Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

UTF CAPITAL CUP

  • Tournament dates
  • 16 June 2019
  • Deadline
  • 7 June 2019
  • Competitors
  • 24 / 300
  • Location
  • Lee Valley Athletics Centre
  • N9 0AR
  • 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO JOHN WEBSTER (universaltkdfed@aol.com) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

CAPITAL_CUP_2019CAPITAL_CUP_2019
Poomsae and One for One non contactPoomsae and One for One non contact
UTF EVENTS WAITING LISTUTF EVENTS WAITING LIST

Competitors (24)

Pee Wee male -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ian Fernandez Pastor (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -24 kg (1)
Class C (1)
CEMRE SU KARAKUS Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Children female -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Poppy Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Children female -29 kg (2)
Class A (2)
SK Chayma Hemmaz (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sk Mia Parn (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -32 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Lily Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Children male -26 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Billal Hemmaz (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Salah Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
SK James Mitrofan (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Salma Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Fatima Zahra Nur (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -47 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Theodora Albu (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (2)
Class A (1)
SK Victor Albu (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
CRISTIAN VARGIU Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets male -37 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Cullen Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (3)
Class A (1)
KURANAGE SETH PERERA Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class B (1)
ISSAH IQBAL KHAN Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class C (1)
ROBERT GLOWAKI Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SHAUNA ALOKWEM Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Munirah Abdiwahid (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Ilhan Ismail (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -46 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Asiya Said (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (2)
Class C (2)
EDWARD GLOWAKI Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Nicolas Rio Tiger Cub Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom