Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Dorset Taekwondo Championships

  • Tournament dates
  • 24 October 2010
  • Deadline
  • 19 October 2010
  • Competitors
  • 216 / 250
  • Location
  • Littledown Leisure centre
  • BH7 7DX
  • Bournemouth
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

Covering LetterCovering Letter
InformationInformation

Competitors (216)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (1)
Lucia Maffeo Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -25 kg (1)
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (1)
Mia Maffeo Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -28 kg (2)
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (2)
Cassidy Maidment Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Hanna O Doherty Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -31 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Grace Smith JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lisa-Marie Clark Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (3)
Alisha Murray Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Munirah Abdiwahid St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
ROBYN ENGLISH BTS England England
Pee Wee female -35 kg (2)
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (2)
Brooke Kennard Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Jessica Pavey Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -40 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
vivienne wilkes South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +40 kg (1)
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (1)
Andrea Pires St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (2)
Kai O Sullliavan Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Riley Jackson Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male -22 kg (1)
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (1)
Dara O Sullivan Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male -25 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Jamie Kidd Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Legg Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (3)
Danial Tong St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
ETHAN LEIVERS ISLE OF MAN Great Britain Great Britain
Rahiem Wright-Keizer St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -28 kg (5)
Class Advanced (1)
Endris Tafilaku St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (4)
CHARLIE BERRY BTS England England
Daniel Wilson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kai Linley Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
josh middlemiss SPITFIRE England England
Pee Wee male -31 kg (5)
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (5)
Haroon Haider St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
James Dady Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Kenny Cacacho BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kyle Stanners Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Rachid El Hadaoui Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male -35 kg (4)
Class Novice (No Head Shots) (4)
George Zuhlke Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Javan Wright-Keizer St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Kurt Jackson Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Luke Clayton Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male -40 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Jaydan Hague Quest Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -30 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Kyla Cacacho BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -35 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Hanna Sharif Ali St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Laura Francis Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Neo Botha Bluewave England England
Cadets female -40 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
katie bradley South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Hannah Physick BTS Great Britain Great Britain
vivienne wilkes South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -45 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Robyn Lockwood BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Amy Stock Bluewave England England
Evie large South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -50 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Abbie Newton Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Molly Schofield BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Shanon Barnes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
Terri-Leanne Clark Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (2)
FIONA WRIGHT BTS England England
Megan Smith Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female +55 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
ANNASTASIA BRAIDEN BTS England England
Cadets male -30 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Max Marshall Quest Taekwondo England England
Tarek Grant St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Max Marshall Quest Taekwondo England England
NAJIB KARIMI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
michael nutbrown South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -35 kg (9)
Class Advanced (2)
Eben Thompson Quest Taekwondo England England
Tim Needham Quest Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (7)
Ali El Hadaoui Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Dylan Kean SPITFIRE England England
HASSAN AHMADY ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Jamie Gibbs SPITFIRE England England
Mohamediid Abdiwahid St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
WARES HAMIDI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
frankie peters SPITFIRE England England
Cadets male -40 kg (8)
Class Advanced (2)
Archie Waldock BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Kynon Avery Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (6)
Alex Stock Bluewave England England
Hywel Smith Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Jay Colegate Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Joe Rudwick Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Scott Smith Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Sean Wilson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (6)
Class Advanced (2)
Adam Harris BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Lockwood Quest Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (4)
Joshua Snajdar Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Matt Dulay BTS Great Britain Great Britain
SADIQ HAMIDI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Yassine Saidoune St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -50 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Alex Needham Quest Taekwondo England England
Ben Davies Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Class Novice (2)
BAWAR MAHMOUD ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Syafiq Tong St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male +55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (1)
James Warhurst BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Bryan Johnson RTA Tigers England England
Zane Sheeran Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
BLAKE CHAPMAN XTREME TKD England England
MANVEER KALSI FUTURE England England
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
ashish pun SPITFIRE England England
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
James Johnston Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
bishnu gurung SPITFIRE England England
Juniors male -55 kg (8)
Class Advanced (7)
Dermot McAteer Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
JAKE SIMPSON BTS England England
Paulius Kairaitis Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Piotr Ptak SPITFIRE England England
Ryan Asker St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Fontyn Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
ryan powell SPITFIRE England England
Class Novice (1)
jordan koulouris SPITFIRE England England
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Ahmad Nizari SPITFIRE England England
Jay Patel Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Novice (1)
Alfat Khan SPITFIRE England England
Juniors male -63 kg (9)
Class Advanced (5)
Fergus O'Brien Northern Ireland Team Northern Ireland Northern Ireland
IAN BANGAYAN ISLE OF MAN Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Barnett Quest Taekwondo England England
ben berger South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
bradley patten South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Brendan Morris Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
HIDAYAT PERUZI ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Jamie Cassell Bluewave England England
ROUHOLLAH FAGHIRZADE ROJ TKD CLUB England England
Juniors male -68 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
AMARIT KALSI FUTURE England England
Marcus Tubb Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
sean cambell South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
OISIN SHAW BTS England England
levi goodridge SPITFIRE England England
Class Novice (1)
ben dudley SPITFIRE England England
Juniors female -42 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
katie bradley South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Ericka Dulay BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Chelsea Welch Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
EMILY GILLARD BTS England England
Melissa Lamb Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Shannon O'Rawe Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Juniors female -59 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Jane Holder JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jennifer Marjason BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Bethan Smith Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Juniors female -63 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Rebecca Xerri SPITFIRE England England
maise large South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Holly Flanders Bluewave England England
Juniors female +68 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Lauren Robson Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Seniors female -53 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Amina Al-Mossawi JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Deona Chan Combined Services Martial Arts Great Britain Great Britain
Judy Marton St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Lottie Roberts Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Sheena Au Yeung SPITFIRE England England
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
GWEN STEPHENS TEAM DJB England England
JULIE RENARD TEAM DJB England England
Seniors female -62 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Kayleigh Broom Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
kat paes SPITFIRE England England
maise large South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Louise Stribling Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
REBECCA BANHAM BTS England England
Seniors female -67 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Christina-Louise Clark Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Louise McCullough Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Sarah Linnell-Stocks SPITFIRE England England
Class Novice (1)
FELICITY MEIK TEAM DJB England England
Seniors female -73 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Lauren Robson1 Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Class Novice (1)
Vivianne Vanessa Silver JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
NARENDRAN MURRALIDHARAN TEAM DJB England England
jitiram rai SPITFIRE England England
Seniors male -63 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Roberto Belfiore St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Wayne Nelson Combined Services Martial Arts Great Britain Great Britain
Zoheb Khalid Empsi England England
bradley patten South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
sudip rai SPITFIRE England England
Seniors male -68 kg (13)
Class Advanced (6)
Aaron Faulkner BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Alec Thi JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Dean Gibbs Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Jibreel Malik Empsi England England
Julian Marton St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
sean cambell South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (7)
GILES KALIINDJIAN AWTC (Mole Valley) England England
JUN JIAN ZHENG TEAM DJB England England
John Cullen Combined Services Martial Arts Great Britain Great Britain
Martin Green Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Michael Nathan-Pepple St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Nathan-Pepple St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas O'Neil Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -74 kg (9)
Class Advanced (6)
Deon Martin RTA Tigers England England
Hamza Haraga Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jermaine Jones Empsi England England
John Cregg Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
MEHDI MIRZA TEAM DJB England England
Sulaiman Gayle-clarke St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Dave Peplow Combined Services Martial Arts Great Britain Great Britain
Mark Allinson Combined Services Martial Arts Great Britain Great Britain
Steven Crann Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Seniors male -80 kg (11)
Class Advanced (6)
Lutalo Muhammad JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
PHIL ROBINSON TEAM DJB England England
Phillip Tovey Combined Services Martial Arts Great Britain Great Britain
ROMAN O TOOLE HOWES TEAM DJB England England
Wayne Clark Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
sean barrett SPITFIRE England England
Class Novice (5)
ASIF ALI TEAM DJB England England
Edward Inge Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Julien Buscicchio JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Malachi Scott St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
NICHOLAS ROSE TEAM DJB England England
Seniors male -87 kg (5)
Class Advanced (4)
Alex Kay Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
IQBAL BOLA FUTURE England England
James Cole SPITFIRE England England
Vadims Grusinov SPITFIRE England England
Class Novice (1)
callum maclachlan SPITFIRE England England
Seniors male +87 kg (9)
Class Advanced (5)
Gokul Sivarajah Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Marcin Tata Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Matthew beckett Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
SAMUEL DEL CASTILLO QUERRA TEAM DJB England England
Yamikani Guba Combined Services Martial Arts Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
DANIEL GRIFFIN TEAM DJB England England
John Doherty Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
MATTHEW PLOSZAJSKI TEAM DJB England England
TOM STANLEY TEAM DJB England England
Veterans female -67 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Annabel Gibson LLTKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
JAMES CHAPMAN XTREME TKD England England
Veterans male -80 kg (3)
Class Novice (3)
Adam Kacperek Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
David Lazare Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
JOHN SPICER AWTC England England
Veterans male +80 kg (7)
Class Advanced (2)
DAVID PRICE XTREME TKD England England
Elfred Carr St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (5)
Ian Osborne Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
John Slater Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
John Doherty Extreme Team Ireland Ireland Ireland
Lance Sheeran Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
THEODOR BENZ AWTC Mole Valley England England