Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2nd WALES TKD INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 5 May 2019
  • Deadline
  • 26 April 2019
  • Competitors
  • 41 / 250
  • Location
  • Sport Wales National Centre
  • CF11 9SW
  • Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, South Wales
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
WALES OPEN TKD_Event_Brochure_2019 FINAL (2)WALES OPEN TKD_Event_Brochure_2019 FINAL (2)

Competitors (41)

Pee Wee female +26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Georgia Paul Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Kajal Maan Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Pee Wee male -18 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Benjamin Gross-gibbs Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Robert Lee Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Pee Wee male -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Elvis Zygmanta Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Pee Wee male -22 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Tate Cecil Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
John Lee Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Children female -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Gurvieer H Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Children female -32 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Magdalena Gross-gibbs Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Children male -24 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Gurbej H Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Tommy Joshua Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Tyler Joshua Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Zar Torley Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children male -32 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Alexander Draper-Eustace Fighting Fit Martial Arts Academy Wales Wales
Frankie Cecil Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Children male -40 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Nissean Maan Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Class B (1)
Ihsan Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alastair Paguay-stewart Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Amelie Read-Rieger Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets male -33 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Zaw Torley Creative Ways Taekwondo - Milton Keynes United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (3)
Edward Catchpole TCGB BJ Academy England England
Jack Barwick Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Louis Read Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets male -37 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Mohamed Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -41 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Iestyn Paul Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Cadets male -45 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Ethan Wilson Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Faustas Zygmanta Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets male -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Nikhil Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -53 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Rayyan Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Juniors male -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sion Burleton Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Liam Donaghy Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rhianna Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Seniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Keita Enfield Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SARAH FARTHING Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Seniors female -57 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Katie Eley Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Class B (1)
Elysia Giles Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Carrie Tate Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Chloe Dutton TCGB BJ Academy England England
Seniors male -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Thomas Fontyn Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
David Howcroft Taekwondo Cymru - WALES Wales Wales
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Gavin David Wales Taekwondo Wales Wales