Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

BRITISH TAEKWONDO CADET TEAM SELECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 9 July 2017
  • Deadline
  • 29 June 2017
  • Competitors
  • 102 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Doncaster Dome
  • DN4 4PD
  • Lakeside, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

cadet-selection-2017cadet-selection-2017

Results

DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSDRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
INDIVIDUAL RESULTSINDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Competitors (102)

Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Leihona Ludlow IL Dan Taekwondo England England
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Haleemah Ahmed QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Latisha Garbett Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Neve Hogg Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Phoenix Goodman BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Danya Serry Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Donna Nguyen Harrison Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Hannah Sayyed St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Lavina Ghai Future Taekwondo England England
Ocean Gabriel-Lovell Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tegan Paynter BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Theo Albu St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Beth Christy Manchester aces England England
Emily Gough Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Erin Shaw Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jena Al hashimi grant St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia El Rakshy WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Sofia Tzourou Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
anoosha abdoli KWON TKD England England
Cadets female -44 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Emily Clark Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Holly Pepper BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Jodie McKew (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Amy Bone TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ava Greenway TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
BINEETA GURUNG Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Maisy Cook Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
Rachel Cringles Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Chloe Roberts BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Gracie Mcloughlin (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Kendall Aldridge Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kimberley Barnes Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Leyla Palser Legacy Taekwondo England England
RUBY LEE TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Rhianna Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets female -55 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo England England
Grace McConchie Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Katie Turland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lucy Lawrence Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hollie Farley WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Emily Brighton Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Aaron Bedford (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Abdullah Khan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cullen Walker St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Wishart WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mason Kelly Focus Taekwondo England England
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (11)
Class A (11)
Ben Dreaves TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Kerr Jeon-sa Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Rankin Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Dylan Ravenscroft (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
FINLAY PATRICK TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Pell WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Kian Reynolds Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Geraghty Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Marvin Sabutanan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Neil Kaczan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
youcef Batouche Peak Performance Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -41 kg (12)
Class A (12)
Bilal mir St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Jeffrey-pooley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Coady Goodall Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Elliott Peck (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Enrikas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Joe Howarth TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo England England
Oliver Dyson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Yash Patel Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Adam Davies TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Adam Daniel Koryo England England
Declan McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Jayraj sindhu KWON TKD England England
Joseph Norfolk Ilyeo Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Dancer (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Marcus Brown QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Cadets male -49 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Harry bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Isaac Ferguson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Duffie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew McCabe TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Rory Sneddon Momentum Scotland Scotland
Cadets male -53 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Adam Cassere (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cobhan McLelland Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Race Manchester aces England England
Oliver Hammond Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Oluwatoyin Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
herad parsi KWON TKD England England
Cadets male -57 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Danyaal Butt Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Finlay Moody Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Watkinson Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Howell South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -61 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Andrew Knight Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Andrew McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Dharnell Nugent Allen Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Edward Green Heart Of England England England
Zak Lambert Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
KEVIN RAI Way TKD Great Britain Great Britain