Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

WTA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 24 March 2019
  • Deadline
  • 16 March 2019
  • Competitors
  • 212 / 300
  • Location
  • Doncaster Dome
  • DN4 4PD
  • Lakeside, Doncaster, Couth Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
WTA MATCH NUMBERS PER TEAMWTA MATCH NUMBERS PER TEAM
WTA OPENWTA OPEN
WTA OPEN CHAMPS DRAWSHEETSWTA OPEN CHAMPS DRAWSHEETS

Results

WTA OPEN CHAMPS - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSWTA OPEN CHAMPS - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
WTA OPEN CHAMPS INDIVIDUAL RESULTSWTA OPEN CHAMPS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
WTA OPEN CHAMPS TEAM RANKINGWTA OPEN CHAMPS TEAM RANKING

Competitors (212)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Gabriella Pettigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Belle Htut Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Pee Wee female -26 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Elizabeth Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Caitlin Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ikrah Hussain (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sophia Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Mya Lightley Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male -18 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ciaran Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Finlay Scrimgour Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Simirvir Hara Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
max-lee johnson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (5)
Class B (5)
Connor Smith TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Luther Chi Taekwondo England England
Jackson Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
joshua sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
paul harrison BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Adam McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Darnell Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kerr Martin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
dominic brown BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Joshua Howat TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Liam Thorburn Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Samuek Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -24 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Miley Stephenson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Natasha Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Oran Wardlaw Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Alexandra Thompson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Poppy wickens Chi Taekwondo England England
Children female -29 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Lillie Baker Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Abigail Scrimgour Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (7)
Class A (3)
Chloe Thorpe ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Gina Bene-Hamill (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Siobhan Coe Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Abbie Beedham Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Amelia Hird (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Carla Gardiner Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Honey Summers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Olivia Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Amelie Owen Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Paige Vincent Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Willow Rigg Cumbria Taekwondo England England
imogen duncan BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Charlotte Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Ruby Sutton Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Eva Gregory Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
ISOBEL MACDONALD WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mille Hopper TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Kaila Sloan Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -24 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Caden White (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Logan Johnson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Niall Graham Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Children male -26 kg (7)
Class A (2)
JOSEPH MCGRADY WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Taylor (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Brandon Lloyd Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cain Hart Warrior Factory England England
Chad Jnr Centeno Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Sweeting TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (12)
Class A (3)
Cameron Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
John Que Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sebastion Sprenger ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (9)
Aden O'Loughlin Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Archie Draycott Kang Han England England
Edward Kirby (WTA) Jinhaeng Taekwondo England England
Kieren Bentley Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Campbell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Duffin TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Kershaw Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
logan brookes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
sebastian williamson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (7)
Class A (4)
Alex Sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Peace ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Bell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Zac Ings ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Jacob Storey TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Paton KINGS TKD England England
John Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (11)
Class A (3)
Kai Smith Chi Taekwondo England England
Muhammad Hadi Ejaz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Xander Craven-smith Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (8)
Alan Whitehead Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Eden Mulholland Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Evan Simmons Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Henry Longthorne TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Tuson Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Michael MacNeil Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
NATHAN JENNINGS WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
niall horton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (4)
Class A (1)
George Owers Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Daniel Dunn Chi Taekwondo England England
Mark MacNeil Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
kai chomanicz BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Max Cartwright Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Aleaha Thompson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Eve Htut Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Kayla White Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Ruby Mcmullen (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Aishvir Hara Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Anna McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
holly maltby BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Ashleigh Lightfoot Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jade Rankin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Neve McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Elouise Murray KINGS TKD England England
Cadets female -51 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Amelie Harrison Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Emily Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Grace Rainey ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Madison Lancaster KINGS TKD England England
Nourah Guellouh Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
roberta virlan Predator Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Morgan Hammond Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Battista Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Morgan Curtis Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -33 kg (7)
Class A (6)
Alexander Gravil ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Preston Killgallon KINGS TKD England England
Rhys Crowe WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
THOMAS WROE K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
ashton dawson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Zain Siddique (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (9)
Class A (3)
DONNACHADH CROWE Lightning TKD IRL Ireland Ireland
Kevin Booth WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
william Johnston Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
ALFIE HALL IL Dan Taekwondo England England
Aidan Clark-Horgan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Lennon Thompson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Kewn Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Marshall TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Yassine Guellouh Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (8)
Class A (5)
Adam Gladdis Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
BRENDAN DAWSON BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Ben Harrison Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Dylan Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Leo Martin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Aidan Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Noguera Quest Taekwondo Hull England England
jude williamson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (5)
Class A (4)
George Nixon ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Lincoln Littler Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Yalamber Limbu Predator Taekwondo England England
troy bowker BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Callum Russell Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (7)
Class A (4)
Adam Daniel Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Harry Peace ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Matteo Califano Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Dyson Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Finn Labong Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Riley Petigrew Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Zaiden Brookes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Benedict Centeno Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -57 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Alfie Hirst Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Anthony Denham Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dylan Cairns ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Kyle Morgan K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Ryder Craven-Smith Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Jayden Lawrence TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Connor Holt TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Ben Dreaves WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Zac Lightfoot Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
blaydon holmes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Cameron Kerr Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Declan McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Ramin Intaworn Warrior Factory England England
Theo Harrison TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Ben Searle Warrior Factory England England
Brad Lightfoot Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Isaac Ferguson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Andrew McRoberts Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Dylan Walch Warrior Factory England England
Juniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Andrew McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan McLelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Finlay Moody Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Bailey Walsh Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Ethan Rollin ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Lambert Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Millicent Morgan Kang Han England England
Rachel Cringles Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Ormrod Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Emma Feetham Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lucy Ashton Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alanya Blurton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ellie Struthers Warrior Factory England England
Juniors female -68 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Alice Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Lambrou Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Kendall Aldridge Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Taylor Curtis Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -53 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Tia Mlinaric Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
BETHANY JONES IL Dan Taekwondo England England
Seniors female -57 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Abigail Buckley Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Paigan Avery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Butler ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Lorna Greatbatch BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Ruth May Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Seniors female -67 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Aliya Taj (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Lambrou Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Harleen Kaur (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kirsty Marshall Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Cutler-Rooke Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Shannon Brawley Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ebony Gregg (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Brydie Raybould-Cridge ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Lydia Wade Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nikita Szostak Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
harry aitken BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Luke Allott Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain