Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Rodovre Open 2018

  • Tournament dates
  • 20 October 2018
  • Deadline
  • 13 October 2018
  • Competitors
  • 226 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Rødovrehallen, Rødovre Parkvej 425
  • 2610
  • Rødovre
  • Denmark Denmark











For fighters outside Denmark, bring report of Insurance and Liability along
with ID cart to the registration.

Downloads

Event INFO No 1 Rødovre Cup 2018 EnglishEvent INFO No 1 Rødovre Cup 2018 English
Event INFO No 2 Rødovre Cup 2018 EnglishEvent INFO No 2 Rødovre Cup 2018 English
Event INFO No 3 Rødovre Cup 2018 EnglishEvent INFO No 3 Rødovre Cup 2018 English
Kamp invitationKamp invitation
Report_of_Insurance_and_LiabilityReport_of_Insurance_and_Liability
Stævne INFO No 1 Rødovre cup 2018Stævne INFO No 1 Rødovre cup 2018
Stævne INFO No 2 Rødovre Cup 2018Stævne INFO No 2 Rødovre Cup 2018
Stævne INFO No 3 Rødovre Cup 2018Stævne INFO No 3 Rødovre Cup 2018

Results

DRAWS RODOVRE OPEN 2018DRAWS RODOVRE OPEN 2018
RESULTS RODOVRE OPEN 2018RESULTS RODOVRE OPEN 2018

Competitors (226)

Children female -27 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Emily Troleis Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Nita Lakjuni Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Zainab Addnan COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Children female -29 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Angelina Tinning Solrød Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Nesrin Cinar Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Sofia Ghannam Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Cassandra Cansund Baekdusan taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Silke Marie Lindgaard Team Odense Denmark Denmark
Children female -33 kg (10)
Class A (5)
Asta Scheel Hagelskj Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Heba Tourmaoui Sundby taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Jusra Kaadach Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Maria Ghannam Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Mathilde Kubra Genc Risskov Taekwondo - Denmark Denmark Denmark
Class B (5)
Jannat Asam Khokhar Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Mirah Al Subaihi Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Reima Isaksen Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Rosa Abu Setta Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Sania Zahra Raza COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Children female -37 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Aaiza Akram Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Nana christensen Sundby taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Zainab Torkhani COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Jasmine Zumberi Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
sundus farah Vollsmose taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Children female -41 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Alma Sofie Lindgaard Team Odense Denmark Denmark
Catharina Fordsmann Solrød Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Yasmin Abarkan Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Children female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Elinborg Davadottir Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Meryem El Koubee Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Children female -51 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Janita Jacobsen Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Children female -59 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Catrine Pedersen Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Children male -27 kg (6)
Class B (6)
Axel Thor Gunnarson COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Hakim Oguz Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Hamza Ahmed Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Lukas Knudsen Baekdusan taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Mohammed Eid Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Yosef Aulaqi Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Children male -30 kg (8)
Class A (1)
Adam El Koubee Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (7)
Ahmad Adam Saad Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Ammar Hamadi Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Bastian Ankerkilde Sundby taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Jogvan Lakjuni Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Magnus christensen Sundby taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Ruben Simonsen Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Yasin Esiyok Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Children male -33 kg (12)
Class A (2)
Emil Noren Helsingborgs Kampsportklubb Sweden Sweden
Yousuf Ahmed Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Class B (10)
Amin Margoum Sundby taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Anton Boesgaard Teilmann Brande Taekwondo Klub - Huk-Tti Denmark Denmark
Isak Egede Andreassen Stepping Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Mathias Simon C. S. M COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Mecit Jusufi Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Noa Pedersen Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Omar Abu-Lifa Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Pelle Maigatter Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Talha Ali Amer Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Victor Alexander Boye Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Children male -37 kg (16)
Class A (6)
Ilias Hakkouni Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Kody Atiadevey Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Mads N Hoffmann ISLEV Denmark Denmark
Mohammed tourmaoui Sundby taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Nikola Golemac COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Noah Swensson Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (10)
Aimen Aljanaby Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Alexander Lavender Brande Taekwondo Klub - Huk-Tti Denmark Denmark
Julius Rosendahl Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Julius Rosendahl Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Leo Rosenlof Baekdusan taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Max Brandt Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Mert Ismaili Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Mikkel Lauridsen Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Omar Bouchareb Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Patrick Andersen Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Children male -41 kg (6)
Class A (2)
Adam Mahnu Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Elias Lachcich Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (4)
Carl Cai Brink Jakobsen Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Elias Rady Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Mohammed Amin Eljilali Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Samuel Sorensen Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Children male -45 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Berkant Turk Odense TaeKwonDo Klub Denmark Denmark
Children male -49 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ebbe Torpel Baekdusan taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Celina Fernandez Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Paula Davadottir Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Cadets female -44 kg (8)
Class A (4)
Emilie Marie Sicko COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Isabella Bentzen Silkeborg Taekwondo Club Denmark Denmark
Jessica Clausen Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Josefine Ella Wendt Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (4)
Christina Gadeb Silkeborg Taekwondo Club Denmark Denmark
Elin Olofsson Helsingborgs Kampsportklubb Sweden Sweden
Melissa Ismaili Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Sana Ullah Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Cadets female -51 kg (9)
Class A (6)
Amina Hammich Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Carla Marie Fjordby Jensen Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Smilla Kj Barkum Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Yasmin Dahmani Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
malak Ghorab Vollsmose taekwondo Denmark Denmark
salwa Djebara Vollsmose taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Class B (3)
Maja S Helsingborgs Kampsportklubb Sweden Sweden
Marie Groendahl Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
rihem dali Vollsmose taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Cadets female -55 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Amna Moghal Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Aya Ramdani Gladsaxe Samheon Denmark Denmark
Jinin Sahament Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Julie Andersen Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Oda Weihe Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Tindra Andersson Baekdusan taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Cadets female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
FRIDA SJOBERG KFUM Taekwondo Staffanstorp Sweden Sweden Sweden
Nikita Lauritzen Vollsmose taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Cadets female +59 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Freja Flaskgaard Brande Taekwondo Klub - Huk-Tti Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -33 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Bunyamin Ilhan Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Felix Petersen Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -37 kg (10)
Class A (6)
Adam El Hani Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Elliot Bjerre Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Ibrahim Torkhani COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Jonas Konarski ISLEV Denmark Denmark
Louis Kalvatn Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Yones Aulaqi Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (4)
Amin Riffi Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Jonas Nielsen Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Loui Kj Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Loui Kj Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -41 kg (11)
Class A (8)
Belmin Hamidovic Proud Lions - Team Fredericia Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Benjamin Weng Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Cihan Cinar Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Hjalte Mommsen Frederikssund Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Lucas Huusmann Petersen Silkeborg Taekwondo Club Denmark Denmark
Luckas Lundgren Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Marcus Bengtsson Lunds Taekwondo Sweden Sweden
Matias Golstein Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Class B (3)
Farhan Karimyar Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Monir Elkoubee Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Samuel Egede Andreassen Stepping Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -45 kg (13)
Class A (8)
Danial Eli Poulsen Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Ilyas Torkhani COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Ismail Iqbal Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Magnus Johansen Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Markus Davidsson Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Ragnar Steinholm Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Rune Poulsen Gladsaxe Samheon Denmark Denmark
Yaseen Khaled Kassim Ghanem Saeed Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Class B (5)
Aron Jensen Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Aryan Latif Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Malek Rady Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Mathias Nielsen Brande Taekwondo Klub - Huk-Tti Denmark Denmark
Salahodin farah Vollsmose taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -49 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Anton Gerdes Proud Lions - Team Fredericia Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Younes Acharif Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -53 kg (8)
Class A (7)
Boas Hognesen Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Boas Arge Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Daniyal Latif Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Dominick Troleis Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Hamad Abu Setta Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Pasha Zdrinka Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Sahel Hashemi Gladsaxe Samheon Denmark Denmark
Class B (1)
Mickey Chan Le Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -57 kg (12)
Class A (8)
Bradley Atiadevey Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Davud Mohammed Akram Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Marius Buason Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Patpiich Palsson KFUM Taekwondo Staffanstorp Sweden Sweden Sweden
Philip Lykholt Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Sebastian Bille Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Sebastian Bille Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Signar Hansen Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Class B (4)
Anton Wulf Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Anton Wulf Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Elvis Kujaukitsoq Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Elvis Kujaukitsoq Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Cadets male -65 kg (4)
Class A (2)
AbdulRahman Ali Amer Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Emil Due Christensen Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Josef Chtioui Albertslund taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Oliver Mikkelsen Stepping Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -45 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Nikolai dahl Jensen Proud Lions - Team Fredericia Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Marvin Hemdrup Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Matthew Benjamin Sundby taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Lau S Silkeborg Taekwondo Club Denmark Denmark
Ricki Farnes Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -55 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Daniel Karimi Sundby taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Lucas klint Dehn Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Nicklas Lundgren Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Thomas Scholkmann ISLEV Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jalal Mahnu Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Peter Garde COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Hassan Ali Amer Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Juniors female -46 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ferdaous Djebara Vollsmose taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Shantella Mendoza Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Sofie Priis Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors female -52 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Julie Frederiksen Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Camilla Retzlaff Hvass Aabenraa Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Emilie Lund Harboell Oesterbro Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Camilla Gadeb Silkeborg Taekwondo Club Denmark Denmark
Sarah Holm Mogensen Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class B (1)
mariem dali Vollsmose taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Juniors female +68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Cecilie Frank Proud Lions - Team Fredericia Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Mira Gudjonson Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Oumaima Ramdani Gladsaxe Samheon Denmark Denmark
Seniors female -57 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Maria Chantziara Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Mariam Mahnu Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
Sabrina Benmessaoud Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Emma Bendix Christensen Randers Taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Julie Nielsen Vollsmose taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Seniors female -62 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Agnete Jensen Proud Lions - Team Fredericia Taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Anne Rosendahl Kristiansen Team Odense Denmark Denmark
Hediye Temiz Hwarang Rødovre Denmark Denmark
jozelina Gales Sundby taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (1)
layal El-khatib Vollsmose taekwondo Denmark Denmark
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Signe Rosa Hvidtfeldt Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Seniors female +73 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Mette J Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Class B (1)
Ayan Abdi Odense TaeKwonDo Klub Denmark Denmark
Seniors male -58 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Casper Christensen COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
David Lakjuni Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Kevin Evensen Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Mohammed Mazouz Team Norrebro (Copenhagen) Denmark Denmark
Simon Lyngbak Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Simon Lyngbak Skanderborg Moo Sa Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Seniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Lukas Suski Gladsaxe Samheon Denmark Denmark
Seniors male -74 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Mikkel Andersen Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Class B (2)
Jacob Ardenkj Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Olavur Weihe Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Seniors male -80 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Alfred Röttger Rydahl Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Michael Vagn Hansen Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Timothy Granberg Sundby taekwondo klub Denmark Denmark
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Damian Bukszynski Esbjerg Taekwondo Club - Cheong Yong Denmark Denmark
Seniors male +87 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jeppe Bundgaard Andersen Vejle Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Veterans female -57 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Noomi Heradottir Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Class B (1)
Jenny Lakjuni Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Veterans female +67 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Gurid Samuelsen Hwarang Føroyar Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Martin Thrane Holbaek Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark