Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

LONDON KIXSTAR OPEN

  • Tournament dates
  • 29 June 2019
  • Deadline
  • 21 June 2019
  • Competitors
  • 88 / 250
  • Location
  • K2 Centre
  • RH11 9BQ
  • Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED


27.01.19 - UPDATEED ENTRY PACK ADDED - CHANGE OF VENUE TO K2 CENTRE CRAWLEY

04.02.19 - PLEASE NOTE THAT WHILST AMENDMENTS OF PLAYER WEIGHT GROUPS ETC CAN BE COMPLETED UNTIL THE DEADLINE, PLAYER WITHDRAWAL CAN ONLY BE MADE UNTIL 1ST JUNE AFTER WHICH TIME, THE EVENT HOSTS MAY CHARGE AN ADMINISTRATION FEE. THE OC STRONGLY URGE YOU TO CHECK YOUR ENTRIES PRIOR TO THE 1ST JUNE AND SHOULD ANY NEED REMOVING THEN PLEASE EMAIL DETAILS OF THE REMOVALS, INCLUDING THE AGE AND WEIGHT GROUP OF THE PLAYER, TO BTILLEY66@AOL.


Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
Kixstar London Open (interactive)Kixstar London Open (interactive)

Competitors (88)

Pee Wee male -18 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Lachlan MacGowan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Cardona Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Danila Kuratau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -26 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Jade MacGowan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jade MacGowan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Salome Rojas Cardona Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -26 kg (6)
Class B (6)
Fabio Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Fabio Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Halstead Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jalal Ali Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Nikita Kuratau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sumama Mohammed Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Children male -29 kg (7)
Class B (7)
Alexander Lau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Antonio Buonaiuto Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Esher Benedicto Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
George Pudsey Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Byrne Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nathan Byrne Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Daoudy Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Adam Ikbal Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sara Ikbal Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Carot Christophersen Copenhagen Tan Gun Sae Sim Denmark Denmark
Jena Al-Hashimi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jena Al-Hashimi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jodie Borg Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Beatrice Bulgakova Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Cadets male -33 kg (7)
Class A (2)
Marwan Bouckachour Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Philip Custodio Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Daniel Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mohamad Safa Hedayati Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Nikola Golemac COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Samir Khan Salamat Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Cadets male -37 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Ibrahim Torkhani COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Mhouad Nour Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Phillip Custadio Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Enrikas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Marvin Sabutanan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Philip Bryan Custodio Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Alisina Maghsoudi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Nadal Zeroual Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Walid Ayoubi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Class B (2)
Rihanullah Asif Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Zabir Ayoubi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class A (2)
AA AA Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Arniel De Torres Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (13)
Class A (8)
Basit Sediqi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Ervinas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ervinas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Gano Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Gano Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ilyas Torkhani COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Joshua Dizon Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Aliakber Saadati Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Farzad Ayzedyar Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Navid Ayoubi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Roberto La Corte Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Youssef Bouchakour Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Henry Gano Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ericas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Thomas Bjelstrand COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Class B (1)
Ahsanullah Asif Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Juniors female -53 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Patricia Vasquez Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Chloe Borg Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jasmine Cooke Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jasmine Cooke Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -46 kg (5)
Class A (3)
Micaela Volpe Michelsen COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Shayanne Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sherika Quallo Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Jalaya Josiah Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jalaya Josiah Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -53 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Daji Seligman Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (3)
Class A (2)
AA BAA Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Bahar Rashidi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Phoebe Cheng Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class A (1)
AA AA Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Laura Griffiths Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Arman Hesari Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Casper Christensen COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Ericas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nicolai Andresen COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Seniors male -63 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Romnick Liboro Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
AliAkbar Bokharisaz Hajiaghaei Ariya Iran Iran
Yassine Saidoune Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Casper Morild COPENHAGEN City Taekwondo Klub Denmark Denmark
Hasanein Khafaji Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hasanein Khafaji Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain