Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

LONDON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

  • Tournament dates
  • 7 April 2019
  • Deadline
  • 29 March 2019
  • Competitors
  • 9 / 250
  • Location
  • Sports Deck, University of East London
  • E16 2RD
  • Docklands Campus, University Way, London
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED


UPDATE 06.01.2019 - UPDATED ENTRY PACK ADDED. POOMSAE ENTRY SPREADSHEET ADDED.

Downloads

Aquila London Championships Poomsae Entry List 2019Aquila London Championships Poomsae Entry List 2019
LC 2019 Pack (1)LC 2019 Pack (1)

Competitors (9)

Pee Wee male -18 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Benjamin Gross-Gibbs Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Pee Wee male -22 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Tate Cecil Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Children female -32 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Magdelena Gross-Gibbs Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Children male -32 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Frankie Cecil Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alastair Paguay-Stewart Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Amelie Read-Rieger Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Cadets male -33 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Louis Read Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sapatnekar Suparn Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England
Seniors male -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Roberto Belfiore Chung Yong Taekwondo Academy England England