Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

ULTIMATE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS JANUARY 2019

  • Tournament dates
  • 27 January 2019
  • Deadline
  • 18 January 2019
  • Competitors
  • 60 / 400
  • Location
  • The Derby Arena
  • DE24 8JB
  • Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
ULTIMATE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 (1)ULTIMATE TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 (1)

Competitors (60)

Pee Wee female -22 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Luka Meistininkaite Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Children female -22 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Natasha Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Poppy wickens Chi Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Lillie Baker Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Lamise Laila Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Rachel Atkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Veronica Sara O'Neill SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Jacqueline Rosales South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Shauna Farrell South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Children female -44 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Mille Hopper TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sonny Sweeting TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Noor Haytham Alswaitti SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Zak Mihajlovic Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Children male -32 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Henry Longthorne TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Shaan Jhita SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Kevin Yeboah SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Jayden Mooney Fearless Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Leon Boyne Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Thomas Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Emma Cahill South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Class B (1)
Weronika Zaprzalka Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Cadets female -41 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Megan Hayhurst Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -47 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Lisabeth Mahesh South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Cadets female -55 kg (2)
Class A (1)
REBECCA BATTISTA Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Class B (1)
Brogan Wilson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sabrina Burke South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Cadets male -33 kg (3)
Class B (3)
James McGovern South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Shae Yambao South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Tyler Marshall TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Andrew Doran Champion Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Class B (2)
Aidan Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Moran Fearless Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Cadets male -49 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Sean Byrne South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Class B (1)
Ben Nugent South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Joshua Long TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Doyle South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Juniors male -51 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Eoin Rosales South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Juniors male -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Theo Harrison TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Leroy Dilandu South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Adil Sayyed SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Abby Gorman South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Kaitlyn Long TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Lauren Farrell South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Samar Malik SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Zainab Sumar SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class A (1)
AIDE DIVINE ROSEMARY OMON EDO STATE TAEKWONDO Nigeria Nigeria
Class B (1)
Adriana Jhita SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Kelly Moran Fearless Taekwondo Ireland Ireland Ireland
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Christian Farelly South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Seniors male -63 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Adam Nugent South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Ibrahim Azizi SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Leroy Dilandu_ South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Shahzada Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Dawood Khan SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain
Eoghan Gorman South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Mohammad Shirvani South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Sajed Ammari SUPERIOR TAEKWONDO ACADEMY Great Britain Great Britain