Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

EGYPT OPEN 2018 - G2

  • Tournament dates
  • 24 February 2018
  • 25 February 2018
  • Deadline
  • 19 February 2018
  • Competitors
  • 287 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Egypt Egypt

Downloads

DRAW DAY 1DRAW DAY 1
DRAW DAY 2 -UPDATE -63DRAW DAY 2 -UPDATE -63

Results

RESULTS DAY 1RESULTS DAY 1
RESULTS DAY 2RESULTS DAY 2

Competitors (287)

Seniors female -46 kg (16)
Class A (16)
Delphine Uwababyeyi Rwanda National Team Rwanda Rwanda
Dina Pouryounes Langeroudi Koryo Den Haag Netherlands Netherlands
Donia Abouelyazid EGY Army Club Alexandria Egypt Egypt
Filiz OGEL H.Y.M. Spor Club Turkey Turkey
Habiba Mansour Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Hager Zaky EGY Army Club Haikesteb Egypt Egypt
Kholoud Ibraheem EGY Individual Egypt Egypt
Malk Hassan EGY Al Olimby Egypt Egypt
Maram Ezat EGYPT TKD JUNIOR TEAM Egypt Egypt
Mennatallah Kassem EGY Al Shams Club Egypt Egypt
Ozlem Guruz Germany National Team Germany Germany
Rewan Hassanen Etihad Club Egypt Egypt
Rukiye YILDIRIM TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Sofia FOMICHEVA SCHOR 41 Russia Russia
Tiavo RANDRIANISA French National Team France France
Zeina Maged Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Seniors female -49 kg (18)
Class A (18)
Ainur Yesbergenova KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Andrea SCHNELL Noel's Taekwondo Switzerland Switzerland
Bana DARAGHMI Jordan National Team Jordan Jordan
Basma Ahmed EGY Smouha Club Egypt Egypt
Ela AYDIN Germany National Team Germany Germany
Hawa Oulale Mali National Team Mali Mali
Hebatalaa Hamed EGY Army Club Haikesteb Egypt Egypt
Laila Ahmed EGY Al Shams Club Egypt Egypt
Laissa UMURERWA Rwanda National Team Rwanda Rwanda
Mennatalla Medhat Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Nour ABDELSALAM Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Perle MINY GUADELOUPE TEAM Guadeloupe Guadeloupe
Pooja Vadhva BTS 1 United Kingdom United Kingdom
Suheda Nur GULER Ankara PTT Spor Klubu Turkey Turkey
Thi Kim Tuyen TRUONG Vietnam Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Vanja STANKOVIC Serbian National Team Serbia Serbia
Victoria STAMBAUGH Puerto Rico National Team Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Zaina Oda EGY Al Shams Club Egypt Egypt
Seniors female -53 kg (16)
Class A (16)
Christianna TYROLOGOU AC VIRONA Greece Greece
Hana Elmalah EGY Al Nasr Egypt Egypt
Inese TARVIDA HANSU CLUB TEAM Latvia Latvia
Madeline FOLGMANN Germany National Team Germany Germany
Maryam Agamy EGY Smouha Club Egypt Egypt
Pansee Ahmed EGY Al Olimby Egypt Egypt
Pia LEONHARDT Germany National Team Germany Germany
Rana SAMIR Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Rowan Ashraf EGY Smouha Club Egypt Egypt
Roxana NOTHAFT Germany National Team Germany Germany
Shahad Ahmed EGY Al Nasr Egypt Egypt
Simay TORUN KONYA SELCUKLU SPOR KULUBU Turkey Turkey
Thi Kim Ngan HO Vietnam Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Tijana BOGDANOVIC Serbian National Team Serbia Serbia
Yasmina AZIEZ French National Team France France
Zeliha AGRIS TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Seniors female -57 kg (17)
Class A (17)
Aline Ndacyayisenga Rwanda National Team Rwanda Rwanda
Andriana ASPROGERAKA AS ATLANTAS PERISTERIOU Greece Greece
Anna-Lena FROEMMING Germany National Team Germany Germany
Carolena CARSTENS Panama National Team Panama Panama
Farah Otozbeer Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Hatice Kubra ILGUN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Haydy Wael EGY Al Shams Club Egypt Egypt
Joana CUNHA Portugal National Team Portugal Portugal
Jolanta TARVIDA HANSU CLUB TEAM Latvia Latvia
Licia MARTIGNANI Centro Sportivo Esercito Italy Italy
Mariam Elgohary EGY Al Shams Club Egypt Egypt
NANA DOUMBIA Mali Senior National Team Mali Mali
NIKITA GLASNOVIC TKD MARJAN Croatia Croatia
Radwa ABDELKADER Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Raheleh ASEMANI Flemish Topsport Team Belgium Belgium
Tekiath Ben Yessouf Niger National Team Niger Niger
Thi Anh Tuyet TRAN Vietnam Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Seniors female -62 kg (16)
Class A (16)
Celine SCHMIDT BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
Engy Gomaa EGY Alam Alreyada Club Egypt Egypt
FANTA TRAORE Mali Senior National Team Egypt Open 2018 Mali Mali
Fatma SEZER Sport Vision Turkey Turkey
Gulim Bibalayeva KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Ioanna - Stavroula DESYLLA AIANTAS A.C. Greece Greece
Irem YAMAN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Laura Roebben Flemish Topsport Team Belgium Belgium
Magda WIET HENIN French National Team France France
Maisoun Farouk Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Natalia D'Angelo Italy National Team Italy Italy
Rewan REFAEI Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Rhonda NAT Germany National Team Germany Germany
Sofia Reis Cape Verde National Team Cape Verde Cape Verde
Thi Khiem BAC Vietnam Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Yomna Ahmed EGYPT TKD JUNIOR TEAM Egypt Egypt
Seniors female -67 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Cristiana RIZZELLI Italy National Team Italy Italy
Dalila D'Ambra Italy National Team Italy Italy
Daniela Rotolo Italy National Team Italy Italy
Hedaya MALAK Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Julyana AL-SADEQ Jordan National Team Jordan Jordan
Kariman Abdelaal EGY Smouha Club Egypt Egypt
Maristella SMIRAGLIA Italy National Team Italy Italy
Seham ELSAWALHY Army Club Alexandria Egypt Egypt
Seniors female -73 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Alema HADZIC Germany National Team Germany Germany
Estelle VANDER-ZWALM French National Team France France
Marie Paule BLE COSMATKD ARCUEIL France France
Milica MANDIC Serbian National Team Serbia Serbia
Mirna Shahin Sporting Club Egypt Egypt
Nafia KUS TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Seham Abdalla EGY Al Olimby Egypt Egypt
Yanna SCHNEIDER TVBB Elite Berlin Germany Germany
Seniors female +73 kg (9)
Class A (9)
Denise UWASE Rwanda National Team Rwanda Rwanda
Laura Giacomini Italy National Team Italy Italy
Maeva MELLIER French National Team France France
Marlene JAHL Team Upper Austria Austria Austria
Mena Maher Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Nada Elashkar Al Shams Club Egypt Egypt
Nada Ali EGY Al Olimby Egypt Egypt
Nadine Elgazar EGY Smouha Club Egypt Egypt
Nouran Gamal EGY Army Club Asuit Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -54 kg (32)
Class A (32)
ADIM MOHAMMED BIN KAREEM Al Andulas Taekwondo Club Libya Libya
Abdullah Abdulrahman R Alqoud SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION (EGYPT) Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Adama BALLO Mali National Team Mali Mali
Adil BELKADI Abdel-Kwan Rotterdam Netherlands Netherlands
Ahmed Saad Hussein AL-KHAFAJI ALBASRAH Iraq Iraq
Bader Abdulkreem I Alsaeed ITTEFAQ CLUB Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Benoit KAYITARE Rwanda National Team Rwanda Rwanda
Daniel CHIOVETTA Germany National Team Germany Germany
Dionysios RAPSOMANIKIS AC GAIA Greece Greece
Fahad Samih N Alsamih SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION (EGYPT) Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Hassan Abdulrahman A ALMALKI ITTEFAQ CLUB Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Hueseyin CANAN Germany National Team Germany Germany
Ibrahim Zaki EGY Alam Alreyada Club Egypt Egypt
Ibrahim Marei EGY Smouha Club Egypt Egypt
Khalid ALMALKI ITTEFAQ CLUB Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Mahmoud Ben Jerad JN Sport Megrine Tunisia Tunisia
Majed ALMALKI ITTEFAQ CLUB Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Martijn Willemsen Flemish Topsport Team Belgium Belgium
Matthias Lang Taekwondo Ozdemir Germany Germany
Mohamed Ahmed EGY Army Club Haikesteb Egypt Egypt
Mohamed Ibrahim Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Moustapha KAMA Senegal NATIONAL TEAM Senegal Senegal
Nicolas IBAO COSMATKD ARCUEIL France France
Rimaz Abdalla EGY Al Mokawloon Club Egypt Egypt
SAJJAD SAFAA YASEEN AMER ALBASRAH Iraq Iraq
SALAH MAHDI KHALAF AL-HAMEEDAWI Mayssan Regional Association Iraq Iraq
Seif Abdelreheem EGY Al Mokawloon Club Egypt Egypt
Sotirios BOUTIOS AIANTAS A.C. Greece Greece
St AUDIBERT COSMATKD ARCUEIL France France
TARIQ ABDULLAH A MUJARRIBI ITTEFAQ CLUB Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Vito Dell'Aquila Italy National Team Italy Italy
Youssef Zaki EGY Alam Alreyada Club Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -58 kg (29)
Class A (29)
ABBAS OUDAH RADHI AL-KHALAF Mayssan Regional Association Iraq Iraq
ABDULMONTAKEM ATREEKY Al Andulas Taekwondo Club Libya Libya
ALI ABDULMOHSIN ATIYAH AL-BEHADILI Mayssan Regional Association Iraq Iraq
Abdullatif SEZGIN Germany National Team Germany Germany
Ahmed Elsamnagy EGY Al Nasr Egypt Egypt
Ahmed Abdelrazek EGY Individual Egypt Egypt
Ali Wahba EGY Individual Egypt Egypt
Ali Mohammed A Asiri SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION (EGYPT) Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Antonio FLECCA Italy National Team Italy Italy
Eleftherios FAKINOS AIANTAS A.C. Greece Greece
ISMAEL MEKENE COULIBALY Abt Côte d'Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Jean de Dieu NIYIGIZE Rwanda National Team Rwanda Rwanda
Khalid Ahmed S Dawood SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION (EGYPT) Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Kyliann BONNET French National Team France France
Malek Ben Jerad JN Sport Megrine Tunisia Tunisia
Marwan Ramadan EGY Alam Alreyada Club Egypt Egypt
Moaz Nabil Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Mohamed Farag Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Omar Ghonim Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Osmanhan GOKÇE Germany National Team Germany Germany
Roslan Lbzo Jordan National Team Jordan Jordan
Rui BRAGANCA Portugal National Team Portugal Portugal
Salaheddine Bensaleh Flemish Topsport Team Belgium Belgium
Serghei Uscov Moldova National Team Moldova Moldova
Tolga ISLAMOGLU Sport Vision Turkey Turkey
VO Quoc Hung Vietnam Taekwondo Team Vietnam Vietnam
Yeldos Yskak KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Yousef Shriha Libya National Team Libya Libya
Youssef Elkenawy EGY Individual Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -63 kg (32)
Class A (32)
ABDULMALIK YOUSSEF ALAREBI Bab Al Bahar Club Libya Libya
AHMED MOHAMMED ABDULHUSSEIN ZORA ALBASRAH Iraq Iraq
Ahmed Abdo EGY Al Nasr Egypt Egypt
Ahmed Nassar EGY Al Shams Club Egypt Egypt
Alimzhan Serikbayev KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Amer Fawzy EGY Smouha Club Egypt Egypt
Dylan CHELLAMOOTOO French National Team France France
Faisal Saad S Ali SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION (EGYPT) Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Gabriele Caulo Italy National Team Italy Italy
Hamad Mabrouk S Almabrouk SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION (EGYPT) Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Hasham Bandar N Bin Dookhy SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION (EGYPT) Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Hussein Ghazi Ali ALI ALBASRAH Iraq Iraq
Ibrahim Ghallab EGY Al Dekheila YC Egypt Egypt
Ibrahim Wahba EGY Individual Egypt Egypt
Iordanis KONSTANTINIDIS Germany National Team Germany Germany
Jaouad Achab Flemish Topsport Team Belgium Belgium
Kaloyan BINEV Sports Club Sung-Rhee Bulgaria Bulgaria
Khaled Allam EGY Al Olimby Egypt Egypt
LEON GLASNOVIC TKD MARJAN Croatia Croatia
MOHAMMED GHAZI MOHAMMED MOHAMMED ALBASRAH Iraq Iraq
Mehmet YORULMAZ Germany National Team Germany Germany
Mohamed Hany Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Muhannad Barakat EGY Shooting Katameya Egypt Egypt
Nabil Hassan EGYPT TKD JUNIOR TEAM Egypt Egypt
Nuno COSTA Portugal National Team Portugal Portugal
Oumar Sissoko Mali National Team Mali Mali
RAMADAN BASHIR ELWAFI Bab Al Bahar Club Libya Libya
Sami Darwesh S Hazazi SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION (EGYPT) Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Savio NZEYIMANA Rwanda National Team Rwanda Rwanda
Simone Crescenzi Italy National Team Italy Italy
Tarek Mohamed EGY Army Club Asuit Egypt Egypt
Ziad Radwan EGY Al Shams Club Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -68 kg (27)
Class A (27)
Abdallah Ahmed EGY ITC Center Egypt Egypt
Abdelrahman Wael Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Abdul Razak ALHALLAK Syria National Team Syria Syria
Abdullah Mustafa A AL QARNI SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION (EGYPT) Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Adel MANSOURI COSMATKD ARCUEIL France France
Ahmad ABUGHAUSH Jordan National Team Jordan Jordan
Ali Mohammed Shyaa MAYYAH ALBASRAH Iraq Iraq
Bernard LORDE Young Choung Taekwondo HQ Canada Canada
Davide SPINOSA Italy National Team Italy Italy
Eyad Barakat EGYPT TKD JUNIOR TEAM Egypt Egypt
Fahd ZAOUIA Abdel-Kwan Rotterdam Netherlands Netherlands
Gianmarco Moschin Asd taekwondo citt Italy Italy
Ismael YACOUBA Niger National Team Niger Niger
KUTAY CEKEM BBANKARASPOR Turkey Turkey
MARWAN ABDULRAHMAN I ALSOLIMAN ITTEFAQ CLUB Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
MUNTADHER SALAM JAWAD ALBASRAH Iraq Iraq
Malik GULEC Germany National Team Germany Germany
Merab Shukakidze Georgian National Team Georgia Georgia
Michele CECCARONI San Marino National Team San Marino San Marino
Mitko DZHORDZHEV Eastern Martial Arts Club Gladiator Bulgaria Bulgaria
Samba Niang Mali National Team Mali Mali
Si Mohamed KETBI ABFT Team Belgium Belgium
Sohwon KIM Sohwon Kim United States United States
Tamer ABDELMONEIM EGY Concordia Sport Court Egypt Egypt
Vincent MUNYAKAZI Rwanda National Team Rwanda Rwanda
Vladimir DALAKLIEV Sports Club Sung-Rhee Bulgaria Bulgaria
Ziad ELFEKY EGY Al Shams Club Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -74 kg (17)
Class A (17)
Abdalla Elmaghraby EGY Al Olimby Egypt Egypt
Abdelrahman Elsayed EGYPT TKD JUNIOR TEAM Egypt Egypt
Ahmad Rawy Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Ali Al Hashim ALSALAM CLUB (EGYPT) Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Claudio TREVISO Italy National Team Italy Italy
Damir FEJZIC Serbian National Team Serbia Serbia
Francesco Seynghyun MAIANI San Marino National Team San Marino San Marino
Houcin ZAOUIA Abdel-Kwan Rotterdam Netherlands Netherlands
Huseyin KARTAL Ankara Adliye Spor Kulubu Turkey Turkey
Kairat Sarymsakov KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Karim AMR-KHAIRY EGY Individual Egypt Egypt
Mahmoud Abdelhafiz EGY Concordia Sport Court Egypt Egypt
Mohamed Maher EGY Army Club Haikesteb Egypt Egypt
Mussa TWIZEYIMANA Rwanda National Team Rwanda Rwanda
Omar Omran EGY Hussein Gouda Academy Egypt Egypt
Seydou Fofana Mali National Team Mali Mali
Sultan ALMASALIKHI ITTEFAQ CLUB Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Seniors male -80 kg (18)
Class A (18)
Ahmad Almuwallad SAUDI TAEKWONDO FEDERATION (EGYPT) Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia
Ahmed Soliman EGY Ommaal Club Port Said Egypt Egypt
Aleksandar Radojkovic Taekwondo Oberndorf Austria Austria
Apostolos TELIKOSTOGLOU MAKEDONIKI DINAMI KOZANI Greece Greece
Asaad Abdulameer MOHAMMED ALBASRAH Iraq Iraq
Cristian CLEMENTI Italy National Team Italy Italy
Ismael BOUZID SOUHILI French National Team France France
Ivan Scala Italy National Team Italy Italy
Julio FERREIRA Portugal National Team Portugal Portugal
Mohamed Morsy EGY Individual Egypt Egypt
Mwemezi Cedrick Rwanda National Team Rwanda Rwanda
Nicholas CORTEN Flemish Topsport Team Belgium Belgium
Rakhym Adilkhanov KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Roberto BOTTA Italy National Team Italy Italy
Saleh Elsharabaty Jordan National Team Jordan Jordan
Seif Eissa Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Tahir GUELEC Germany National Team Germany Germany
Youssef Khallaf EGY Al Shams Club Egypt Egypt
Seniors male -87 kg (14)
Class A (14)
Abdelrahman Darwish EGY Al Nasr Egypt Egypt
Abdelrahman Elgohary Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Alexander BACHMANN Germany National Team Germany Germany
DINKO SEGEDIN FORTECA Croatia Croatia
Karamoko Soumare Mali National Team Mali Mali
M'bar N'DIAYE French National Team France France
Matteo Milani Italy National Team Italy Italy
Mohamed Khattab EGY Individual Egypt Egypt
Mustafa Jasim Luaibi ALBAALI ALBASRAH Iraq Iraq
Saifeldin Omar EGY Individual Egypt Egypt
Salaheldin Khairy Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Smaiyl Duisebay KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Yassine TRABELSI Tunisia National Team Tunisia Tunisia
Youssef Soliman EGY Smouha Club Egypt Egypt
Seniors male +87 kg (10)
Class A (10)
Abdelrahman Elhendi Sporting Club Egypt Egypt
Alaa Ali EGY Army Club Haikesteb Egypt Egypt
Cem UNLUSOY Germany National Team Germany Germany
Hamdy Hussin EGY Smouha Club Egypt Egypt
Hamza KATTAN Jordan National Team Jordan Jordan
Mohamed AYMAN Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Mohanad Ghozlan EGY Heliopolis Club Egypt Egypt
Ruslan Zhaparov KAZAKHSTAN NATIONAL TEAM Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Sherif Amr Khairy EGY Individual Egypt Egypt
Yoann MIANGUE French National Team France France