Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Official Qualification Tournament for Barranquilla 2018 Central and Caribbean Games Kyorugi

  • Tournament dates
  • 7 March 2018
  • 8 March 2018
  • Deadline
  • 3 March 2018
  • Competitors
  • 199 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Conocida
  • 86040
  • Monterrey, NL
  • Mexico Mexico

Competitors (199)

Poomsae - Team - Freestyle Senior female -10 kg (18)
Class A (18)
ADRIANA MARTINEZ VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
ALIZON DAYANA MORALES NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
ANA MARIA FIGUEROA FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
ANA ZULEMA IBA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
ANDREA HEINZE GARCIA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
ARELIS MEDINA FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
CELIA MARIA ARGUETA SEGOVIA EQUIPO NACIONAL DE EL SALVADOR El Salvador El Salvador
FABIOLA RUIZ FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
LAURA VANESSA VASQUEZ RIVAS EQUIPO NACIONAL DE EL SALVADOR El Salvador El Salvador
MARCELA DEL CARMEN LARA BARILLAS NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
MARIA ALEJANDRA EUFRAGIO POZUELOS NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
MAYRA ORTEGA VELASQUEZ NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
MAYRA MANUELA MAGALY GUARCAS V. NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
MONICA JEANNETTE CAMPOS TORRES EQUIPO NACIONAL DE EL SALVADOR El Salvador El Salvador
PAOLA FARIAS VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
PAULA FREGOSO MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
STEPHANIE JEREZ SAENZ NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
VIRGINA DELLAN VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Poomsae - Team - Freestyle Senior male -10 kg (13)
Class A (13)
BEEYKER MANUEL DAVILA QUINTERO NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
CLEIVER OLAIZOLA VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
CLEIVER OLAIZOLA VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
DANNY ADOLFO COY CHEN NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
ELIAN ORTEGA VELASQUEZ NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
JERRY MANSELL CASTRO NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
JOSE ALBINO IXTACUY SANTAY NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
JOSE NICOLAS NAJERA VELASQUEZ NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
LEONARDO JUAREZ MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
MARCO HORACIO ARROYO MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
WILLIAM ARROYO MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
YOHANDRI GRANADO VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
YUNG HERNANDEZ VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Poomsae Individual female -10 kg (11)
Class A (11)
ARELIS MEDINA FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
DANIELA RODRIGUEZ MORALES MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
JENNIFER BAEZ ARUBA NATIONAL TEAM Aruba Aruba
KATHERINE NICOLLE BARAHONA Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
MARIA AUXILIADORA GUILLEN CASTRO Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica Costa Rica
MAYRA MANUELA MAGALY GUARCAS V. NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
MONICA JEANNETTE CAMPOS TORRES EQUIPO NACIONAL DE EL SALVADOR El Salvador El Salvador
NEKISHA SORIAS TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago
PAOLA FARIAS VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
STEPHANIE JEREZ SAENZ NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
TANIA INDIRA DELGADO SALFRAN CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
Poomsae Individual male -10 kg (9)
Class A (9)
ALEJANDRO PANDO PENA CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
ANDREW LEE TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago
DANNY ADOLFO COY CHEN NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
ELIAN ORTEGA VELASQUEZ NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
IGNACIO MADRIGAL HERNANDEZ Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica Costa Rica
JOSE TORRES FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
SAMUEL ALEJANDRO NOLASCO Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
VASLAV AYALA TALAVERA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
YUNG HERNANDEZ VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Poomsae Pair female -10 kg (7)
Class A (7)
ARELIS MEDINA FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
MARIA AUXILIADORA GUILLEN CASTRO Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica Costa Rica
MAYRA MANUELA MAGALY GUARCAS V. NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
PAOLA FARIAS VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
PAULA FREGOSO MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
STEPHANIE JEREZ SAENZ NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
TANIA INDIRA DELGADO SALFRAN CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
Poomsae Pair male -10 kg (8)
Class A (8)
ALEJANDRO PANDO PENA CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
BRYAN DZIB MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
DANNY ADOLFO COY CHEN NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
ELIAN ORTEGA VELASQUEZ NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
IGNACIO MADRIGAL HERNANDEZ Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica Costa Rica
JORGE ALBERTO NUNEZ NUNEZ Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
JOSE TORRES FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
YUNG HERNANDEZ VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Seniors female -46 kg (6)
Class A (6)
ALEXANDRA DEGROSS FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
BRENDA COSTA RICA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
GABRIELA ALEJANDRA ESTRADA LUNA NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
Riccy Talbott Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
VIRGINIA DELLAN VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
YOSMAILYS FERRER DELAS CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
Seniors female -49 kg (7)
Class A (7)
DANIELA SOUZA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
ELIZABETH ZAMORA GORDILLO NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
MARIE CLAUDETTE ALEXANDRA LECORPS HAITI NATIONAL TEAM Haiti Haiti
NORIS BORGES VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Sidney Vicente Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
VICTORIA STAMBAUGH FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
YANIA AGUIRRE CRESPO CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
Seniors female -53 kg (9)
Class A (9)
Carolena Carstens Panama Panama Panama
Glory Martinez Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
LEANDRIS QUI VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
LINDA MARINA TORRES MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
MARIA DEL ROSARIO BONILLA ORTIZ NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
MARIANA CASTRO BRENES Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica Costa Rica
MIRNELLYS RIVERA FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
MONICA PIMENTEL RODRIGUEZ ARUBA NATIONAL TEAM Aruba Aruba
TAMARA ROBLES REVE CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
Seniors female -57 kg (7)
Class A (7)
ADRIANA MARTINEZ VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
CORALIA LUCIA ABADIA SANDOVAL NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
GABRIELA RENTAS FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
KIANA ALYSSA LOUISSAINT HAITI NATIONAL TEAM Haiti Haiti
LAURA VANESSA VASQUEZ RIVAS EQUIPO NACIONAL DE EL SALVADOR El Salvador El Salvador
PAULINA ARMERIA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
YAMICEL NUNEZ VALERA CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
Seniors female -62 kg (5)
Class A (5)
ALEXMAR SULBARAN VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
ANEL FELIX MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
FABIOLA RENEE ESCOBAR SAMAYOA EQUIPO NACIONAL DE EL SALVADOR El Salvador El Salvador
GLIENYS M CASTILLO REVILLA CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
HERMA LIZ FLORES FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Seniors female -67 kg (7)
Class A (7)
ANIYA NECOL LOUISSAINT HAITI NATIONAL TEAM Haiti Haiti
ARLETTYS DE LA CARIDAD ACOSTA HERRERA CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
FREYMAR MARCANO VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Irene Valerie Guevara Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
KATHERINE ALVARADO ARAYA Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica Costa Rica
ROSA HOWER FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
VICTORIA HEREDIA TAMEZ MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
Seniors female -73 kg (6)
Class A (6)
CAROLINA FERNANDEZ VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
CRYSTAL WEEKES FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
GLENHIS HERNANDEZ HORTA CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
GUERLANDE LAFALAISE HAITI NATIONAL TEAM Haiti Haiti
RENATTA TREVI MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
Yosselyn Molina Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
Seniors female +73 kg (6)
Class A (6)
AMANDA CASIANO FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
ASHLEY ARANA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
GENESIS CORDERO VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Keyla Avila Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
MEGAN LAWRENCE TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago
YAMITSI CARBONELL NEGRET CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
Seniors male -54 kg (9)
Class A (9)
CESAR RODRIGUEZ MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
CLEIVER OLAIZOLA VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
GUILLERMO ANTONIO ARIAS PEDRO CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
HEINER OVIEDO MOREIRA Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica Costa Rica
HILAIRE MOSTHER HAITI NATIONAL TEAM Haiti Haiti
JOAN NUNEZ FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Lino CHINAMA FGT French Guiana French Guiana
Marcos Monroy Panama Panama Panama
NELSON EDUARDO ACAJABON DE LEON NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
Seniors male -58 kg (11)
Class A (11)
ALEX ETIENNE HAITI NATIONAL TEAM Haiti Haiti
BRANDON PLAZA HERNANDEZ MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
CESAR RODRIGUEZ FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
DAMION GROOTFAAM SURINAM NATIONAL TEAM Surinam Surinam
Kerim Pineda Panama Panama Panama
Liam Jean-Pierre BETTE FGT French Guiana French Guiana
OSCAR PEARSON CHAVARRIA Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica Costa Rica
RAFAEL HUMBERTO GONZALEZ CORDON NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
ROBERTO GRANADO SANTOVENIA CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
YOHANDRI GRANADO VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Yiektsack Rabbin Vicente Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
Seniors male -63 kg (14)
Class A (14)
ALEXANDER RUIZ VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Alvis Dominguez Panama Panama Panama
CLARK LOPEZ NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
EDUARDO HERRERA FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
Efer Vicente Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
FRANCISCO ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ OCHOA EQUIPO NACIONAL DE EL SALVADOR El Salvador El Salvador
FRANCISCO JOSE PALACIOS MATIAS NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
JAMAL ARNHEM SURINAM NATIONAL TEAM Surinam Surinam
JUAN JOSE SOTO ARRIETA Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica Costa Rica
Juan Felipe Diaz Ordosgoitia Curacao Taekwondo Federation Curaçao Curaçao
MIGUEL ANGEL AGUIAR FORTEN CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
SAUL GUTIERREZ MACEDO MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
STEFAN BIPLIT TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago
WIGLY MATHIEU HAITI NATIONAL TEAM Haiti Haiti
Seniors male -68 kg (11)
Class A (11)
ANDRES ZELAYA RIO NEVADO NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
DORIAN ALEXANDER TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago
Diego Zepeda Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
EDGAR CONTRERAS VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
FERMIN YASEL QUESADA GUZMAN CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
GERDENDY CODIO HAITI NATIONAL TEAM Haiti Haiti
JUSTIN CHOY Guyana National Team Guyana Guyana
LUIS COLON FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
RUBEN NAVA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
SEBASTIAN ANTONIO CHAVARRIA NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
Yael Wolfe Curacao Taekwondo Federation Curaçao Curaçao
Seniors male -74 kg (11)
Class A (11)
ALAIN SANON HAITI NATIONAL TEAM Haiti Haiti
ALEJANDRO GONZALEZ FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
BRYAN MORALES ESPINOZA Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica Costa Rica
DAVID ROBLETO CHAMORRO NICARAGUA NATIONAL TEAM Nicaragua Nicaragua
GUILLERMO ALEJANDRO RODAS GONZALEZ NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
JEROME BROWNE TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago
JOSE ANGEL COBAS DEL VALLE CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
RENE LIZARRAGA MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
Roger Pitti Panama Panama Panama
Victor Julio Zepeda Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
YORFREN BENAVIDES VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
Seniors male -80 kg (11)
Class A (11)
ASIM BOULOGNE Santa Lucia Saint Lucia Saint Lucia
ELVIS BARBOSA FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
ERLANDIS MUSTELIER SERRANO CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
HAROLD JN-PAUL HAITI NATIONAL TEAM Haiti Haiti
Hendrix DORILAS MATOUTE FGT French Guiana French Guiana
ISIAH POLLARD TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago
KENNY LEJARAZO VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
KENROY CLARKE JAMAICA NATIONAL TEAM Jamaica Jamaica
Miguel Ferrera Honduras National Team Honduras Honduras
SAMUEL LEIVA MONGE Costa Rica National Team Costa Rica Costa Rica
URIEL ADRIANO MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
Seniors male -87 kg (7)
Class A (7)
ADRIAN SPELLEN Guyana National Team Guyana Guyana
ALAN ANDRES RODRIGUEZ OCHOA EQUIPO NACIONAL DE EL SALVADOR El Salvador El Salvador
BRIAN RUIDIAZ FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
BRYAN SALAZAR MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
CARLOS RIVAS VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
NISSO ETIENNE Santa Lucia Saint Lucia Saint Lucia
RAFAEL YUNIER ALBA CASTILLO CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba
Seniors male +87 kg (6)
Class A (6)
CARLOS SANSORES MEXICO NATIONAL TEAM Mexico Mexico
FRANKY LOUIS HAITI NATIONAL TEAM Haiti Haiti
JUAN ALVAREZ FEDERACION DE TAEKWONDO DE PUERTO RICO Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
JUAN PABLO HERRERA URIZAR NATIONAL TEAM GUATEMALA Guatemala Guatemala
LUIS ALVAREZ VENEZUELA NATIONAL TEAM Venezuela Venezuela
ROBELIS DESPAIGNE SAUQUET CUBA NATIONAL TEAM Cuba Cuba