Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

LONDON KIXSTAR OPEN

  • Tournament dates
  • 29 June 2019
  • Deadline
  • 21 June 2019
  • Competitors
  • 115 / 250
  • Location
  • K2 Centre
  • RH11 9BQ
  • Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED


27.01.19 - UPDATEED ENTRY PACK ADDED - CHANGE OF VENUE TO K2 CENTRE CRAWLEY

04.02.19 - PLEASE NOTE THAT WHILST AMENDMENTS OF PLAYER WEIGHT GROUPS ETC CAN BE COMPLETED UNTIL THE DEADLINE, PLAYER WITHDRAWAL CAN ONLY BE MADE UNTIL 1ST JUNE AFTER WHICH TIME, THE EVENT HOSTS MAY CHARGE AN ADMINISTRATION FEE. THE OC STRONGLY URGE YOU TO CHECK YOUR ENTRIES PRIOR TO THE 1ST JUNE AND SHOULD ANY NEED REMOVING THEN PLEASE EMAIL DETAILS OF THE REMOVALS, INCLUDING THE AGE AND WEIGHT GROUP OF THE PLAYER, TO BTILLEY66@AOL.


Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
Kixstar London Open (interactive)Kixstar London Open (interactive)
Kixstar Open Poomsae Division-2Kixstar Open Poomsae Division-2

Competitors (115)

Pee Wee female -18 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Salina Safarisekhavat I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Class B (1)
Dahlia Charlotte Grant CMS Academy England England
Pee Wee female +26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Aaliyah D'Sylva Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Pee Wee male -18 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Lachlan MacGowan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Cardona Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Amaan Hussain CMS Academy England England
Pee Wee male -22 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Danila Kuratau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Hussnain Malik CMS Academy England England
Pee Wee male -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Hamza Malik CMS Academy England England
Children female -26 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Jade MacGowan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jade MacGowan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Poppy Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Salome Rojas Cardona Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sienna Pope KMA Sports Academy England England
Children female -32 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Lily Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class B (1)
Elora Jackson Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -36 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Demi Baez CMS Academy England England
Children female -40 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Starr Active CMS Academy England England
Children male -26 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Fabio Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Fabio Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Halstead Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nikita Kuratau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -29 kg (8)
Class B (8)
Alexander Lau Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Antonio Buonaiuto Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Esher Benedicto Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
George Pudsey Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Byrne Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kasra Salehimoghaddam I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Nathan Byrne Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Daoudy Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Adam Ikbal Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Parsa Salehimoghaddam I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Children male -36 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Sadra Salehimoghaddam I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Class B (1)
Niko Baez CMS Academy England England
Children male -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ihsan Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sara Ikbal Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jena Al-Hashimi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jena Al-Hashimi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -41 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Simran Kajevic Ilyeo Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Leela Jackson Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jodie Borg Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Beatrice Bulgakova Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Cadets female +59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Aimee Cooke Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -33 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Marwan Bouckachour Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Philip Custodio Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Aaron Banyon Legacy Taekwondo England England
Daniel Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Carvalho Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Mhouad Nour Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Phillip Custadio Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Safdar Malik CMS Academy England England
Cadets male -41 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Enrikas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Marvin Sabutanan Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Philip Bryan Custodio Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Nadal Zeroual Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Edward Catchpole TCGB BJ Academy England England
Oliver Yhap Ilyeo Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -49 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Mohamed Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -53 kg (3)
Class A (3)
AA AA Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Arniel De Torres Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nikhil Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Alexander Plaipetch-Unes Str Norway Norway
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Rayyan Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Juniors male -45 kg (9)
Class A (7)
Ervinas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ervinas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Gano Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Gano Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Dizon Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Zack Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
jacob fairhead Predator Taekwondo England England
Class B (2)
Roberto La Corte Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Youssef Bouchakour Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Henry Gano Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Joseph Norfolk Ilyeo Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ericas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Klaudijus Gruzauskas Tan'Gun Sport United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -53 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Patricia Vasquez Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rhianna Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Chloe Borg Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Jasmine Cooke Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jasmine Cooke Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -46 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Shayanne Sarsoza Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sherika Quallo Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Jalaya Josiah Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jalaya Josiah Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -53 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Aysan Hosseinikalatehno I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Class B (1)
Daji Seligman Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (3)
Class A (2)
AA BAA Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Bahar Rashidi Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Phoebe Cheng Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class A (1)
AA AA Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Laura Griffiths Manx Taekwondo Isle of Man Isle of Man
Seniors female -67 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Nasrin Shabani I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Seniors female -73 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Farzaneh Moayed I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Natasha Staddon TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Sara Shabani I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Seniors female +73 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Chloe Dutton TCGB BJ Academy England England
Soghra Takallo Bighash I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Leonard Liboro Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Ericas Luckauskas Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Romnick Liboro Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
AliAkbar Bokharisaz Hajiaghaei Ariya Iran Iran
Seniors male -74 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Ali Mohaghegh najafi I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Hasanein Khafaji Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mohammad Reza Abbasi I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Yassine Saidoune Kixstar Dragon Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Mehran Khanzadeh I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Class B (1)
Mohammad Gerami I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Seniors male -87 kg (6)
Class A (4)
Amir Bagherpooraghmiyoni I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Mehran Safarisekhavat I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Mohammad Alinaghi Beygi I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Sajad Shabani I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Class B (2)
Cheney D'Sylva Aquila Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Milad Mohammad Nasiri Araghi I.F.S.T Iran Iran
Seniors male +87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Mehdi Shahmohammadi I.F.S.T Iran Iran