Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2017 LONDON WORLD TAEKWONDO GRANDPRIX - G4

  • Tournament dates
  • 20 October 2017
  • 22 October 2017
  • Deadline
  • 1 October 2017
  • Competitors
  • 204 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • LONDON
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

DRAW DAY 1DRAW DAY 1
DRAW DAY 2DRAW DAY 2
DRAW DAY 3DRAW DAY 3

Results

RESULTS DAY 1RESULTS DAY 1
RESULTS DAY 2RESULTS DAY 2
RESULTS DAY 3RESULTS DAY 3

Competitors (204)

Seniors female -49 kg (26)
Class A (26)
Blanca PALMER SOLER Spain Spain Spain
Charlie MADDOCK Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Deanna KYRIAZOPOULOS Australia Australia Australia
Dina POURYOUNES LANGEROUDI WTF World Taekwondo World Taekwondo
Erica NICOLI Italy Italy Italy
Fadia FARHANI Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia
Ipek CIDEM Turkey Turkey Turkey
Iris TANG SING Brazil Brazil Brazil
Iryna ROMOLDANOVA Ukraine Ukraine Ukraine
Kaiqi LIU China China China
Kristina TOMIC Croatia Croatia Croatia
Kyriaki KOUTTOUKI Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus
Lizbeth DIEZ CANSECO VERDE Peru Peru Peru
Maryam ISMAILI Belgium Belgium Belgium
Panipak WONGPATTANAKIT Thailand Thailand Thailand
Patimat ABAKAROVA Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Rukiye YILDIRIM Turkey Turkey Turkey
Shae Rom KIM Germany Germany Germany
Svetlana IGUMENOVA Russia Russia Russia
Taylor GOODALL Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Tijana BOGDANOVIC Serbia Serbia Serbia
Vanja STANKOVIC Serbia Serbia Serbia
Victoria STAMBAUGH Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Wan-Ting LIN Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Yuntao WENREN China China China
Yvette YONG Canada Canada Canada
Seniors female -57 kg (27)
Class A (27)
Ah-Reum LEE Republic of Korea Korea Korea
Aleksandra RADMILOVIC Serbia Serbia Serbia
Anna-Lena FROEMMING Germany Germany Germany
Bruna VULETIC Croatia Croatia Croatia
Carolena CARSTENS Panama Panama Panama
Despina PILAVAKI Cyprus Cyprus Cyprus
Ekaterina KIM Russia Russia Russia
Evelyn M GONDA Hungary Hungary Hungary
Hatice Kubra ILGUN Turkey Turkey Turkey
Indra CRAEN Belgium Belgium Belgium
Inese TARVIDA Latvia Latvia Latvia
Jade JONES Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lijun ZHOU China China China
Madeline FOLGMANN Germany Germany Germany
Marija STETIC Croatia Croatia Croatia
Marta CALVO GOMEZ Spain Spain Spain
Nikita GLASNOVIC Sweden Sweden Sweden
Patrycja ADAMKIEWICZ Poland Poland Poland
Paulina ARMERIA Mexico Mexico Mexico
Pauline Louise LOPEZ Philippines Philippines Philippines
Rachelle BOOTH Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rafaela ARAUJO Brazil Brazil Brazil
Raheleh ASEMANI Belgium Belgium Belgium
Skylar PARK Canada Canada Canada
Suvi MIKKONEN Finland Finland Finland
Tatiana KUDASHOVA Russia Russia Russia
Zeliha AGRIS Turkey Turkey Turkey
Seniors female -67 kg (26)
Class A (26)
Aleksandra KRZEMIENIECKA Poland Poland Poland
Amanda BLUFORD United States of America United States United States
Anika GODEL-CHELMECKA Poland Poland Poland
Ashley KRAAYEVELD Canada Canada Canada
Daniela ROTOLO Italy Italy Italy
Dar'ya YAKOVLEVA Ukraine Ukraine Ukraine
Elin JOHANSSON Sweden Sweden Sweden
Farida AZIZOVA Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Irem YAMAN Turkey Turkey Turkey
Jan-di KIM Republic of Korea Korea Korea
Katherine ALVARADO Costa Rica Costa Rica Costa Rica
Lauren WILLIAMS Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Matea JELIC Croatia Croatia Croatia
Melissa PAGNOTTA Canada Canada Canada
Natalia D'ANGELO Italy Italy Italy
Nigora TURSUNKULOVA Uzbekistan Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Nur TATAR Turkey Turkey Turkey
Paige MC PHERSON United States of America United States United States
Polina KHAN Russia Russia Russia
Rabia GUELEC Germany Germany Germany
Ruth GBAGBI Cote D'ivoire Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Tetiana TETEREVIATNYKOVA Ukraine Ukraine Ukraine
Vanessa KOERNDL Germany Germany Germany
Victoria TAMEZ Mexico Mexico Mexico
YI-CHING LIN Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Yunfei GUO China China China
Seniors female +67 kg (21)
Class A (21)
Aleksandra KOWALCZUK Poland Poland Poland
Ana BAJIC Serbia Serbia Serbia
Bianca WALKDEN Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Briseida ACOSTA Mexico Mexico Mexico
Da-bin LEE Republic of Korea Korea Korea
Iva RADOS Croatia Croatia Croatia
Jade SLAVIN Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Karina ZHDANOVA Russia Russia Russia
Laura GIACOMINI Italy Italy Italy
Lorena BRANDL Germany Germany Germany
Madelynn GORMAN-SHORE United States of America United States United States
Mamina KONE Cote D'ivoire Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Melani ADAMIC GOLIC Croatia Croatia Croatia
Nafia KUS Turkey Turkey Turkey
Nathalie ILIESCO Canada Canada Canada
Olga IVANOVA Russia Russia Russia
Raphaella GALACHO Brazil Brazil Brazil
Rebecca MCGOWAN Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Reshmie OOGINK Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands
Shuyin ZHENG China China China
Sude BULUT Turkey Turkey Turkey
Seniors male -58 kg (30)
Class A (30)
Armin HADIPOUR SEIGHALANI Iran Iran Iran
Bailey LEWIS Australia Australia Australia
Carlos NAVARRO Mexico Mexico Mexico
Cesar RODRIGUEZ Mexico Mexico Mexico
Eleftherios FAKINOS Greece Greece Greece
Farzan ASHOURZADEH FALLAH Iran Iran Iran
Gadi Liel HAIMOVITS Israel Israel Israel
Gashim MAGOMEDOV Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Georgios SIMITSIS Greece Greece Greece
Gili HAIMOVITZ Israel Israel Israel
Hassan HAIDER Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Hedi NEFFATI Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia
Jack WOOLLEY Ireland Ireland Ireland
Jesus TORTOSA CABRERA Spain Spain Spain
Max CATER Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mikhail ARTAMONOV Russia Russia Russia
Moaz NABIL Egypt Egypt Egypt
Mourad LAACHRAOUI Belgium Belgium Belgium
Moustapha KAMA Senegal Senegal Senegal
OMAR LAKEHAL Morocco Morocco Morocco
Ramnarong SAWEKWIHAREE Thailand Thailand Thailand
Safwan KHALIL Australia Australia Australia
Salaheddine BENSALEH Belgium Belgium Belgium
Sergio SUZUKI Japan Japan Japan
Stanislav DENISOV Russia Russia Russia
Stepan DIMITROV Moldova Moldova Moldova
Taras MALCHENKO Ukraine Ukraine Ukraine
Tawin HANPRAB Thailand Thailand Thailand
Tumenbayar MOLOM Mongolia Mongolia Mongolia
Vadim DIMITROV Moldova Moldova Moldova
Seniors male -68 kg (27)
Class A (27)
Abolfazl YAGHOUBIJOUYBARI Iran Iran Iran
Ahmad ABUGHAUSH Jordan Jordan Jordan
Alexey DENISENKO Russia Russia Russia
Aykhan TAGHIZADE Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Berkay AKYOL Turkey Turkey Turkey
Bradly SINDEN Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Christian MCNEISH Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Deni ANDRUN RAZIC Croatia Croatia Croatia
Jaouad ACHAB Belgium Belgium Belgium
Jaroslaw MECMAJER Poland Poland Poland
Javier PEREZ POLO Spain Spain Spain
Joel GONZALEZ BONILLA Spain Spain Spain
Konstantin MININ Russia Russia Russia
Lovre BRECIC Croatia Croatia Croatia
Lucas GUZMAN Argentina Argentina Argentina
Luis COLON Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Mahammad MAMMADOV Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Mirhashem HOSSEINI Iran Iran Iran
Peter LONGOBARDI Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Saul GUTIERREZ Mexico Mexico Mexico
Seok-bae KIM Republic of Korea Korea Korea
Shuai ZHAO China China China
Si Mohamed KETBI Belgium Belgium Belgium
Thomas AFONCZENKO Australia Australia Australia
Thomas AUGER Australia Australia Australia
Vladimir DALAKLIEV Bulgaria Bulgaria Bulgaria
YU-JEN HUANG Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Seniors male -80 kg (23)
Class A (23)
Aaron COOK Moldova Moldova Moldova
Cheick Sallah CISSE Cote D'ivoire Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Damon SANSUM Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Daniel QUESADA BARRERA Spain Spain Spain
Jack MARTON Australia Australia Australia
Jaysen ISHIDA United States of America United States United States
John ASP Norway Norway Norway
Julio FERREIRA Portugal Portugal Portugal
Lutalo MUHAMMAD Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Maksim KHRAMTCOV Russia Russia Russia
Maksim RAFALOVICH Uzbekistan Uzbekistan, TSV
Uzbekistan, TSV
Nicholas CORTEN Belgium Belgium Belgium
Oussama OUESLATI Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia
Raul MARTINEZ GARCIA Spain Spain Spain
Rene LIZARRAGA Mexico Mexico Mexico
Richard Andre ORDEMANN Norway Norway Norway
Roberto BOTTA Italy Italy Italy
Seif EISSA Egypt Egypt Egypt
Tahir GUELEC Germany Germany Germany
Thomas RAHIMI United States of America United States United States
Toni KANAET Croatia Croatia Croatia
WEI-TING LIU Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Yassine TRABELSI Tunisia Tunisia Tunisia
Seniors male +80 kg (24)
Class A (24)
Abdoul ISSOUFOU Niger Niger Niger
Alexander BACHMANN Germany Germany Germany
Ali SARI Turkey Turkey Turkey
Anthony OBAME Gabon Gabon Gabon
Bryan SALAZAR Mexico Mexico Mexico
Daniel ROS G Spain Spain Spain
Ivan TRAJKOVIC Slovenia Slovenia Slovenia
Jonathan HEALY United States of America United States United States
Jordan STEWART Canada Canada Canada
Kyo-don IN Republic of Korea Korea Korea
M'bar N'DIAYE France France France
Mahama CHO Great Britain United Kingdom United Kingdom
Marc Andre BERGERON Canada Canada Canada
Piotr HATOWSKI Poland Poland Poland
Rafail AIUKAEV Russia Russia Russia
Ramin AZIZOV Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Ruslan ZHAPAROV Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Sajjad MARDANI Iran Iran Iran
Serdar YUKSEL Turkey Turkey Turkey
Seydou GBANE Cote D'ivoire Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Smaiyl DUISEBAY Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Stephen LAMBDIN United States of America United States United States
Vedran GOLEC Croatia Croatia Croatia
Vladislav LARIN Russia Russia Russia