Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

1st KINDER SCOUT SPARRING CHAMPIONSHIPS

  • Tournament dates
  • 7 July 2019
  • Deadline
  • 28 June 2019
  • Competitors
  • 55 / 350
  • Location
  • The Derby Arena
  • DE24 8JB
  • Royal Way, Pride Park, Derby
  • Great Britain Great Britain

ONCE THE SUBSCRIPTION FOR THIS EVENT IS FULL, WE WILL START A WAITING LIST. ALL TEAMS THAT HAVE CURRENTLY ENTERED PLAYERS WILL BE CONTACTED AND PAYMENT OF THE ENTRY FEES REQUESTED. ONCE THE DEADLINE FOR PAYMENT IS REACHED, ANY PLAYERS WHO HAVE NOT PAID THEIR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED AND PLAYERS FROM THE WAITING LIST WILL BE ADDED.

TEAMS WISHING TO ADD PLAYERS TO THE WAITING LIST SHOULD DOWNLOAD THE WAITING LIST SPREADSHEET AND COMPLETE IT WITH ALL INFORMATION AND EMAIL IT TO BRIAN TILLEY (BTILLEY66@AOL.COM) - PLEASE NOTE THAT PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST IN THE ORDER THAT THEY ARE RECEIVED

PLEASE NOTE THAT TEAMS SHOULD ENTER THEIR OWN COACHES BEFORE SENDING THE WAITING LIST - COACHES WILL NOT BE ADDED BY THE SYSTEM ADMINISTRATORS AND PLAYERS WILL NOT BE ADDED FROM THE WAITING LIST UNTIL A COACH IS ADDED


03.04.2019 - IMPORTANT AMENDMENT !!!! - PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL ADVANCED GROUPS WILL NOW USE KP&P SCORING SYSTEM AND E-HEADGUARDS. ALL NOVICE GROUPS WILL NOT BE USING PSS - THEY WILL USE REGULAR SCORING

Downloads

BLANK WAITING LISTBLANK WAITING LIST
KINDER SCOUT CHAMPS - UPDATED INFOKINDER SCOUT CHAMPS - UPDATED INFO

Competitors (55)

Pee Wee male -20 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Drey Hennessey Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Aadam Furness Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Jones Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -24 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Euan Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (1)
Class B (1)
FINLEY STRAKER Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Imogen Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -29 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Estera Czynszak Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -40 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rachel Atkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -24 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jalal Ali Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Children male -26 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Jacob Henderson Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Sumama Mohammed Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Talal Ashraf Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Children male -29 kg (3)
Class A (2)
Alex Wilkinson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ethan Crossland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Benjamin STRAKER Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -32 kg (3)
Class B (3)
Alfie Sykes Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Ki'Val Fairhurst Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Maxence Delarocque Lebeau Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -36 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Rhys Fyffe-Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Caitlin Gillott Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Susan Ahmadi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Cadets female -51 kg (4)
Class A (3)
Honey Bowman-Snape Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Isabella Congreve Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Macey Hennessey Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Hananah Abdullahi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Cadets female -55 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Zahrah Maghsoudi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Cadets female -59 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Brogan Wilson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Owen Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Ali Jaffar Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Mohamad Safa Hedayati Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Samir Khan Salamat Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Cadets male -41 kg (2)
Class A (1)
Rhys Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Alisina Maghsoudi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Cadets male -45 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Walid Ayoubi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Class B (2)
Rihanullah Asif Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Zabir Ayoubi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Cadets male -57 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Sahil Babai Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Juniors male -45 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Basit Sediqi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Class B (3)
Aliakber Saadati Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Farzad Ayzedyar Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Navid Ayoubi Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Juniors male -68 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Ahsanullah Asif Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Juniors female -42 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Latisha Garbett Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Maisie Hockey Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class B (1)
Jasmin Babai Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Juniors female -55 kg (2)
Class B (2)
Isabelle Hockey Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Monika Babai Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Katie Turland Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Grace McConchie Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Dina Hesari Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Bryonie Noble Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Arman Hesari Hirsch Taekwondo South England England
MAson Yarrow Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Aaron Leith Harrogate K.T.A. GBR Great Britain Great Britain