Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Chungdokwan National Championships 2010

  • Tournament dates
  • 20 March 2010
  • Deadline
  • 16 March 2010
  • Competitors
  • 180 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Bagshot Road
  • RG12 9SE
  • Berkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (180)

Pee Wee female -21 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Zainab Saeed St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -27 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Anisha Thapa Magar STKDD England England
Pee Wee female -30 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Grace Smith St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -33 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (2)
HOLLIE WILKINSON Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Neo Botha Bluewave England England
Pee Wee male -21 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
MAXIMO LIBID Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -24 kg (3)
Class Intermediate (2)
Endris Tafilaku St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
RAMIN WAHID BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
Ben Webb St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -27 kg (6)
Class Advanced (1)
LIAM LEGG WEYMOUTH & DORCHESTER TKD England England
Class Intermediate (4)
Alex Newman Bluewave England England
FINLAY PITMAN WEYMOUTH & DORCHESTER TKD England England
MITCHELL DEVONSHIRE WATERSIDE TKD England England
Michael Meehan Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Qais Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (7)
Class Advanced (1)
YOGESH PATEL Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Intermediate (2)
DANIEL HEAD WATERSIDE TKD England England
JACK THORNELY WATERSIDE TKD England England
Class Novice (4)
Leo Rana STKDD England England
NAJIB KARIMI Southampton City Taekwondo England England
Shaquille Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Yasin Belkadi Action tae kwon do England England
Pee Wee male -33 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Johnathan Arcay Veryard TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Intermediate (1)
William Melia Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Daniel Burga TCGB LLTKD England England
Pee Wee male -37 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (1)
aleksej klusevich Phoenix TKD Wales Wales
Class Novice (1)
MERCAN GOKLULUT BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee male +37 kg (3)
Class Intermediate (1)
JADEN KING WATERSIDE TKD England England
Class Novice (2)
Kamil Nowak Bluewave England England
Navaraj Rana STKDD England England
Children female -24 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
Aishah Saeed St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -30 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
HOLLY DELOOZE WEYMOUTH & DORCHESTER TKD England England
Hiba Shibu TCGB LLTKD England England
Children female -33 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
LAUREN WILKINSON Brotherhood TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
SASKIA JURASCHECK BJ ACADEMY England England
Class Intermediate (1)
JESSICA SHELDON Action tae kwon do England England
Children female -41 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Eleanor Hatton Bluewave England England
GOKCE BEREKET BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
KATIE BRADLEY South Hams TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Intermediate (2)
Amy Stock Bluewave England England
sumi gurung STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
MELISA TURGUT BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Children female -45 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
SHANNON PIKE WATERSIDE TKD England England
Children female -49 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
Sita Thapa STKDD England England
Children male -27 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
George Hatton Bluewave England England
Children male -30 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (1)
ROHAN DRONSFIELD BJ ACADEMY England England
Class Novice (1)
Jamil Karwani St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -33 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Reswon Rai STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (1)
MAX CARTER WATERSIDE TKD England England
Class Novice (2)
Luke Keaveney St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
WARES HAMIDI Southampton City Taekwondo England England
Children male -37 kg (3)
Class Intermediate (1)
DOST KHAKSAR Southampton City Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (2)
Jamie Sawyer St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
UNAL ALTIOGLU BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Children male -41 kg (6)
Class Intermediate (3)
HARRY MORSE WATERSIDE TKD England England
JACK SHELDON Action tae kwon do England England
WAHID SATAR BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (3)
AADIF TADVI Southampton City Taekwondo England England
Bibek Rana STKDD England England
Joshua Miller Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -45 kg (6)
Class Advanced (2)
CORBYN HANDS BJ ACADEMY England England
Rapan Rai STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (1)
BAWAR MAHMOUD Southampton City Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (3)
HASIB FARID SURVIVOR TKD England England
SADIQ HAMIDI Southampton City Taekwondo England England
Tumindra Ranamagar STKDD England England
Children male -49 kg (4)
Class Intermediate (2)
HARRY GREAVES WATERSIDE TKD England England
Nikal Rana STKDD England England
Class Novice (2)
CALLUM GORDON SURVIVOR TKD England England
Jogerson Gurung STKDD England England
Children male -53 kg (3)
Class Intermediate (2)
Pratik Gurung STKDD England England
Saphal Thapa STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
Binay Thapa STKDD England England
Children male -57 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
NATHAN JOPP SURVIVOR TKD England England
Children male +57 kg (7)
Class Intermediate (6)
Conor Meehan Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Joshua Batey Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Miles Thomson Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Prasidha Rai STKDD England England
Sanjay Tamang STKDD England England
Suman Shrees STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
HIDAYAT PERUZI Southampton City Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -45 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
ZARIF AHMAD Southampton City Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Sam Lawton Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Shilaj Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors male -51 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
Ashim Nembang STKDD England England
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Callum Walker Bluewave England England
Class Intermediate (1)
ABHAY SHRESTHA LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Singlahang Patangwa STKDD England England
Juniors male -59 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (2)
Bibek Limbu STKDD England England
Prabal Rai STKDD England England
Juniors male -63 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Daolat Gurung STKDD England England
Hem Rana STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (2)
Biraj Rai STKDD England England
SHEM AARON EHIGIE BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
CURTIS PIKE WATERSIDE TKD England England
Class Intermediate (1)
Sangam Rai STKDD England England
Juniors male -73 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Sandipkumar Gurung STKDD England England
WILLIAM McNAMARA WATERSIDE TKD England England
Class Intermediate (2)
SOHAN GURUNG LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
TOMAS MIKUTENAS BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
San Rai STKDD England England
Juniors male +78 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
Ayush Rai STKDD England England
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
ABIGAIL BUCKINGHAM BJ ACADEMY England England
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (2)
RICHA LIMBU NJ Taekwondo Academy England England
Ruzeena Thapa STKDD England England
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
LAUREN ROBSON Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Seniors female -49 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Natalie Mestry TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
SHARON WARD LYME REGIS TKD England England
Sheena Au Yeung TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (1)
Dinara Mashanlo TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Emily Gold TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -53 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Dana Johnson St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Lorene Lepenant TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Helena Agustsson TCGB LLTKD England England
Kavita Rawat TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors female -57 kg (5)
Class Intermediate (2)
Kerry Reilly TCGB LLTKD England England
Sarah Burke Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Class Novice (3)
Chloe Wang TCGB LLTKD England England
Millicent Chu TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Valentina Iadevaia TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Annabel Gibson TCGB LLTKD England England
Vanessa Anderson Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (1)
Joanne Painter TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +73 kg (3)
Class Intermediate (1)
Samantha Walters Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (2)
Laura Mallett TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Phillipa Simpson TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
AMRIT MAHATO NJ Taekwondo Academy England England
Dennis Wahome TCGB LLTKD England England
LAXMAN NEUPANE LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
James London TCGB LLTKD England England
Shinpei Sasaki TCGB LLTKD England England
Zhengning Ji TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (8)
Class Advanced (5)
BIJAY SHAHI NJ Taekwondo Academy England England
Cliff Lee TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
KIM Jinhwan Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Lee Taylor-Lawrence TCGB LLTKD England England
Younghun Song Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Intermediate (3)
Min Lee TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Samir Patangwa STKDD England England
Tsui Ensley Sai Yip STKDD England England
Seniors male -68 kg (12)
Class Advanced (6)
Jack Egware Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Kin Taehan Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Pramod Gurung STKDD England England
Sagar Gurung STKDD England England
Simon Georgi TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Stavros Stavrou TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Intermediate (2)
Indisen Rai STKDD England England
Matthew Smith TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Callum Smith TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Erion Kingji TCGB LLTKD England England
Navid Hakimnejad TCGB LLTKD England England
WILLIAM AMBROSE SURVIVOR TKD England England
Seniors male -74 kg (10)
Class Advanced (3)
JOHN CREGG Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Jin Han Bristol Academy Of Sport Taekwondo Academy England England
Ram Kumar Rai STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (4)
Anthony Ofori TCGB LLTKD England England
David Kelly Champions TKD Great Britain Great Britain
KEITH AFRIYIE-BARWUAH BJ ACADEMY England England
Steven Crann Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Class Novice (3)
Alexandre Azzalini Action tae kwon do England England
David Morris TCGB LLTKD England England
Yanko Varela TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors male -80 kg (9)
Class Advanced (2)
KOIWON LEE BRISTOL ACADEMY OF SPORT TKD England England
Richard Emmanuel Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
Class Intermediate (4)
Jack Parsonage TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Josh Higgins Portsmouth University England England
Kai Kwong TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Simon Shrees STKDD England England
Class Novice (3)
Evans Marshall TCGB LLTKD England England
Jacob Herman TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Simon Stephenson TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors male -87 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
SAMUEL DEL CASTILLO QUERRA BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Class Intermediate (1)
Malachi Scott St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +87 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Edward Drinkwater TCGB LLTKD England England
HUNWOOD LEE BRISTOL ACADEMY OF SPORT TKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Fabian Halbuton St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
Clair Donovan Action tae kwon do England England
Veterans male -58 kg (1)
Class Intermediate (1)
Rashid Kato TCGB LLTKD England England
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Vince Collins TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Elfred Carr St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain