Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

UTF LONDON INTERNATIONAL OPEN

  • Tournament dates
  • 28 September 2019
  • 29 September 2019
  • Deadline
  • 20 September 2019
  • Competitors
  • 43 / 300
  • Location
  • Lee Valley Athletics Centre
  • N9 0AR
  • 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO JOHN WEBSTER (universaltkdfed@aol.com) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

LONDON_INTERNATIONAL_OPEN_2019LONDON_INTERNATIONAL_OPEN_2019
Poomsae and One for One non contactPoomsae and One for One non contact
UTF EVENTS WAITING LISTUTF EVENTS WAITING LIST

Competitors (43)

Pee Wee female -24 kg (2)
Class A (1)
SK Asiyah Said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Isabelle Essuman JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +26 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Salma Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jamal Small JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Royal Ansah JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (2)
Class A (2)
SK Mia Parn (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Yasmin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Hajara Said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (1)
Class A (1)
RICHARD ZHANG RED TAEKWONDO England England
Children male -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Ashraf takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (2)
Class A (1)
SK Ubaydullah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
SK Ayan Sayyed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Salah Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ihsan Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets female -37 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Fatima Zahra Nur (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Hafsa Dahir (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Theodora Albu (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Umaymah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Victor Albu (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Cullen Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
SK Mubarak Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Zakaria Takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Edward Catchpole TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -49 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Mohamed Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Nikhil Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
SK Yassin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Rayyan Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class C (1)
Harvey Matthewson TCGB BJ Academy England England
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Abdullahi Dahir (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Hannah Sayyed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Najma Dahir (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Rhianna Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
SK Munirah Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Ilhan Ismail (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Nasteeha Mahamed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rayanne Fernanda JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Chloe Dutton TCGB BJ Academy England England
Natalie Ananfo JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Delroy Palmer JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jelani Knight JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
SK Ash Islam (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Erol Ismail JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Eranji Olympio De Melo DaSilva JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain