Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2019 DOME ADVANCED CATEGORY OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 23 June 2019
  • Deadline
  • 17 June 2019
  • Competitors
  • 78 / 250
  • Location
  • Doncaster Dome
  • DN4 7PD
  • Lakeside, Doncaster, Couth Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
MATCH NUMBERS PER TEAMMATCH NUMBERS PER TEAM
The Dome Combined EventThe Dome Combined Event

Results

DOME ADVANCED GROUP CHAMPS - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSDOME ADVANCED GROUP CHAMPS - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
DOME ADVANCED GROUP CHAMPS - FINAL TEAM RANKINGDOME ADVANCED GROUP CHAMPS - FINAL TEAM RANKING
DOME ADVANCED GROUP CHAMPS - INDIVIDUAL RESULTSDOME ADVANCED GROUP CHAMPS - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Competitors (78)

Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Aleaha Thompson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -41 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Brown Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Natasha Higgins Heart of England England England
Cadets female -51 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Amelie Harrison Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Graice Rainey ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Molly Thomas Heart of England England England
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Morgan Hammond Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Aidan Clark-Horgan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Alexander Gravil ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Ammar Chaudhry Heart of England England England
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lennon Thompson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Rayhaan Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Jamal Livesey (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kevin Booth WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Harrison (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Preston Killgallon KINGS TKD England England
Shabir Abdula Heart of England England England
Wasim Zarie Heart of England England England
Cadets male -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ben Hudson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Kelly Focus Taekwondo England England
Cadets male -45 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Aaron Bedford (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
George Nixon ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Angell Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Harry Peace ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Logan Hopkins K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Matteo Califano Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Dyson Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -53 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Adam Daniel Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ashley Gaines Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Hill Focus Taekwondo England England
Cadets male -57 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Anthony Denham Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dylan Cairns ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Kyle Morgan K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Cadets male -61 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Max Archbold QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Aaron Nicholls Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Dylan Ravenscroft (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Wishart WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kai Tomkins (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zac Lightfoot Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Neo Moores (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Corey-Li Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Elliott Peck (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Mallinson Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jay Fleming Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Adam Davies Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Brad Lightfoot Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Isaac Ferguson ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Kai Law Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Samir Massoud Heart of England England England
Soud Soud Heart of England England England
Zameer Hussain Heart of England England England
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Harry Bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Josh Ings ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Cobhan Mclelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Coby Bloom Focus Taekwondo England England
Ethan Rollin ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Finlay Moody Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Lambert Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Alice Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Cutler-Rooke Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Taylor Curtis Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -57 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Abigail Buckley Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Adela Rezaei Heart of England England England
Paigan Avery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Butler ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Molly Dunbavin Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +67 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Brydie Raybould-Cridge ALL STARS TKD (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Ebony Gregg (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Curtis Koryo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Oliver Rudge QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Andre Holland Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain