2015 QUEST OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS2015 QUEST OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
2015 QUEST OPEN TEAM STANDINGS2015 QUEST OPEN TEAM STANDINGS
2015 QUEST OPEN DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS2015 QUEST OPEN DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS

Competitors (257)

Children female -23 kg (6)
Class Novice (6)
Aleaha Thompson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Astrid Bedford Kang Han England England
Bobbie-Alarna Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Caitlin Gillott K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Darcy Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Sasha York Kang Han England England
Children female -26 kg (8)
Class Advanced (4)
Emma Cahill Baldoyle Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Holly Frost Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
teigan smith Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Charlie-Sue Czerwionka Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Paige Gabriel-Lovell Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
molly cartwright South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -30 kg (11)
Class Advanced (6)
BO AYERS WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Danya Serry Premier Taekwondo GB England England
JESSIE McKEW Nothern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Neve Hogg Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Ocean Gabriel-Lovell Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Aimee Hill QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Reilly QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Honey Bowman Snape Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie-leigh Smith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ruby Sutton Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -34 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Caitlin Murphy All Stars York TKD England England
Emily Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
JODIE McKEW Nothern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
Class Novice (3)
Ava Greenway TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Hannah Palmer Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Milli-Ruth Pritchard-Wang QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -38 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
RUBY LEE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Sofia Tzourou Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Grace McConchie Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Isabella Congreve Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
MIA PACHANSKY Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -43 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Beth Christy Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Class Novice (1)
Lilia Tipping QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Katie clegg Swat taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -53 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Jayden Lister Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -20 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Billy Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Kelley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph McGrady QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -23 kg (9)
Class Advanced (2)
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Murphy All Stars York TKD England England
Class Novice (7)
Ahan Sen Bluewave England England
Freddie Frost Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Keiran Francis Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
OLIVER PACHANSKY Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
RHYS CROWE WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Bateman QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (7)
Class Advanced (1)
Sam Fairhurst Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
Adam Khan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Manning QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Malaki Cronie Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Salih Abdullah QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -30 kg (21)
Class Advanced (8)
ABDULLLAH KHAN Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Aaron Bedford Kang Han England England
Aidan Palmer Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Balpreet Aujla Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Cullen Walker Bluewave England England
Mandziuk Karol Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
reece goffin South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (13)
Ben Dreaves TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Dylan Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Emmanuel Lee Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
FINLAY PATRICK TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Felix Tipping QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JAKE PACHANSKY Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jack Armstrong Bluewave England England
Jawad Idris RTA Tigers England England
KEVIN BOOTH WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
LOUIE DOCKING Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Liam Dainty Kang Han England England
SHEM BATTLES Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -34 kg (18)
Class Advanced (7)
ADAM DANIEL Koryo England England
JACOB WISHART WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
James Carroll QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Lewis Williams Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Dyson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Wade James QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (11)
BEN KELLY CHI STAMULLEN Ireland Ireland
Eoin Smith Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Draycott K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Jordan Mcaliece-Evans K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
LEO MARTIN WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Troughton Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Mark Scoular Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Max Cartwright Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Nicolas Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Rhys Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
harry westmorland Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children male -38 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Malakai Stanners Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Class Novice (2)
Anthony Denham All Stars York TKD England England
Bailey Smith QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -43 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Max Ebbage WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Abdullah Ibn-Aftab QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Aimie Fairbrother Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia El-Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Erin Shaw Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
LAUREN WATSON (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Aaliyah Powell QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Arundhathi Roy GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
IZABELLA ALDRIDGE WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JOLIE AYERS WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo England England
ENYA ROBINSON (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
REBECCA ROWAN WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
VAIA KEREFEIN BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets female -47 kg (9)
Class Advanced (8)
Alexandra Turner WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Danisha Cowell Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Ella Sands TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
HOLLIE FARLEY WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Kelly Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Hankin-Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
KENDALL ALDRIDGE-MURPHY WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
josie dunn South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Nevaeh Francis Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -51 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Lauren McKinlay Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
SOPHIE ORMROD Koryo England England
Siena Limbu Lingden GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
ELLIE NEAL Koryo England England
gina cropper Swat taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -55 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Bethany Burt Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Chloe Durber evolution tkd England England
Katie Turland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Katy Jebson RTA Tigers England England
Cadets female -59 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Amber Carroll QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Charlotte Simpson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kyla Julien Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Cadets female +59 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Emily Brighton Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Georgina Taylor Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Rooke Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
vivienne wilkes South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Harris Ishaq QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (12)
Class Advanced (8)
ALAN ALEKSANDRAVICIUS BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Adam Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan McLelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Finley Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
HARRY MALLINSON Koryo England England
Kai Law Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Murphy All Stars York TKD England England
Class Novice (4)
JAY FLEMING Koryo England England
James Tyler Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kishur Nadarajan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Savoury Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (8)
Class Advanced (8)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
David Phelan South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Erik Farmakas Tian Dao Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Ibrahim Hussain GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ilyas Hussain GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Guest Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
mathew howel South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Adam El-Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Caden Cunningham QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
DAVID BEROEV BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male -49 kg (7)
Class Advanced (5)
Alex Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Conan Kennedy Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Hayden Bibbey WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammed Nour GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
UMUTCAN BOZDERE BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (2)
JON CROWE WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Byfleet Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (7)
Class Advanced (6)
Adam Nugent South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Cameron Murphy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Ismail Hussain GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
James Ince Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
aaron mcardle South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Dean Johnston Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Karl Harris QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shay Adubofour Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Will Tumber GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Kristen Harwood Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Yasin Ahmad QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Ethan Rollin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
SHAUN ASHTON WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tyrese Carl Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Class Novice (2)
Hamzah Salih QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kalem Cutts K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Cadets male -65 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Franz Cajayon QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Timurs Formulevics Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Hamzeh Ramezani Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Conor Deery South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Viroshan Gnanapandithan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
David Ellis Kirk QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
A Nugent South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
BILAL INCEGOZ BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Ismael Coulibaly Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Mujahid Baksh Bluewave England England
Class Novice (2)
ABDUL WAHID BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Jacob Austin-Sides Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Callum Majer K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
JACK NEWTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Mitchell Bettell Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Alex Stock Bluewave England England
Class Novice (1)
Eric Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Tormod Davis Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -78 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
CONOR TOLLICK TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Allott Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ning Hagenauer Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen Switzerland Switzerland
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Holly Boardman Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JESSICA SHALLCROSS WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
ELLIE BOWDEN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kristina Lees Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sandhya Balakrishnan GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Dshamilja Zeneli Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen Switzerland Switzerland
Ellie Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Megan Cook Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Amelia Pashley Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Featherstone QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Laurie McLelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Beth Ward Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Adriana Hodges evolution tkd England England
DANIELA MULLER Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen Switzerland Switzerland
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
GEORGINA INGRAM Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Ruth May Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
MONA ANNABELL WALDVOGEL Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen Switzerland Switzerland
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Sarah Linnell-Stocks Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Susan Fowley Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Dominik Maag Kim Taekwondo Schaffhausen Switzerland Switzerland
ONUR KARTAL BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
PAUL HORSLEY Koryo England England
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
MAIWAND ABDULWAHAB BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -68 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Gurpreet Singh GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ross Weir Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Thangaes Waran Nithirajah GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Gater TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Talal Ansari QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Jamie Macneil RTA Tigers England England
Jonny Hainsworth QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Steven McEwen Granite City Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Seniors male -80 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Daniel Walters Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
John Smallbone Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
JAKUB PACHANSKY Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
thomas mulroney Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Seniors male -87 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Najeeb Hussain QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Daniel Quiala Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Reece Lloyd Premier Taekwondo GB England England
Seniors male +87 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
scott cheetham Swat taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Andre Holland Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
JAFAR KALANTARI PILSUNG SHEFFIELD England England