Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

PANAM Qualification Tournament 2016 for the Games of the XXXI Olympiad

  • Tournament dates
  • 10 March 2016
  • 11 March 2016
  • Competitors
  • 81 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Aguascalientes
  • Mexico Mexico

Results

DAY 2DAY 2
DAY 1DAY 1

Competitors (81)

Seniors female -49 kg (14)
Class A (14)
CANDELARIA MARTE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC NATIONAL TEAM Dominican Republic Dominican Republic
Cyriesse HALL JAMAICA NATIONAL TEAM Jamaica Jamaica
Darly MINA ECUADOR NATIONAL TEAM Ecuador Ecuador
Francisca RIOS CHILE NATIONAL TEAM Chile Chile
Katherin PÜRZEL PARAGUAY NATIONAL TEAM Paraguay Paraguay
Lizbeth DIEZ CANSECO VERDE PERU NATIONAL TEAM Peru Peru
Melissa JOSEPH TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago
Monica PIMENTEL - RODRIGUEZ ARUBA NATIONAL TEAM Aruba Aruba
Natalia STANZIOLA PANAMA NATIONAL TEAM Panama Panama
Rosario BONILLA GUATEMALA NATIONAL TEAM Guatemala Guatemala
Solansh VARGAS NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
Victoria STAMBAUGH PUERTO RICO NATIONAL TEAM Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Virginia DELLAN VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Yvette YONG CANADA NATIONAL TEAM Canada Canada
Seniors female -57 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Adriana MARTINEZ VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Carolena CARSTENS PANAMA NATIONAL TEAM Panama Panama
Dayana SENI ECUADOR NATIONAL TEAM Ecuador Ecuador
Doris PATIÑO COLOMBIA NATIONAL TEAM Colombia Colombia
Estefani ZAMBRANO DIAZ BOLIVIA NATIONAL TEAM Bolivia Bolivia
Karina BRADE COSTA RICA NATIONAL TEAM Costa Rica Costa Rica
Laura VASQUEZ EL SALVADOR NATIONAL TEAM El Salvador El Salvador
Luciana ANGIOLILLO ARGENTINA NATIONAL TEAM Argentina Argentina
Stacyka DORCIL TEAM HAITI Haiti Haiti
Yuliena PEDROZA GUATEMALA NATIONAL TEAM Guatemala Guatemala
Seniors female -67 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Alexis ARNOLDT ARGENTINA NATIONAL TEAM Argentina Argentina
Aniya LOUISSAINT TEAM HAITI Haiti Haiti
Fabiola ESCOBAR EL SALVADOR NATIONAL TEAM El Salvador El Salvador
Katherine DUMAR COLOMBIA NATIONAL TEAM Colombia Colombia
Katherine ALVARADO COSTA RICA NATIONAL TEAM Costa Rica Costa Rica
Melissa PAGNOTTA CANADA NATIONAL TEAM Canada Canada
Paige MC PHERSON USA NATIONAL TEAM United States of America United States of America
Yosselyn MOLINA HONDURAS NATIONAL TEAM Honduras Honduras
Seniors female +67 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Crystal WEEKES PUERTO RICO NATIONAL TEAM Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
KATHERINE RODRIGUEZ DOMINICAN REPUBLIC NATIONAL TEAM Dominican Republic Dominican Republic
Keyla AVILA HONDURAS NATIONAL TEAM Honduras Honduras
Seniors male -58 kg (11)
Class A (11)
Francisco RODRIGUEZ EL SALVADOR NATIONAL TEAM El Salvador El Salvador
Francisco PALACIOS GUATEMALA NATIONAL TEAM Guatemala Guatemala
Heiner OVIEDO COSTA RICA NATIONAL TEAM Costa Rica Costa Rica
JORGE MARTINEZ ORUE NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
John Jairo MADURO ARUBA NATIONAL TEAM Aruba Aruba
Jose Diego ACUÑA CHUQUIMIA BOLIVIA NATIONAL TEAM Bolivia Bolivia
LUIS PIE DOMINICAN REPUBLIC NATIONAL TEAM Dominican Republic Dominican Republic
Leyner CONGO CARCELEN ECUADOR NATIONAL TEAM Ecuador Ecuador
Lucas GUZMAN ARGENTINA NATIONAL TEAM Argentina Argentina
Oscar MUNOZ COLOMBIA NATIONAL TEAM Colombia Colombia
Sven LORRIMER GUYANA NATIONAL TEAM Guyana Guyana
Seniors male -68 kg (13)
Class A (13)
Andres ZELAYA GUATEMALA NATIONAL TEAM Guatemala Guatemala
Edgar CONTRERAS VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Federico GONZALEZ URUGUAY NATIONAL TEAM Uruguay Uruguay
Franco RIOS BOLIVIA NATIONAL TEAM Bolivia Bolivia
Ignacio MORALES CHILE NATIONAL TEAM Chile Chile
Luis COLON PUERTO RICO NATIONAL TEAM Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Maxime POTVIN CANADA NATIONAL TEAM Canada Canada
Miguel Angel TREJOS COLOMBIA NATIONAL TEAM Colombia Colombia
Norman FLORENTIN PARAGUAY NATIONAL TEAM Paraguay Paraguay
Peter LOPEZ PERU NATIONAL TEAM Peru Peru
Sebastian CHAVARRIA NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
Tosh VAN DIJK SURINAM NATIONAL TEAM Surinam Surinam
Victor Julio ZEPEDA HONDURAS NATIONAL TEAM Honduras Honduras
Seniors male -80 kg (12)
Class A (12)
Bryan MORALES COSTA RICA NATIONAL TEAM Costa Rica Costa Rica
Craig BROWN JAMAICA NATIONAL TEAM Jamaica Jamaica
Elias Aaron ROBLES CHILE NATIONAL TEAM Chile Chile
Elvis BARBOSA PUERTO RICO NATIONAL TEAM Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Giavero SABAJO SURINAM NATIONAL TEAM Surinam Surinam
Lenn HYPOLITE TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago
Leo RUANO EL SALVADOR NATIONAL TEAM El Salvador El Salvador
MOISES HERNANDEZ DOMINICAN REPUBLIC NATIONAL TEAM Dominican Republic Dominican Republic
Miguel FERRERA HONDURAS NATIONAL TEAM Honduras Honduras
Rodny MONDELUS TEAM HAITI Haiti Haiti
Sebastian CRISMANICH ARGENTINA NATIONAL TEAM Argentina Argentina
Steven LOPEZ USA NATIONAL TEAM United States of America United States of America
Seniors male +80 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Adrian SPELLEN GUYANA NATIONAL TEAM Guyana Guyana
Braian ELLIOT URUGUAY NATIONAL TEAM Uruguay Uruguay
Carlos RIVAS VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Edson BREEDY TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago
Jayson GRANT JAMAICA NATIONAL TEAM Jamaica Jamaica
Jesus PEREA TARIRA ECUADOR NATIONAL TEAM Ecuador Ecuador
Marc Andre BERGERON CANADA NATIONAL TEAM Canada Canada
Sanon TUDOR TEAM HAITI Haiti Haiti
Stephen LAMBDIN USA NATIONAL TEAM United States of America United States of America
Stuart SMIT ARUBA NATIONAL TEAM Aruba Aruba