Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

THE 2018 NORTH EAST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 3 June 2018
  • Deadline
  • 27 May 2018
  • Competitors
  • 202 / 250
  • Location
  • Newton Aycliffe Leisure Centre
  • DL5 4EH
  • Beveridge Arcade, Newton Aycliffe Town Centre, New
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
NE OPEN DRAWSHEETSNE OPEN DRAWSHEETS
NE OPEN DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTSNE OPEN DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
NE OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTSNE OPEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
NE OPEN MATCH NUMBERS BY TEAMNE OPEN MATCH NUMBERS BY TEAM
NE OPEN TEAM RESULTSNE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
North East Open - Event Pack.txtNorth East Open - Event Pack.txt

Competitors (202)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Miley Stephenson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Natasha Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -24 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Isabelle Upton QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Poppy Wickens Chi Taekwondo England England
SK Asiyah Said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Lillie Baker-Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
SK Salma Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Callum Bowden TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Tinkler Chi Taekwondo England England
Euan Fyffe Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Hamaad Afzal Momentum Scotland Scotland
Pee Wee male -24 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Harrison Hughes Black Koryo England England
Joseph McGrady WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Josh Howat Chi Taekwondo England England
Leon Goldson Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Samuel Evans Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Lucas Whittle Chi Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee male +26 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
Henry Longthorne Chi Taekwondo England England
Jacob Paton KINGS TKD England England
Kyle Collier WTA Kicks Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
SK Salah Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Kealey TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children female -26 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Astrid Bedford (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Eloise Grant BTS Great Britain Great Britain
SK Yasmin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Jasmine Hoy BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Carla Gardiner Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children female -36 kg (8)
Class A (4)
Ella Bell (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Lilly Hirst Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Olivia Armstrong WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pippa Watt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Charlotte Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ellison-Boo Oxley Focus Taekwondo England England
Rachel Atkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Sophie Brown Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ella Whittle Chi Taekwondo England England
Megan Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female +48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Leah Gibson-Smith TKD Tigers North East United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -24 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Gethin Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Class B (3)
Ethan Moore Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Kieren Bentley Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
sonny mason Koryo England England
Children male -26 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Storey Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
SK Ashraf takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
joe march BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
Children male -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alfie Errington Koryo Eden Taekwondo England England
Children male -32 kg (11)
Class A (4)
Jack Dixon Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Owen Pepper BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Fyffe Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Xander Craven-Smith Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
Alexander Gravil WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Eden Mulholland Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Murray Koryo Eden Taekwondo England England
Kai Smith Chi Taekwondo England England
Preston Killgallon KINGS TKD England England
Tyler Marshall TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
george laidler BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
Children male -36 kg (7)
Class A (1)
Leo Harrison Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
Ethan Snaith-Hernandez BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Evan Simmons Koryo England England
Harvey Bowden TDO TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Rhys Collier WTA Kicks Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Toby Briggs - Cocker BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
William Johnston Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (8)
Class A (4)
Lincoln Littler Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mason Lee TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
SK Zakaria Takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Angell Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Jack Cuthbert TKD Tigers North East United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Max Cartwright Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Lanaghan TKD Tigers North East United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
William Burleigh Chi Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Lily Hoy BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Brook Hunt (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Dominika Fiderewicz Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -37 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Matilda Dolby QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Phoenix Goodman BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Robyn Chambers WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Tegan Paynter BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Leona Cullen BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Emily Burden QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Mena Aston Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Holly Pepper BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Isabella Congreve Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Aimee Hill QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ava Greenway Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Paris Wateridge BTS Great Britain Great Britain
lianna harrison Koryo England England
Class B (1)
REBECCA BATTISTA Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -51 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Amy Bone TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ruby Lee (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Lucy Ashton Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Sienna Simpson Koryo England England
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Grace McConchie Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Kimberley Barnes Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Alice Burns WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Kaitlyn Long TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Kevin Booth WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
SK Cullen Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (8)
Class A (5)
Aaron Bedford (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Aaron Nicholls Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
JACOB WISHART WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Martin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Webster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Aidan Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Nathan Lamb WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Samuel Thornton Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (7)
Class A (6)
BEN DREAVES WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Elliott Peck (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Rowley BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Dancer (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Cheetham WTA Kicks Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Kai Tomkins (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Adam Daniel Koryo England England
Cameron Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo England England
Oliver Dyson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Wade James QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Alfie Hirst Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Forbes Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo England England
Ryder Craven-Smith Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
SK yassin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Hill Focus Taekwondo England England
Cadets male -53 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Finn McMeiman TKD Tigers North East United Kingdom United Kingdom
Max Archbold QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
James Johnston Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Joseph Lambton TKD Tigers North East United Kingdom United Kingdom
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ben Searle Warrior Factory England England
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class B (1)
james turnbull BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
Cadets male +65 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Coby Bloom Focus Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -45 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Dylan Ravenscroft (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Long TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Neo Moores (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Savoury Momentum Scotland Scotland
Juniors male -48 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
John Jospeh Paterson Momentum Scotland Scotland
Class B (1)
Jay Fleming Koryo England England
Juniors male -51 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Adam Davies Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Isaac Ferguson WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Joe Howarth TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Marcus Brown QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ramin Intaworn Warrior Factory England England
Rory Sneddon Momentum Scotland Scotland
Juniors male -55 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ben Dworsky Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Harry bellis Whiston TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
Theo Harrison TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Alex Gallon TKD Tigers North East United Kingdom United Kingdom
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alex Foster QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ciaran McGovern TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Connor Batemen-Lyons TKD Tigers North East United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ethan Rollin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Heppenstall-Batty Warrior Factory England England
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Izariah Francis BSB World Taekwondo Club England England
Juniors female -42 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Hollie Burdess TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
SK Hannah Sayyed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Jaden Cullen BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
TEONA UNCLES Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Elisha Shaw Momentum Scotland Scotland
Juniors female -59 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Charlotte Simpson QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Struthers Warrior Factory England England
Ellie Neal Koryo England England
Kendall Aldridge Murphy WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
SK Ilhan Ismail (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sharissa Gannaway BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Laurie Richardson Trison Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Catiana Pepadeekis Trison Taekwondo England England
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Olivia Harrison Spear Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain
Ruth May Llantwit Major / Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Seniors female -67 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Emma Goring TKD Tigers North East United Kingdom United Kingdom
Simone Abley Salamander Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Terri Lumb Focus Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Cara Phelan Trison Taekwondo England England
Seniors female +67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
ATIKA ES SAADANY Club UYEM TKD Morocco Morocco
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class A (3)
NABIL CHERI Club UYEM TKD Morocco Morocco
Tyron Moores-duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
rory Trison Trison Taekwondo England England
Seniors male -68 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Christopher Cocker Focus Taekwondo England England
Ciaran McGovern TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Levers Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Omar Salim Momentum Scotland Scotland
Class B (1)
Kyle Humphreys QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Jack Waddicar Liverpool Elite TKD United Kingdom United Kingdom
MOHAMMED OUBRAIM Club UYEM TKD Morocco Morocco
SK Moussa Siklawi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +80 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jack Howarth TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
James Thornton (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Andrea Gibson-Smith TKD Tigers North East United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Ian Lanaghan TKD Tigers North East United Kingdom United Kingdom
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Michael Dyson K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Veterans male +80 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Marc Griffiths Koryo England England
PAUL BOWEN Phoenix Taekwondo Wales Wales Wales