Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2019 TAEKWONDO SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 8 September 2019
  • Deadline
  • 30 August 2019
  • Competitors
  • 44 / 250
  • Location
  • Ravenscraig Sports Facility
  • ML1 2TZ
  • O'Donnell Way, Motherwell
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED


16.06.2019
NEW INFORMATION PACK UPLOADED - THE EVENT HOSTS HAVE ADVISED THEY WILL USE KP&P AS THE PSS SYSTEMS FOR ALL ADVANCED GROUPS FROM CHILD UPWARDS. ALL NOVICE GROUPS AND ALL PEEWEE GROUPS WILL USE MANUAL SCORING.

Downloads

2019 Scottish Taekwondo Championships Entry Pack 13-6-20192019 Scottish Taekwondo Championships Entry Pack 13-6-2019
BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST

Competitors (44)

Kids female -18 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Salma mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Kids female -24 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Asiyah Said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Kids female +26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sophie Taylor Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
Kids male -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Simirvir Hara Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Kids male -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Adam McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Kids male -26 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hamaad Afzal Momentum Scotland Scotland
Children female -26 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Poppy Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Children female -32 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Lily Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
SK Mia Parn (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Hajara Said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Ashraf takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Matthew Bell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
SK Ubaydullah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (2)
Class A (1)
SK Salah Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
SK Ayan Sayyed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Mubarak Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Nathan Lambe Panthers TKD Ashbourne Ireland Ireland
Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Kayla White Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
SK Fatima Zahra Nur (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Niamh Barclay Momentum Scotland Scotland
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Aishvir Hara Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Anna McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
NORA CONNELL IRELAND HANKUK TAEKWONDO Ireland Ireland
SK Hafsa Dahir (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Neve McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Anusha Butt Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Umaymah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (2)
Class A (2)
SK Cullen Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Zakaria Takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (2)
Class A (1)
NAZARII LIVASHOV IRELAND HANKUK TAEKWONDO Ireland Ireland
Class B (1)
Rocco Genocky Dojang Ireland Ireland Ireland
Cadets male -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Delete/Change Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Declan McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Andrew McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
SK Abdullahi Dahir (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Danyaal Butt Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Hannah Sayyed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Najma Dahir (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Munirah Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Ilhan Ismail (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Nasteeha Mahamed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Shannon Brawley Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Ash Islam (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Micheal Davidson Slata tkd Club England England