Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

UTF BRITISH INTERNATIONAL OPEN

  • Tournament dates
  • 14 July 2019
  • Deadline
  • 5 July 2019
  • Competitors
  • 80 / 300
  • Location
  • Lee Valley Athletics Centre
  • N9 0AR
  • 61 Meridian Way, Edmonton, London
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO JOHN WEBSTER (universaltkdfed@aol.com) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED

Downloads

BRITISH_INTERNATIONAL_OPEN_2019BRITISH_INTERNATIONAL_OPEN_2019
Poomsae and One for One non contactPoomsae and One for One non contact
UTF EVENTS WAITING LISTUTF EVENTS WAITING LIST

Competitors (80)

Pee Wee female -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Isabelle Essuman JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female +26 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Salma Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Jamal Small JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
SK Ian Fernandez Pastor (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +26 kg (2)
Class A (1)
SK Assad Saman (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class C (1)
Elikem Alec Okpattah JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -24 kg (3)
Class B (1)
Poppy Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class C (2)
Andrea Artese UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Maya Micunovic UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children female -32 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Klara Boccolini TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Lily Kingsley TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Loretta Heath TEAM WATERSIDE England England
SK Mia Parn (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Yasmin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -24 kg (6)
Class A (1)
RICHARD ZHANG RED TAEKWONDO England England
Class B (1)
Binuk Tillekeratne UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class C (4)
Aiden Larner UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Alessandro Problemi UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Felix Zhao UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Luca Giussani UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -26 kg (1)
Class C (1)
Tegveer Sabharwal UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -29 kg (2)
Class A (1)
SK Ashraf takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Ivan Nwoha UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -32 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Ubaydullah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Salah Mohamud (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -40 kg (2)
Class B (1)
Jensen Hockley RED TAEKWONDO England England
Class C (1)
Bilal husffain UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Children male -48 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ihsan Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Erin Larner UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Rae Giussani UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -33 kg (1)
Class C (1)
Kimberly Lwatati UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -37 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Fatima Zahra Nur (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class C (1)
wiktoria urbaniak UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets female -51 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Celine Ellingsen Keum Gang Taekwondo - Norway Norway Norway
Karoline Ullestad Keum Gang Taekwondo - Norway Norway Norway
Class B (1)
Thalia Roy RED TAEKWONDO England England
Class C (1)
Elke Smit RED TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
SK Umaymah mohammed (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (8)
Class B (5)
Adesanmi Usoro UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Christopher Ayannuga UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cosmin Preliceanu UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Henry Nwoha UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Thomas Egbujie UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class C (3)
Cameron Molloy UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Faraz Hussein UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Kyan Ghosh UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets male -37 kg (2)
Class A (2)
SK Cullen Walker (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SK Zakaria Takarli (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (1)
Class C (1)
Adem Fadil UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Cadets male -45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Edward Catchpole TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -49 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Mohamed Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male -53 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Nikhil Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
SK Yassin Orfi (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -65 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Rayyan Samet TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets male +65 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Tristan Neill TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Class C (1)
Harvey Matthewson TCGB BJ Academy England England
Juniors male -45 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Hamza Malik association club Temara Morocco Morocco
jacob fairhead Predator Taekwondo England England
Class C (1)
Kaan Hussein UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Juniors male -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Mehdi Kiouah association club Temara Morocco Morocco
Juniors male -78 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sedem Okpattah JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Gulia Nazaro UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rhianna Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Seniors female -46 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Isra Ilyas TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
SRIZU SINGH THAKURI All Nepal Joint Taekwondo Union Nepal Nepal
Class C (1)
Senay Hussein UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Natasha Staddon TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Chloe Dutton TCGB BJ Academy England England
Seniors male -54 kg (1)
Class B (1)
SURESH TUMBAHANGPHE All Nepal Joint Taekwondo Union Nepal Nepal
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class B (1)
YAM BAHADUR KHATRI All Nepal Joint Taekwondo Union Nepal Nepal
Class C (1)
Tate Apcher UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Seniors male -63 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Delroy Palmer JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
HOM GIRI All Nepal Joint Taekwondo Union Nepal Nepal
Seniors male -74 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Jelani Knight JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -49 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Maria Pieri UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Class B (1)
Jasbindar Larner UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Veterans female -57 kg (1)
Class C (1)
Pilar Alveras UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Veterans male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Eranji Olympio De Melo DaSilva JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Chidi Egbujie UK Martial Arts And Fitness Academy England England
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Sean Neill TEAM WATERSIDE England England