Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

WTA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 24 March 2019
  • Deadline
  • 15 March 2019
  • Competitors
  • 41 / 300
  • Location
  • Doncaster Dome
  • DN4 4PD
  • Lakeside, Doncaster, Couth Yorkshire
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
WTA OPENWTA OPEN

Competitors (41)

Pee Wee male -20 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Jackson Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Nathan Levers ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Jayden Simpson-Kidd (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Gungarin-Smith ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alexandra Thompson ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Chloe Thorpe ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Gina Bene-Hamill (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Kai Biddlestone- MCale ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Cain Hart Warrior Factory England England
Children male -29 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Cameron Done (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Taylor (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Leo Peace ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Zac Ings ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Daniel Gungarin-Smith ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Aleaha Thompson ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Eve Htut Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Cadets female -41 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Robyn Chambers ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Olivia Shaw-Wilkinson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -51 kg (1)
Class A (1)
roberta virlan Predator Taekwondo England England
Cadets male -33 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Alexander Gravil ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Gallaghar ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Lennon Thompson (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Harry Peace ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
George Nixon ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Isaac Sprenger ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Dylan Cairns ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Isaac Ferguson ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Ramin Intaworn Warrior Factory England England
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ben Searle Warrior Factory England England
Juniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Dylan Walch Warrior Factory England England
Josh Ings ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ethan Rollin ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Olivia El Rakshy ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ellie Struthers Warrior Factory England England
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ruth May Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sophie Butler ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -67 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Aliya Taj (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Harleen Kaur (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Adam El-Rakshy ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Hayden Bibbey ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Daniel Grogan (WTA) Horizon Taekwondo Academy (Great Britain) Great Britain Great Britain