Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

THE 2017 SCORPION OPEN TKD CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 23 July 2017
  • Deadline
  • 14 July 2017
  • Competitors
  • 105 / 240
  • Location
  • Barnsley Metrodome
  • S71 1AN
  • Queens Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

NOTE ADDED 03.04.2017
ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED2016

Downloads

SCORPION OPEN WAITING LISTSCORPION OPEN WAITING LIST
ScorpionOpen2017ScorpionOpen2017

Competitors (105)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -18 kg (1)
Class B (1)
sonny mason Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Euan Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Joseph McGrady WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Peter Marth Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Kaden Miller Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Zac Thornton TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Aleaha Thompson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Frost Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Niamh Keegan WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Ella Eastwood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (4)
Charlotte Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rachel Atkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ruby Sutton Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Macey Hennsessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Isabelle Congreve Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Keira Tyler New Milton Taekwondo Club England England
Children female -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Amy Calpin Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -26 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rhys Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Alex Wilkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Roame Frizzell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Rhys Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Luca Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Marshall Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Xavier Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -32 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Kevin Booth WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Conal Larkin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Nathan Lamb WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (4)
Class A (4)
James Maxted Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kairan Connolly-Bradshaw Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Leo Martin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Angell Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Mason Lee Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Nicolas Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male +48 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Aleksander Glowacki TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Aleksander Glowacki TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Robyn Chambers WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Olivia El Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Sofia Tzourou Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Emily Gough Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Hollie Burdess Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Maisy Cook Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Destinie Frizzell Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Gracie Hawkins New Milton Taekwondo Club England England
Cadets female -47 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Fabiana Schiano Rocky Bulls Italy Italy
Kimberley Barnes Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Julia moslowska TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Amy Bone Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Kendall Aldridge Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
RUBY LEE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Katie Turland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hollie Farley WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Abdullah Khan Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Brandon Gurd Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Wishart WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Adam Daniel Koryo England England
Cameron Kerr Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Pell WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Jay Fleming Koryo England England
Cadets male -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Max Ebbage WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Mason Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Guest Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Kai Law Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Adam El Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Finley Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Oliver Byfleet Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Jon Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Aidan Jones Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hayden Bibbey WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Theo Harrison Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ciaran McGovern Team Warrior Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Shaun Ashton WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Ethan Rollin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Eric Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Camran Hassan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hamzeh Ramezani Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male +78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Callum Horn Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Holly Kelly Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jessica Shallcross WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sophie Ormrod Koryo England England
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Kyla Julien Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Tiaunnua Cain Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sophie Butler WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Chelsey Evans Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Gennaro Genghi Rocky Bulls Italy Italy
Seniors male -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Amir Amiri Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Emenuele Papa Rocky Bulls Italy Italy
Ross Ferreira Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Mohamed Bittar Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Michele Papa Rocky Bulls Italy Italy
Seniors male +87 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Vincenzo Iadicicco Rocky Bulls Italy Italy
Class B (1)
Giuseppe Iadicicco Rocky Bulls Italy Italy