Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

EVENT CANCELLED - TCGB KYORUGI NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2020

  • Tournament dates
  • 22 March 2020
  • Deadline
  • 1 March 2020
  • Competitors
  • 242 / 240
  • Location
  • Bracknell Leisure Centre
  • RG12 9SE
  • Bagshot Road, Bracknell
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED


13.03.2020 IMPORTANT NOTICE - DUE TO CONCERNS ABOUT RECENT INCREASES OF CORONAVIRUS CASES, THE EVENT HOSTS REGRET TO ADVISE THAT THE EVENT WILL BE POSTPONED UNTIL LATER IN THE YEAR. PRIORITY WILL BE GIVEN TO TEAMS CURRENTLY ENTERED WHEN THE EVENT IS RE- SCHEDULED. SHOULD ANY TEAM HAVE QUESTIONS, PLEASE CONTACT THE EVENT HOSTS.

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
Kyorugi Tournament entry pack 2020Kyorugi Tournament entry pack 2020

Competitors (242)

Pee Wee female -26 kg (4)
Class Intermediate (1)
Jia Lily Gurung STKDD England England
Class Novice (3)
Natasha Kandasamy UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Shikha Rai STKDD England England
Swani Galami STKDD England England
Pee Wee female +26 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
DINAMANG RAI STKDD England England
Destyni Bartlett T-TKD England England
Nicole Kandasamy UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
summer Heirene Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Pee Wee male -20 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Arul Sampang STKDD England England
Pee Wee male -22 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Mateusz Ziarek STKDD England England
Pee Wee male -24 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Luke Gray Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zev Munhkbat Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Benjamin Gross-gibbs (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Charlie Zhao UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Trae Toro-McGuigan Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (5)
Class Novice (5)
DANILA KURATAU Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dashin Gurung STKDD England England
Jayden Tran STKDD England England
Jayden Limbu STKDD England England
MANDIP RAI STKDD England England
Children female -29 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
AMEENA RAI STKDD England England
Leya-ruby Heirene Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
OLIVIA MURPHY Rusty\'s TKD England England
Children female -32 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Niamh Edwards TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -36 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Maya Micunovic UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Olivia Nugaras UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Prabina Tamang STKDD England England
Children female -40 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
Shyla Minott UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (3)
Anja Salaj UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Garema Limbu STKDD England England
Ruby Tran STKDD England England
Children female -44 kg (6)
Class Novice (6)
Aislyn Thapa STKDD England England
Alexandra Prodromou UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Anisah Khan UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Esosa Edwards UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Jianna Limbu STKDD England England
Smarika GURUNG STKDD England England
Children female +48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Riana Gurung STKDD England England
Children male -26 kg (9)
Class Advanced (2)
Ajwad Lafeville TCGB LLTKD England England
SPENCER DANDO WEYMOUTH England England
Class Novice (7)
Anthony Kehinde TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
BRYCE MATEO Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
REUBEN HEARD Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RICARDO JACOB ITRIAGO Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Riley Jones Powerhouse Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Tate Cecil (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
ZiMiao Wang UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -29 kg (8)
Class Advanced (1)
Noah Monteith TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (7)
Ahsan Karim TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ashay Salmon Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
COHEN PATTERMORE Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Ethan Oyewusi TCGB LLTKD England England
Latif Defreitas UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
RYAN DAOUDY Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Stanley Wallond TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Children male -32 kg (10)
Class Advanced (1)
Hashed Alsharafi Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (9)
BRUNO SZYMCZAK UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Elvis Zygmanta (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
FELIX ZHAO UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
George Kelleher T-TKD England England
James Collins UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Luka Nikolic UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Morgan Culver Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Leah Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veron Selema Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (6)
Class Novice (6)
Arjun Mistry UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Dawid Sniezko TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Luke Huscroft TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Oscar Cattarossi UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Rocco Wild (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
ZOUBAIR NOUR Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (7)
Class Advanced (1)
Kayden Nkansah Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
0wen william STKDD England England
AALOK RESMI STKDD England England
Arav Mistry UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Hemant Gurung STKDD England England
Kerim Defreitas UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Rowan Gay STKDD England England
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Fajr Lafeville TCGB LLTKD England England
Children male -48 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Kai Lewis-Mills UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Subham Gurung STKDD England England
Children male +48 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
GAGAN THAPA STKDD England England
Oskar Wojcik UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Magdalena Gross-gibbs (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Abigail Tsang UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -41 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Anusha Gurung STKDD England England
Nicole Kingston-Davies Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rozana Gurung STKDD England England
Cadets female -47 kg (4)
Class Novice (4)
Kyesha Brissiett TCGB LLTKD England England
SARA JACOB ITRIAGO Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
SOFIA JACOB ITRIAGO Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
kritika Thapa STKDD England England
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
PRANISHA RANA STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
Saruna Tamang STKDD England England
Cadets female +59 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Amelie Read-Rieger (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Evie Hodges Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sarona Tamang STKDD England England
Cadets male -33 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Alex Katonar UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Alexander Adeniyan TCGB LLTKD England England
NIKITA KURATAU Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (7)
Class Advanced (3)
ANTONIO BUONAIUTO Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Frankie Cecil (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
MOUADH NOUR Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
ALEX SZYMCZAK UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Aiden Mitchell Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luka Merdita (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
MANUEL GRANDE Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Arthur Crumley STKDD England England
Kyan Ghosh UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Rhys Tambat TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (3)
Louis Price UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Rehan Maden STKDD England England
Zac Way Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -45 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Finlay Gay STKDD England England
Jaden Henry UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
MALAKHAI O'CONNOR-PEART UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets male -49 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Alastair Paguay-Stewart (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Alessandro Problemi UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
TOMMASO CAVAGNINI Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Hukam Singh Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
LOUIS SOSTKO Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sapneal Gurung STKDD England England
Cadets male -53 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Louis Read (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Zahid Abdul Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
nico Uncles Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Cadets male -57 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Aagesh Arivalagan TCGB LLTKD England England
Benjamin Oyewusi TCGB LLTKD England England
Frankie Collarbone T-TKD England England
Juniors male -45 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
KRISPEN GURUNG STKDD England England
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
RYAN WHITE WEYMOUTH England England
Class Novice (1)
RAFAEL JACOB ITRIAGO Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Christopher Ayannuga UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
KELBIN RAI STKDD England England
Juniors male -55 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Luke Mercer TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nikos Joannides TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sayed Fawad Rafiei Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Faustas Zygmanta (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Toby RIDDLE TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Juniors male -59 kg (6)
Class Advanced (6)
Alex Thapa STKDD England England
BIKRAM PUN STKDD England England
Dominic Ly Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
ENRIKAS LUCKAUSKAS Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RIYAJ RAI STKDD England England
Yu Bing Yu Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (7)
Class Advanced (6)
Ashim Limbu STKDD England England
Francisco Pereira TCGB LLTKD England England
Hashim Alsharafi Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JOSEPH NORFOLK Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Oshan Tamang STKDD England England
Yassin Fadl TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Siddhanta Mall STKDD England England
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Rojan Maden STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
Sourav GURUNG STKDD England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Siron Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors male +78 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Theoharys Stavropoulos T-TKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Bishan MAGAR STKDD England England
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Akshata Tamang STKDD England England
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Akansha Tamang STKDD England England
Orchid Rana STKDD England England
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Gulia Nazaro UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Drishya Limbu STKDD England England
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Kimberly Lwatati UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
DIYASHA ANGBUHANG STKDD England England
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
lucy Davies Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Juniors female -63 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Ayusma Gurung STKDD England England
Dichha Thapa STKDD England England
Teona Uncles Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Class Novice (1)
Agnista Gurung STKDD England England
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
CHLOE IRVINE WEYMOUTH England England
Seniors female -46 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Swechha Gurung TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Samira Barkhadle TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors female -49 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Anna Tolentino TCGB LLTKD England England
Gioia Mollova Southampton City Taekwondo England England
Nikita Gurung STKDD England England
Punam Gurung STKDD England England
Class Novice (1)
Archanaa Thirulinganathan TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors female -53 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Natalie Mouradian UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
SHAYANNE SARSOZA Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
JADE CAMPBELL Best Leg Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors female -57 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Emilia Bartram Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kayla Mouradian UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Charlotte Cordery TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
EMILY SEYMOUR WEYMOUTH England England
Stacey Winter TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
TEONA UNCLES Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Class Novice (1)
Caroline HANNEQUIN TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Seniors female -67 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Freya McHugh Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (2)
Beth Mondon TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Carrie Tate (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Laure-anne Portmann (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors female +73 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Lucy Steadman TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
NICOLA STEWART (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Shilaj Gurung STKDD England England
Seniors male -58 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Bryan Law TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Kevin Madden TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Nikhil Gurung STKDD England England
SUSAN LIMBU Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Class Novice (1)
Harry Byne TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Seniors male -63 kg (6)
Class Advanced (2)
Lee Taylor-Lawrence TCGB LLTKD England England
Oliver Leon Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Novice (4)
Kasim Mughal TCGB LLTKD England England
Marco Pelado Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rupesh Tiwari STKDD England England
Sebastien Lindqvist T-TKD England England
Seniors male -68 kg (8)
Class Advanced (4)
Ashley Lewis TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
George Humphries TCGB Leventis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sebastian Garcia TCGB LLTKD England England
Sudhir Gauchan STKDD England England
Class Novice (4)
Lucas Silva Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mayooran Nandakumar TCGB LLTKD England England
Myles Kearsley TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Ellenby UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Seniors male -74 kg (10)
Class Advanced (7)
Alexandru Ciobanu UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Giovanni Nazaro UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
JAMES KITSON Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Kelsey Cairns TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Matt Giles STKDD England England
Thomas Steadman TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Carney WEYMOUTH England England
Class Novice (3)
Clive RIDDLE TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Matthew Carey UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Shaquille McCalmon Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -80 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Connor French (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Dushab Gurung STKDD England England
Samuel Jones TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (2)
Farhan Ahmed Khan TCGB LLTKD England England
Max Pennell TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Oliver May Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male +87 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Nawaf Kadhim T-TKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Rahul Amavasee TCGB LLTKD England England
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
DEONA MEI LAM CHAN TCGB LLTKD England England
Veterans female -67 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
Ewa Kujawinska UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Pilar Alvarez UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
DAVID PALMER Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans male +80 kg (8)
Class Advanced (4)
Adam Pysklo Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Andrew Baldwin Aldis Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
PAUL BOWEN Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Winston John (CYTA) Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (4)
Adetoro Kehinde TCGB MARTIAL EAGLES TAEKWONDO SCHOOL England England
Marius Preliceanu UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
PAUL BROWN Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
SPARTAK SALAJ UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England