Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

THE 8th YORKSHIRE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 12 May 2019
  • Deadline
  • 5 May 2019
  • Competitors
  • 204 / 350
  • Location
  • Richard Dunn Sport Centre
  • BD6 1EZ
  • Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
MATCH NUMBERS PER TEAM ALL GROUPSMATCH NUMBERS PER TEAM ALL GROUPS
MATCH NUMBERS PER TEAM PEEWEE AND CHILDMATCH NUMBERS PER TEAM PEEWEE AND CHILD
The 8th Yorkshire Open Championships Outline 12 May 2019The 8th Yorkshire Open Championships Outline 12 May 2019

Results

8TH YORKSHIRE OPEN - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS8TH YORKSHIRE OPEN - DRAWSHEETS WITH RESULTS
8TH YORKSHIRE OPEN - FINAL TEAM RANKING8TH YORKSHIRE OPEN - FINAL TEAM RANKING
8TH YORKSHIRE OPEN - INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY RESULTS8TH YORKSHIRE OPEN - INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY RESULTS

Competitors (204)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
LOLA CORBOZ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -20 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Crystal Blackshaw WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -24 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
casey hilton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -26 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Caitlin Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
IKRAH HUSSAIN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
laycee-mae morrison BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Mya Lightley Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Sophia Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -18 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Ciaran Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Haroun Ahmed Maremi Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
max-lee johnson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
paul harrison BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Dean Blackshaw WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JACKSON DONE (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
joshua sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Adam McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Anthony Simpson Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Hamaad Afzal Momentum Scotland Scotland
Kerr Martin Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
dominic brown BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
JAYDEN SIMPSON-KIDD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Howat TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Ali Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Thorburn Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Lucas Whittle Koryo England England
Saul Forbes Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -29 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Bobbie Leech QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lillie Baker-Dinsley TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Isabella Longden Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (7)
Class A (3)
Carla Gardiner Cumbria Taekwondo England England
GINA BENE-HAMILL (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Siobhan Coe Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
AMELIA HIRD (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Abbie Beedham Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Bethany Fyles Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
aleshia boggild BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -36 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Ella Eastwood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Freya Frost (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Iona Craig Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
imogen duncan BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Layla Cotter QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Maya Stopford Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Children female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Amelia Hawkins TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Milly Carling TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children female +48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Nilofar Rahimi Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (9)
Class A (3)
Gethin Williams Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Sonny Mason Koryo England England
laurey-jay morrison BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (6)
CADEN WHITE (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cain Hart Warrior Factory England England
Harrison Hughes-black Koryo England England
Logan Johnson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Samual Evans Koryo England England
Sonny Sweeting TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (12)
Class A (5)
CAMERON DONE (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
JOSEPH MCGRADY WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
SAM TAYLOR (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Doherty Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (7)
Adam Maremi Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Campbell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Noah Swift Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Prince Saruzi Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
aidan bhaloda BTS Great Britain Great Britain
logan brookes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
sebastian williamson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (7)
Class A (2)
Alex Sherratt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Bell Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Henry Longthorne TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
John Quinn Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kayden Paton Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Peter Marth Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Tyler Saad Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -36 kg (4)
Class A (3)
MUHAMMAD HADI EJAZ (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Reuben Lazenby-wood Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Samual Roberts Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
Nazrullah Ayobyar Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (2)
Class B (2)
NATHAN JENNINGS WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
kai chomanicz BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Jake Wilding Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kaden Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Max Cartwright Central Taekwondo Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Josh Fullerton Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Chloe Cunliffe Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Mia Hadfield WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sienna Longden Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Janna Serry Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kayla White Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Niamh Barclay Momentum Scotland Scotland
RUBY MCMULLEN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Anna McLellan Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Ava Bett Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Molly Schofield Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Ellison-Boo Oxley Focus Taekwondo England England
Cadets female -44 kg (5)
Class A (4)
Ashleigh Lightfoot Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ella Whittle Koryo England England
Maja Brzozowska Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
OLIVIA SHAW-WILKINSON (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
holly maltby BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Jamie-leigh Smith Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Neve McPhillie Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Caitlin Fyfe Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Amelie Harrison Cumbria Taekwondo England England
Anusha Butt Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Hanna Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lianna Harrison Koryo England England
Taylor Downie Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Layla Newey Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ruby Lee (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Courtney Kramoh Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
Cadets female +59 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Chloe Fullerton Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Lisa Saruzi Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (6)
Class A (6)
AIDAN CLARK-HORGAN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Alexander Gravil ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Jayden Elson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lee Horswell Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
RAYHAAN KHAN (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
ashton dawson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (4)
Class A (4)
BRENDAN DAWSON BTS Great Britain Great Britain
DONNCHADH CROWE Lightning TKD IRL Ireland Ireland
Kevin Booth WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
LENNON THOMPSON (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (8)
Class A (4)
Aidan Bowes TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Dylan fair Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
Ellis Simpson Focus Taekwondo England England
Mason Kelly Focus Taekwondo England England
Class B (4)
John Descartin K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Reuben Taylor-Ward Focus Taekwondo England England
jude williamson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
mason lingard BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Aaron Bedford (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
James Maxted Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Keegan Parsons QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Martin WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Logan Hopkins K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Mathew Lindley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
troy bowker BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (7)
Class A (5)
Austin Camacho Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Peace ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Leo Creasy Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Matteo Califano Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Wraight Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (2)
Ben Keogh QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
bradley hewitt BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Adam Daniel Koryo England England
Thomas Hill Focus Taekwondo England England
Cadets male -57 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Anthony Denham Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dylan Cairns ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Max Archbold QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Logan Miller TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (7)
Class A (7)
BEN DREAVES WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Dylan Ravenscroft (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
JACOB WISHART WLM TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Mcintosh Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Kai Tomkins (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zac Lightfoot Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
blaydon holmes BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Elliott Peck (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Kennedy Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors male -51 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Adam Robinson Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
Juniors male -55 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Elias Asef Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Jay Fleming Koryo England England
Leo Hudson Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Marcus Brown QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Ramin Intaworn Warrior Factory England England
Rhys Williams Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Theo Harrison TEAM WARRIOR TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Ben Searle Warrior Factory England England
Brad Lightfoot Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Andrew McRoberts Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
ADAM CASSERE (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Danyaal Butt Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Lambert Storm Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Alanya Blurton BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Rachel Cringles Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Chloe Roberts BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Ellie Struthers Warrior Factory England England
Juniors female +68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Arwen Williams Empire Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Taylor Curtis Koryo England England
Seniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
LAUREN WATSON (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Tia Mlinaric Koryo England England
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jamila Siddiqui Premier Taekwondo GB United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Lorna Greatbatch BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (5)
Class A (5)
CLAIRE TOLAND Lightning TKD IRL Ireland Ireland
HARLEEN KAUR (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Holly Ullyott QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Kirsty Marshall Vision Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shannon Brawley Elite Martial Arts Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -73 kg (3)
Class A (3)
EBONY GREGG (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Curtis Koryo England England
Terri Lumb Focus Taekwondo England England
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Adam Fitzsimons Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Marc Rivett Momentum Scotland Scotland
Seniors male -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Christopher Cocker Focus Taekwondo England England
harry aitken BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Mark Cassidy Momentum Scotland Scotland
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Elliot Casserly Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male +87 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Daniel Grogan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Aidan Rhodes Unite Martial Arts United Kingdom United Kingdom
Andrew McManus QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
carrie hilton BTS Great Britain Great Britain