Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2010 London Team Championships

  • Tournament dates
  • 3 October 2010
  • Deadline
  • 30 September 2010
  • Competitors
  • 105 / 250
  • Location
  • Westcroft Road
  • SM5 2TG
  • Carshalton
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

Hosted by the London Team

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (105)

Children female -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Khadidza Hacene Empsi England England
Children female -23 kg (2)
Class B (2)
MAIRIN MURADAS STA Hanaro United Kingdom United Kingdom
lara dedien Ali's Dojang United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -26 kg (5)
Class A (1)
bethanie gbocho FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (4)
Amy Smith Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Maisie Hayward BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Marwa Cherchami Empsi England England
Sarah Bouakkaz Empsi England England
Children female -30 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Basma Azab Empsi England England
Hafsa Besong Empsi England England
Children male -20 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Ilyes Zahzouch Empsi England England
Musstafa Hassan RTA Tigers England England
Sami El Yamlahi Empsi England England
Children male -23 kg (4)
Class A (2)
jonathan martin Ali's Dojang United Kingdom United Kingdom
jonathan martin Ali's Dojang United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Adam Hassaballa Empsi England England
ian sotelo FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Children male -26 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Hakim Besong Empsi England England
Jaden Smith Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Joseph Weller Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Louis Simon Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -30 kg (6)
Class A (3)
Amine Djelladj Empsi England England
Jake Egelnick Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Zakariya Mohammed Empsi England England
Class B (3)
Dharnell Nugent Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jacobus Crowe Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
george morcombe FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Children male -34 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Sami Ertosun Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
yilmaz bekir FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (2)
Ayyub Seid Empsi England England
George Zuhlke Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -38 kg (1)
Class B (1)
PAUL BEACH STA Hanaro United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jeamy Navarro BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kyla Cacacho BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Laura Francis Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -37 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Hannah Physic BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Keisha Fletcher BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Meriem Hacene Empsi England England
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Molly Schofield BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Abbie Newton Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Megan Smith Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -51 kg (2)
Class B (2)
AISHAH BAILEY STA Hanaro United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jessica Burns Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -33 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Ali Hacene Empsi England England
Class B (2)
Dylon Morris Empsi England England
maxime badrichani Ali's Dojang United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -37 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Joshua Hayward BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Taha Azab Empsi England England
Class B (3)
JAY COLEGATE Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mahdi Hamdi Empsi England England
joshua figueras FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male -41 kg (7)
Class A (5)
Adam Harris BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Archie Waldock BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Darhys Nugent Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
isaiah mckenzie FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
matthew carter FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (2)
Jaime Gomez STA Hanaro United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sean Wilson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (8)
Class A (5)
Feyi Pearce Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Hamza Azab Empsi England England
Jason Walton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Marvin Brown Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Shuaib Razak Empsi England England
Class B (3)
Connor Knightingale BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Matt Dulay BTS Great Britain Great Britain
deigo sotelo FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male -61 kg (1)
Class A (1)
James Warhurst BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +66 kg (1)
Class B (1)
thanvir abdin FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -55 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Amin Badr London Team England England
Aran Mee RTA Tigers England England
Raony De Oliveira SACRAMENTO TKD CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Sultan Malik London Team England England
munur munuroglu FUSION TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Billy Seymour RTA Tigers England England
Prashant Rana LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Vibek Gurung LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Himal Thapa LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Georgia Barnes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Erika Dulay BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Shannon Kincade Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jennifer Marjason BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jemma Johnson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Keum Kyung Kuk King's College London Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rebecca Mortiboys Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Natasha Earley Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sam Hall BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Amin Badr London Team England England
Joel Jackson London Team England England
Laxman Neupane LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Pradip Byanjankar LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sultan Malik London Team England England
joel jackson London Team England England
Seniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Aaron Faulkner BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Jethro Hegarty AWTC England England
Jibreel Malik London Team England England
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Jibreel Malik London Team England England
Julien Guyonnet AWTC England England
Class B (1)
Prabhat Gurung LONDON GURKHA TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Jermain Jones Empsi England England
Osita Arusiuka-Hill King's College London Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Perre Daobry Empsi England England
Seniors male -87 kg (2)
Class A (1)
BELKASIM ELAHMIR Gar Younis University of Libya Libya Libya
Class B (1)
Tom Reed Norwich WTF England England
Seniors male +87 kg (2)
Class A (2)
ABDELNASER ELSHELTAMI Gar Younis University of Libya Libya Libya
Gokul Sivarajah Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom