Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

ULTIMATE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 20 August 2017
  • Deadline
  • 11 August 2017
  • Competitors
  • 183 / 250
  • Location
  • Barnsley Metrodome
  • S71 1AN
  • Queens Road, Barnsley
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

THE EVENT SHALL BE HELD ON 5 AREAS USING PSS FOR ALL GROUPS AND CLASSES EXCEPT THE PEE-WEE A & B CLASSES WHICH WILL USE NORMAL HOGU

THE EVENT DEADLINE, SHOULD IT NOT FILL EARLIER, WILL BE FRIDAY 11TH AUGUST 2017 AT 9PM PROMPT. ALL CHANGES AND CORRECTIONS MUST BE MADE BY THIS TIME. THE AUDIT WILL BE PROCESSED JUST AFTER THE DEADLINE.

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
ULtimateChampsAug2017ULtimateChampsAug2017

Competitors (183)

Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class A (1)
poppy Wickens CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Pee Wee female -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Faith Hewlett TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -18 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jackson Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Cameron Patterson Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kai Barker TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Mason Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -22 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Jayden Simpson-Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Leon Goldson Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sam Taylor (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (6)
Class B (6)
ARCHIE DRAYCOTT Kang Han England England
Callum Patterson Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cody Glen Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Gethin Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Kieren Bentley K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -26 kg (5)
Class B (5)
Ellis Titchner Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nathan Lawler Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Noah Duffin TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (5)
Class B (5)
Jacob Paton KINGS TKD England England
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Goldson Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
evan simmons Koryo England England
kai smith CHI TAEKWONDO England England
Children female -29 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Eve Htut Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Paige Harris (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ruby Byrne Sport TKD Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class B (2)
Abbie Beedham Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -32 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Holly Frost Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Niamh Ryan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Charlie-Sue Czerwionka Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
olivia west Koryo England England
Children female -36 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jamie-leigh Smith Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Honey Bowman Snape Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -44 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Isabella Congreve Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Madison Lancaster KINGS TKD England England
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Lianna Harrison Koryo England England
Children male -24 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Alex Wilkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Logan Barker TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lewis Cocker Focus Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Euan Roberts Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -29 kg (11)
Class A (4)
Ammar chaudrhy Heart Of England England England
Kellen Hill-Smith Kang Han England England
Muhammad Ejaz (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tiernan Reaney Sport TKD Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class B (7)
Aidan Clark-Horgan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Dixon Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Jan Przybylski TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Rayhaan Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Marshall TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Zain Siddique (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
james green Heart Of England England England
Children male -32 kg (7)
Class A (3)
Balpreet Aujla Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sam Fairhurst Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Lomozik Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Jamal Livesey (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Preston Killgallon KINGS TKD England England
Thomas Mills Empire Taekwondo England England
Xavier Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -36 kg (5)
Class A (1)
Rhys Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Dylan Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jake Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lincoln Littler Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Reuben Ward Warrior Factory England England
Children male -40 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nicolas Kacica Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -44 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Imaad Uddin Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Nathan Chadwick (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Cameron Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Latisha Garbett Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Danya Serry Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -41 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Emily Gough Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Courtney Smith (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sehar Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Emily Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
Class B (1)
Millicent Morgan Kang Han England England
Cadets female -51 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Amy Bone TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Emily Owen (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Gracie Mcloughlin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
RUBY LEE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Teona Uncles Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Cadets female -55 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Katie Turland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Camille Avila Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sara Zulfiqar (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Abdullah Kahn (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Luke Young TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Alessandro Avila Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Shem Battles Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -41 kg (7)
Class A (6)
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Josh Byrne Sport TKD Ireland Ireland Ireland
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo England England
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Rhys Bowers Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -45 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Amirkhan chaudrhy Heart Of England England England
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (3)
Cameron Holdsworth (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Jay Fleming Koryo England England
Oliver Draycott Kang Han England England
Cadets male -49 kg (6)
Class A (3)
Harry Bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Matthew McCabe TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
soud soud Heart Of England England England
Class B (3)
Kriya Pahimna Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Mudassir Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
obaidullah Rahmani Heart Of England England England
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ben Searle Warrior Factory England England
Oliver Hammond Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Alfie Walker Kang Han England England
Andrew Knight Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Edward Green Heart Of England England England
Jake Moore Sport TKD Ireland Ireland Ireland
James Brookes Heart Of England England England
Zak Lambert Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Joshua Long TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Ciaran Harnedy TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Hayden Corby Bluewave England England
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Elliott Callahan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Cian Flood Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -55 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Byron Smith Focus Taekwondo England England
Rohail Hamza (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Aleksandr Adamenko Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Conrad Schmolck Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
James Tyler Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Ashley Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Craig Malone Sport TKD Ireland Ireland Ireland
Dylan Walch Warrior Factory England England
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Liam Stevens (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Craig Moore Sport TKD Ireland Ireland Ireland
Jamie Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kieran Sullivan Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Juniors male -68 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Ciaran McGovern TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Heppenstall-Batty Warrior Factory England England
Class B (1)
Aiden Clayton-Crosse Heart Of England England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Camran Hassan Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hamzeh Ramezani Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Megan Weldon Sport TKD Ireland Ireland Ireland
Sophie Ormrod Koryo England England
Juniors female -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ellie Neal Koryo England England
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kyla Julien Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ellie Bowden (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Katy Jebson RTA Tigers England England
Seniors female -53 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Georgina Ingram Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Emily Walker Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Hannah Walker Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Sofia Tariq (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Yoko Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -62 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Ellie Bowden (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Harleen Kaur (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Rugile Siaudinyte Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ebony Gregg (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Chelsey Evans Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Tony o'hara TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Leif Thobroe Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Valerio Bango (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Amir Amiri Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ben Shaw TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Saghir Ali (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Christopher Cocker Focus Taekwondo England England
Quedullah Nasir Heart Of England England England
michele papa Rocky Bulls Italy Italy
Class B (2)
Aaron Sealey Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Humayoun Al-Rashid (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Jamie Macneil RTA Tigers England England
Class B (2)
Jakub Pachansky Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mansoor Khalil (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (3)
Class A (3)
John Curtis Koryo England England
Terry Beedham Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
VINCENZO LADICICCO Rocky Bulls Italy Italy