Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2017 TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 25 March 2017
  • Deadline
  • 24 February 2017
  • Competitors
  • 215 / 200
  • Location
  • BRACKNELL LEISURE CENTRE
  • RG12 9SE
  • Bagshot Road, Bracknell
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED2016


Downloads

TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WAITING LISTTCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WAITING LIST
Tournamententrypack2017draftTournamententrypack2017draft

Results

TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSTCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS INDIVIDUAL RESULTSTCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
TCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM RANKINGTCGB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM RANKING

Competitors (215)

Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
JADE MACGOWAN Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (1)
Eva Leahay Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Jiana Limbu STKDD England England
Pee Wee female +26 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Zestina Rai STKDD England England
Pee Wee male -22 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Yadim Limbu STKDD England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (2)
Class Intermediate (1)
Tayan Hussein Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Felix Ted STKDD England England
Pee Wee male +26 kg (5)
Class Intermediate (1)
Ivan Nwoha Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (4)
ADAM IKBAL Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
ANTHONY KEHINDE TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Yojan Sartungi STKDD England England
william Rana STKDD England England
Children female -26 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
ASTRID BEDFORD (N.T.C) Nottingham Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Arshi Rai STKDD England England
Erin Larner Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Rae Giussani Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children female -29 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Diya Limbu STKDD England England
SARA IKBAL Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
ELLA BELL (N.T.C) Nottingham Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Chhiluma Rai STKDD England England
Isobel Robbins Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -36 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
Pranisha Rana STKDD England England
SHAYONA DEWAN STKDD England England
Sanskriti Gurung STKDD England England
Yusha Limbu STKDD England England
Children female -40 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
KEIRA TYLER Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -44 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
wiktoria urbaniak Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children female +48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Lalla Khira Slimani Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -26 kg (8)
Class Novice (8)
Aiden Larner Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Alec MacGowan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Andrea Artese Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Binuk Tillekeratne Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Luca Giussani Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Manish Darbhanga Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Rehan Maden STKDD England England
Sarwan Uddin STKDD England England
Children male -29 kg (6)
Class Advanced (1)
RHYS TAMBAT TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (5)
Anselm Hamilton TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Jungsan Roka Magar STKDD England England
Kyan Ghosh Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Liam Johnson TCGB BJ Academy England England
Lukas Keys Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -32 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
JULIUS HAGAN TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (2)
LEO HARRISON (N.T.C) Nottingham Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Egbujie Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -36 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
Alessandro Problemi Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cosmin Prelipceanu Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Jasper George Pearcey TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
sisom Rai STKDD England England
Children male -40 kg (6)
Class Novice (6)
Bilal husffain Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Edward Catchpole TCGB BJ Academy England England
Henry Nwoha Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Jensen Lee Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Mingma Tamang STKDD England England
Shamyok Rai STKDD England England
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Nikhil Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Children male +48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Adesanmi Usoro Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
LEHONA LUDLOW (N.T.C) Nottingham Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Gulia Nazaro Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
GRACIE HAWKINS Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kimberly Lwatati Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Ayusma Gurung STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
Amy Ellerby Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -47 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Rhianna Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Ellie Bowman-Morris ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets female -51 kg (7)
Class Advanced (2)
Angailika Woodland Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Yashmin Sartungi STKDD England England
Class Novice (5)
Akanksha Tamang STKDD England England
Akshata Tamang STKDD England England
Freya McHugh ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Lucy Lawrence Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nikita Ghale STKDD England England
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Dichha Thapa STKDD England England
Sumrah Akhtar Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -59 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Kanchan Rai STKDD England England
Mona Ale STKDD England England
Cadets female +59 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Annie Lang ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Emily Connolly ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Iksa Hangma Limbu STKDD England England
Cadets male -33 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
AARON BEDFORD (N.T.C) Nottingham Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Joe Angel Chicken STKDD England England
Cadets male -37 kg (5)
Class Novice (5)
Aki Gurung STKDD England England
Kelbin Rai STKDD England England
Louis Lavin ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Nambinhang Limbu STKDD England England
Nisam Hang Limbu STKDD England England
Cadets male -41 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
ELLIOT PECK (N.T.C) Nottingham Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
JOSHUA DANCER (N.T.C) Nottingham Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
PHILIP CUSTADIO CABRAL Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Ashim Shreesh Rana STKDD England England
FRANCISCO PEREIRA TCGB LLTKD England England
Riyaj Rai STKDD England England
SAKASH MOHANTHAS TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (2)
CAMERON POOLEY (N.T.C) Nottingham Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Dijon Pun STKDD England England
Cadets male -49 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Alex Thapa STKDD England England
Bikram Pun STKDD England England
LAVAN RAVINDRAN TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (2)
Abinash Gurung STKDD England England
Adem Fadil Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Malik Samudra Jayasuriya TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Class Novice (1)
Ashim Limbu STKDD England England
Cadets male -57 kg (5)
Class Advanced (1)
Ritesh Rana STKDD England England
Class Novice (4)
Kaan Hussein Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Nischal Thapa STKDD England England
Prasan Limbu STKDD England England
Rojan Maden STKDD England England
Cadets male -61 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
Bhabas Darlami STKDD England England
Kristofas Christodoulou Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Saphal Gurung STKDD England England
Simon Walker TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
MAXIM KEYSE TCGB LLTKD England England
Cadets male +65 kg (5)
Class Advanced (1)
Theoharys Stavropoulos ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (4)
Jayden Daniel hill Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Sajik Gurung STKDD England England
Sanjit Sunuwar STKDD England England
Sirjak Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
ALEX TOWLE (N.T.C) Nottingham Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Simon Ale STKDD England England
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
AKBER NAIM Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Class Novice (2)
Benjamin Oliver Bedford TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
James Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors male -59 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Charles Ballentine TCGB BJ Academy England England
Zain Akhtar Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Bimit Rai STKDD England England
Giovanni Nazaro Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
kushal Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors male -68 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Eddie Chebukaka STKDD England England
Lonish Gurung STKDD England England
Thomas Pedder ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Sahil Rai STKDD England England
Juniors male +78 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
Amir Gauchan STKDD England England
Hangsham Patangwa STKDD England England
Nicolas Pineda Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ronit Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors female -44 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Alisa Rai STKDD England England
JOHANNAH LUMINOG Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Angila Lingden STKDD England England
Pragati Thapa STKDD England England
Class Novice (2)
Bipashana Gurung STKDD England England
Mary Rose Limbu STKDD England England
Juniors female -52 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Arhontia Stavropoulos ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (2)
Jennifer Ballentine TCGB BJ Academy England England
Natalie Mouradian Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Kayla Mouradian Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Sonia Khadka STKDD England England
Juniors female -59 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Amisha Gurung STKDD England England
Anuma Rai STKDD England England
Saira Rai STKDD England England
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Tanchho Tawa STKDD England England
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Harleigh Lang ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors female -46 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Isra Ilyas TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Nikita Gurung STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
Chelsea Hartanto TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
ANNA TOLENTINO TCGB LLTKD England England
Asmita Rai STKDD England England
Roisin Lynch ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (3)
Alice Harpole TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
BAINA BADMAEVA TCGB LLTKD England England
Kanchan Roka STKDD England England
Seniors female -53 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Punam Gurung STKDD England England
Class Novice (2)
Kamana Rai STKDD England England
Sara Marji TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Seniors female -57 kg (6)
Class Advanced (2)
Juulia Zumer TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Sarah Akponasa TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
EMELIA BARTRAM ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Ishy Gurung TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Maria Michael TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Valentina Stuppia TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (4)
Class Advanced (4)
Adriana Nastac TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Hannah Shilvock TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Stacey Winter TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Valentina Iadevaia TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Seniors female -73 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Chloe Dutton TCGB BJ Academy England England
SOPHIE CARR TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
SHANICE LEWIS-SPENCER TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors male -54 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Birat Belbase STKDD England England
Sirish Gurung STKDD England England
Seniors male -58 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Ayush Gurung STKDD England England
Prashanta Rai STKDD England England
Class Novice (2)
CAZTHER CABRAL CLANCE Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
karan Rai STKDD England England
Seniors male -63 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
AARON BRETLAND (N.T.C) Nottingham Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jitiram Rai STKDD England England
LEE TAYLOR-LAWRENCE TCGB LLTKD England England
Thiam Liow Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (1)
Kevin Madden TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
CAMERON DAVIES (N.T.C) Nottingham Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
MICHAEL NATHAN-PEPPLE TCGB LLTKD England England
Sam Gan TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
ROMNICK LIBORO Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (7)
Class Advanced (1)
Dushab Gurung STKDD England England
Class Novice (6)
Charlie Thomas Cann ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Chhesang Gurung STKDD England England
Daniel Ciobanu Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Matt Giles STKDD England England
Sandip Rai STKDD England England
Siddhant Rasaily STKDD England England
Seniors male -80 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
SAMUEL JONES TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Nawaf Kadhim ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -87 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
James Thornton TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Osman Yildirim ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
SIMON STEPHENSON TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Denis Metodiev Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Seniors male +87 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Victor Oliynik TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Yamikani Guba Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (1)
Yunus Emre Yucel STKDD England England
Veterans female -49 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Anna Korzeniowska TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Jasbindar Larner Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Veterans female -67 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Emma Brenner ALDIS TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
Pilar Alvarez Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Chidi Egbujie Uk Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Veterans male +80 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Adam Kacperek Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Manuel Salvador De Lara TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Class Novice (1)
Adetore Kehinde TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England