Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

4th British Open 2011

  • Tournament dates
  • 1 October 2011
  • 2 October 2011
  • Deadline
  • 25 September 2011
  • Competitors
  • 466 / 440
  • Location
  • Rowsley
  • M113FF
  • Manchester
  • Great Britain Great Britain

WTF ranking tournament G2










The subscription period to the 4th British Open has now closed as we have exceeded the maximum number of competitors. We cannot accept any further entries to the event as advised to all WTF NGB on many occasions. May we take this opportunity to thank all teams for their support.

Downloads

InformationInformation
Results SaturdayResults Saturday
Results SundayResults Sunday

Results

Saturday resultsSaturday results
Sunday resultsSunday results

Competitors (466)

Juniors male -45 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Brandon Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dominic Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Henrik Freier Songokus Taekwondo e.V. Germany Germany
Humoon Afsardeir GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
OSAYD SAQR Taekwondo Özer Germany Germany
Rajveer Singh Chana GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tyron MOORES-DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Alex Needham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
MATTHEW CARTER London Team England England
OSAMA SAQR Taekwondo Özer Germany Germany
Shuaib Razak London Team England England
Thangaes Waran Nithirajah GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Enrico Golino TSC Gladbeck Germany Germany
Feyi Pearce London Team England England
Hossam Wasfy Al Andalus Egypt Egypt
Joakim Ellingsen Keum Gang Taekwondo - Norway Norway Norway
Kieran Young Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MOHAMMAD NAWID HAJI ZAHER KHAN AFGHANISTAN NATIONAL TEAM Afghanistan Afghanistan
nishan landa dragon England England
Juniors male -55 kg (8)
Class A (8)
Ahmed Kassem Olympic TKD Club Bonn Germany Germany
Aiden Morley Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Denis Jerke Sportschule Ertan Rottenburg e.V. Germany Germany
Felix Rutzenhöfer TSC Gladbeck Germany Germany
Jack Whitehouse Excell Team Great Britain Great Britain
KRISTIAN KINNON SCOTLAND NATIONAL TEAM Scotland Scotland
Tom Walters Kang Han England England
kane landa dragon England England
Juniors male -59 kg (9)
Class A (9)
ARTSEM YAFIMAU Belarus Taekwondo Federation Belarus Belarus
Ahmad Nazari SPITFIRE England England
FAROUK KAMAL Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Jamie Allen Excell Team Great Britain Great Britain
Koray Cinar TSC Gladbeck Germany Germany
Nicolas Kuss Songokus Taekwondo e.V. Germany Germany
THOMAS GATER TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
jack herring manchester aces England England
Ådne Skei Landsem Taekwondo Team Heimdal Norway Norway
Juniors male -63 kg (6)
Class A (6)
BENOIT HANNART Tapia Team Central African Republic Central African Republic
John Asp Mudo Team Furuset&Tveita Norway Norway
Kieran Guffick TCGB BJ Academy England England
SIMON REES Sportschule Ertan Rottenburg e.V. Germany Germany
TOM AFONCZENKO Australian Team Australia Australia
Vebjorn Skei Landsem Taekwondo Team Heimdal Norway Norway
Juniors male -68 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Ahmed Hossam Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
EDUARD BOSTRIKAU Belarus Taekwondo Federation Belarus Belarus
GEORGE LEE GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
SHEM AARON EHIGIE BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Shaun Sutherberry Excell Team Great Britain Great Britain
Soheil Daste Toyen Taekwondo klubb/ TEAM TOYEN Norway Norway
Juniors male -73 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Ben Haines BTS Great Britain Great Britain
John Steele Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Konstantinos Drenos Olympic Taekwondo Lüdenscheid Germany Germany
MAJID EL HAMOUITI Tapia Team Central African Republic Central African Republic
Juniors male -78 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Aly Hossam Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
Lukas Winkler AC - Ückerath Germany Germany
alan latic KUKKIWON - Luxembourg Luxembourg Luxembourg
levi goodridge SPITFIRE England England
Juniors male +78 kg (3)
Class A (3)
James Perry Matrix Taekwondo - Wales Wales Wales
Nathan Ord WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
wiebe jeurrisen KUKKIWON - Luxembourg Luxembourg Luxembourg
Juniors female -42 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Adriana Simankova TKD Lacek, z.s. Czech Republic Czech Republic
Alva Lundqvist Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
Cherylee Lungershausen SG-Ostalb Germany Germany
Eirin Berg Jakobsen Mudo Team Furuset&Tveita Norway Norway
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Silje Furnes Pettersen Keum Gang Taekwondo - Norway Norway Norway
katie bradley South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Aneila Afsar Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Katrin Koppe Olympic TKD Club Bonn Germany Germany
Juniors female -46 kg (2)
Class A (2)
HOLLIE BEST - DUTTON TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Julia Ronken TSC Gladbeck Germany Germany
Juniors female -49 kg (4)
Class A (4)
Andrea Eikrem Nesodden Taekwondo (Norway) Norway Norway
Emine Hassanoglu TSC Gladbeck Germany Germany
SOPHIE SAVAGE WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Tabea Wenken TKD Center Iserlohn e.V. Germany Germany
Juniors female -52 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Jonna Nilsson Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
Marie Magnus Keum Gang Taekwondo - Norway Norway Norway
Murselin Yilmaz TSC Gladbeck Germany Germany
Sare Danaci TSC Gladbeck Germany Germany
Vanessa Hildebrandt TKD Swisttal Germany Germany
Yohanna Segaye Mudo Team Furuset&Tveita Norway Norway
Juniors female -55 kg (7)
Class A (7)
Aline Rees Sportschule Ertan Rottenburg e.V. Germany Germany
Anna Gratsa WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Hollie Bousfield Halton Taekwondo England England
Kira Stretton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Leighann Lewis GURUMU TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Lise Marie Opdal Nordvik Taekwondo Team Heimdal Norway Norway
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Chloe MORLEY (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
JENNIFER MARJASON BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Pia Leonhardt TSC Gladbeck Germany Germany
SOPHIE WARD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Salsabil Saaliti Mudo Team Furuset&Tveita Norway Norway
Juniors female -63 kg (6)
Class A (6)
Abbie Hughes Halton Taekwondo England England
Charlote Warren KINGS TKD England England
Rewan Abdelfattah Al Andalus Egypt Egypt
Shirin Klytta Sportschule Ertan Rottenburg e.V. Germany Germany
emma zec KUKKIWON - Luxembourg Luxembourg Luxembourg
maise large South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Alissa Lehmann BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
MARRISSA PETRIE SCOTLAND NTDS Scotland Scotland
christine schmit Team Spirit Esch Luxembourg Luxembourg
Juniors female +68 kg (4)
Class A (4)
CANSEL DENYZ TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
FURKAN ASENA AYDIN TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
anna bindinger KUKKIWON - Luxembourg Luxembourg Luxembourg
Seniors female -46 kg (13)
Class A (13)
ALISON PINTENO FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
ANNA DIMITRIOU CYPRUS NATIONAL TEAM Cyprus Cyprus
FEDIA FERHANI NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
Iris Tang Sing Brazilian National Team Brazil Brazil
Jemma Johnson BTS Great Britain Great Britain
KHAYALA GULIYEVA Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Maria Smirnova Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
SHAHRUN YUSIFOVA Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
SHANNON KINCADE Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
SONDESS BEHTAHAR FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Sheena Au-Yeung SPITFIRE England England
Sophie Threlfall Kang Han England England
Yuliya Volkova spartak Ukraine Ukraine
Seniors female -49 kg (30)
Class A (30)
ANA COELHO PORTUGAL NATIONAL TEAM Portugal Portugal
ANNA MIRKIN Israel National Team Israel Israel
ASCAR EBRU DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
ATABROUR Sanaa Morocco national team Morocco Morocco
Amely Moellenkamp BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
Amina Al-Mossawi JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
BRIGIDA YAGUE NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
Charlene DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Christina Schönegger LZ Tirol Austria Austria
DANA TOURAN JORDAN TAEKWONDO NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
EALIA TORRONTEGUI NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
HANNA ZAJC Po-Eun Sweden Sweden
Iliyana Eneva Bulgarian National Team Bulgaria Bulgaria
Iris tang Sing Brazilian National Team Brazil Brazil
JENNY HURLEY NATIONAL TEAM OF IRELAND Ireland Ireland
Juan chen Sonnevelt Toyen Taekwondo klubb/ TEAM TOYEN Norway Norway
Judy Marton St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
KARAAHMET SUMEYYE DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
LAURA URRIOLA NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
MAEVA COUTANT FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Maria Livanos JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
NATASCHA MITROVITS NATIONAL TEAM OF AUSTRIA Austria Austria
NILZA REIS Sporting Clube de Braga Portugal Portugal
RUKIYE YILDRIM TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
SANDRA CHRISTENSEN Danish National Team Denmark Denmark
SHU-CHUN YANG Chinese Taipei Taiwan Taiwan
SUMEYYE MANZ DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
TURKANA TAHIRLI Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
WEI-CHUN LIAO Chinese Taipei Taiwan Taiwan
YASMINA AZIEZ FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Seniors female -53 kg (16)
Class A (16)
Angelina Kaupp SG-Ostalb Germany Germany
CATHERINE SEUL KI KANG Tapia Team Central African Republic Central African Republic
Caroline Fisher Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daria Zhuravleva Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
Deona Chan Han Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
FLORAINE LIBORIO FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
HSING-HUA LEE Chinese Taipei Taiwan Taiwan
Janike Lai Nesodden Taekwondo (Norway) Norway Norway
Johanna Pettersson BSV Friedrichshafen Germany Germany
Katrin Kimmling TSC Gladbeck Germany Germany
Lottie Roberts Wessex Taekwondo Association England England
Melanie Hartung Sportwerk Duesseldorf e.V. Germany Germany
RAHMA BEN ALI NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
REBECA MARINO TORRADO NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
SHIH-HAN HUNG Chinese Taipei Taiwan Taiwan
Siv Anja Mienna Taekwondo Team Heimdal Norway Norway
Seniors female -57 kg (26)
Class A (26)
ABIR LACHKHAM NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
ANDREA RICA TABOADA CGTD Spain Spain
Anastasija Gurskaya Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
Andrea Paoli Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon
Bat el Getterer Israel National Team Israel Israel
CLARA MALLIEN FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Deborah Louz Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
GUNAY AGHAKISHIYEVA Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
JO-WEI LIN Chinese Taipei Taiwan Taiwan
Jade Jones GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Jennifer Ågren Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
Julia Baransky Olympic Taekwondo Lüdenscheid Germany Germany
KATIA CALVAR MARTINEZ CGTD Spain Spain
LI-CHENG TSENG Chinese Taipei Taiwan Taiwan
MAHIN ESMAEILNEJADDELAVAR IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
MANUELA BEZZOLA Swiss National Team Switzerland Switzerland
MARLENE HARNOIS FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Mona Solheim Namsos Taekwondo Klubb Norway Norway
PARISA GHORBANI HAFSHEJANI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Rafaela Araújo Brazilian National Team Brazil Brazil
SABINA MIKAYILOVA Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
SONYA McCONNELL NATIONAL TEAM OF IRELAND Ireland Ireland
Sandra Staldvik Namsos Taekwondo Klubb Norway Norway
VIKTORIA ROTENBERGER DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
VINCIANE DOUET FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
danielle baker manchester aces England England
Seniors female -62 kg (14)
Class A (14)
ALINE DOSSOU FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Júlia Santos Brazilian National Team Brazil Brazil
Katherine Paes DJB tigers England England
LARA OUVINA MARTINEZ CGTD Spain Spain
LI-WEN SU Chinese Taipei Taiwan Taiwan
Marina Cheshuina Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
NIHEL BORJI NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
NINA KLAEY Swiss National Team Switzerland Switzerland
PARISA FARSHIDI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Rebecca Kreimer Songokus Taekwondo e.V. Germany Germany
SAMANEH REZAEI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Sarah Linnell-Stocks SPITFIRE England England
maise large South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
vilde Haugen Myklebust TIF Viking Norway Norway
Seniors female -67 kg (20)
Class A (20)
ANTONIA KATHEDER DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
Audur Anna Jonsdottir Iceland National Team Iceland Iceland
CAROLINE GRAFFE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
DALANDA BARRY GUINEA NATIONAL TEAM Guinea Guinea
ELIZABETE RIBEIRO PORTUGAL NATIONAL TEAM Portugal Portugal
EVA CALVO NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
Elin Johansson Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
FARIDA AZIZOVA Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
HABY NIARE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Joyce van Baaren Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
Julia Swietkowiak Olympic Taekwondo Lüdenscheid Germany Germany
LUA MARIA PINEIRO DEVESA CGTD Spain Spain
NUR TATAR TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Reshmie Oogink Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
SHADEN THWEIB JORDAN TAEKWONDO NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
Sara Hvanndal Iceland National Team Iceland Iceland
VERONICA CALABRESE ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
WAFA BELLAR NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
WINKYUNG KIM Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
nikolina kursar TIF Viking Norway Norway
Seniors female -73 kg (8)
Class A (8)
FATEMEH ROUHANI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Jodie Simpson Excell Team Great Britain Great Britain
LIE KYLBORN NATIONAL TEAM SWEDEN Sweden Sweden
MELDA AKCAN DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
SOHEILA SAYAHI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Stella Whitehead Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tina Røe Skaar Team ØRBS of Norway Norway Norway
anna bidinger Team Spirit Esch Luxembourg Luxembourg
Seniors female +73 kg (12)
Class A (12)
Bianca Walkden GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
CAROLINE EPANGUE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
DANIELA CASTRIGNANO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
EDINES KURTOVIC NATIONAL TEAM OF AUSTRIA Austria Austria
ELENA GOMEZ NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
Hannah Johnson St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
KATHARINA WEISS DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
KATSIARYNA KAVELEVA Belarus Taekwondo Federation Belarus Belarus
KHAWLA BEN HAMZA NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
MAEVA MELLIER FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Rachel Wilson JSK Sweden Sweden
STEPHANIE ALLEN GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (15)
Class A (15)
Clayton dos Santos Brazilian National Team Brazil Brazil
Hady Karam Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon
Hussein Sherif Al Andalus Egypt Egypt
Janakan Sivakumar Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Joel Jackson London Team England England
Jordan BIGNALL (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
MEISAM BAGHERI DEHCHESHMEH IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
MOHAMED AMINE CHOUICHI NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
Mazlum Ünlü LZ Tirol Austria Austria
PABLO CAROU VARELA CGTD Spain Spain
SAHAR BELLO Israel National Team Israel Israel
SAMIR AYDINOV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Sefkame Samir Tapia Team Central African Republic Central African Republic
VUGAR KARIMOV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Vitali Ramishvili Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
Seniors male -58 kg (33)
Class A (33)
ARNAUD SANGUE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Ahmed Bayram Olympic TKD Club Bonn Germany Germany
CONOR GRASSICK NATIONAL TEAM OF IRELAND Ireland Ireland
GILI HAIMOVITZ Israel National Team Israel Israel
Hasnain Hussain Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Ivan Muradashvili Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
JAVIER MARRON NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
JOSE FRANCISCO RAMIREZ NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
JOSE LUIS SAEZ FRANCO NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
KIERON BRIGGS SHEFFIELD TKD ACADEMY England England
LEVENT TUNCAT DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
LIRAN MALACHI Israel National Team Israel Israel
MAHMOOD HAIDARI AFGHANISTAN NATIONAL TEAM Afghanistan Afghanistan
MARINOS MARINOU CYPRUS NATIONAL TEAM Cyprus Cyprus
MEHDI AMHAND Swiss National Team Switzerland Switzerland
MOUSSA CISSE FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Marc Arakilos Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon
Martin Maurtvedt Nesodden Taekwondo (Norway) Norway Norway
Moti Lugasi Israel National Team Israel Israel
Niall Gibson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Norbert Székely Taekwondo Zentrum Unna Germany Germany
OMER AKSOY TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
Oleksandr Khomenko spartak Ukraine Ukraine
PHILLIP REYES Danish National Team Denmark Denmark
ROBERTO FELDT Po-Eun Sweden Sweden
RON ATIAS Israel National Team Israel Israel
RUBEN MARTIN MORENO NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
RUI BRAGANCA PORTUGAL NATIONAL TEAM Portugal Portugal
SAMI FATNASSI NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
SASAN DALIRNEJAD DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
SERGEJ KOLB DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
YASIN AKBARNETAJSHOOB IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
dominic brookes manchester aces England England
Seniors male -63 kg (24)
Class A (24)
BORJA RIOS CORTEGOSO CGTD Spain Spain
DANIEL BELLO Israel National Team Israel Israel
DAVOUD ABDOLREZAY IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Dawud Izza St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
ELIAS EL HAYEK Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon
Fady Bekhaazi Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon
JUAN FERNANDEZ REY CGTD Spain Spain
Jibreel Malik London Team England England
MAJID RAJABI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
MATTHEW DONNE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
MOHAMMAD BAGHERI MATAMED IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Meisam Rafie Iceland National Team Iceland Iceland
Milad Ashna JSK Sweden Sweden
Nuno Costa ABC de Braga Portugal Portugal
REZA NEDERIAN IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Robert Taaffe South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
SCOTT ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
STEVENS BARCLAIS FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Semih G?kmen SG-Ostalb Germany Germany
Shiraz Muhammad Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Stylianos Mechteridis-Papadopoulos Macedonia Force Greece Greece
TAYFUN YILMAZER Taekwondo Özer Germany Germany
WAHID BRIKI NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
Seniors male -68 kg (49)
Class A (49)
ADAM MANAI FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
ALON ELBOHER Israel National Team Israel Israel
AMINE MANAI FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Boris Lieskovsky SLOVAK TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Slovakia Slovakia
CESAR MARI NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
CHRISTOPHER DUBOIS FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
CLAUDIO TREVISO ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
DANIEL MANZ DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
DORIAN ALEXANDER Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
Daniel Walters Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Danyal Mirzaie Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Dennis Bekkers Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
EDUARDO RODRIGUES Sporting Clube de Braga Portugal Portugal
FARIZ ALIYEV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
FRANCOIS SARR FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
HOI KI LAU CARCELEN NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
JOSÉ TADEU ctlns - clube de taekwondo lobos negros Portugal Portugal
Jordan Gayle GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Josh webley London Team England England
José Fernandes ABC de Braga Portugal Portugal
Julian Marton St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
KANE MURPHY FUTURE England England
KONSTANTINOS KONSTANTINIDIS DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
LENNERT THEILGAARD Danish National Team Denmark Denmark
MANUEL MARK NATIONAL TEAM OF AUSTRIA Austria Austria
MARIO SILVA PORTUGAL NATIONAL TEAM Portugal Portugal
MARKO ELENIS Belgian National Team Belgium Belgium
MOHAMMAD ABULIBDEH JORDAN TAEKWONDO NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
MOKDAD OUNIS DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
Martin Stamper GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Michael Harvey GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Michel Samaha Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon
NICHOLAS PIGOZZI Brazilian National team Brazil Brazil
NIDHAL SBOUI NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
Ondrej Cehlar SLOVAK TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Slovakia Slovakia
ROBERTO LORENZO RODELAS NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
ROHULLAH NIKPAA AFGHANISTAN NATIONAL TEAM Afghanistan Afghanistan
RUBEN MORENO NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
Rafik Zohri Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
SERVET TAZEGUL TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
TOMIK HAYRAPETIAN DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
TONY GRISMAN GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
ULADZISLAU STSEFANOVICH Belarus Taekwondo Federation Belarus Belarus
Vasilii Nikitin Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
YASSINE BELHADJ FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
YUVAL Buhbut Israel National Team Israel Israel
jan petter hammer TIF Viking Norway Norway
jo Ness Toyen Taekwondo klubb/ TEAM TOYEN Norway Norway
mohammed KERRIFA Club Tourquennois d'Arts Martiaux France France
Seniors male -74 kg (25)
Class A (25)
ALIREZA NASSRAZADANY IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
BEHMAN BAYAT IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Ben Haines BTS Great Britain Great Britain
Beytullah Kem Excell Team Great Britain Great Britain
Brian McKenna CHI Ireland Ireland Ireland
CRISTIAN CLEMENTI ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
Cyril Pauwels Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
ELVIN MAMMADOV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
HASANEIN KHAFAJI Iraq National Team Iraq Iraq
JOSE FERNANDEZ REY CGTD Spain Spain
Jens Leewen TG Nettetal Germany Germany
KWANGSEOK KIM Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Karim Amr Khairy Egypt National Team Egypt Egypt
LAITH OTHMAN JORDAN NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
MASOUD HAJIZAVAREH IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Osita Arusiuka-Hill JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Patrick Lamek AC - Ückerath Germany Germany
RAUL BOUZAS SOMOZA CGTD Spain Spain
SEIFEDDINE TRABLESSI NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
Stian Lampe TIF Viking Norway Norway
TORANN MAIZEROI FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Truls Lystad Taekwondo Team Heimdal Norway Norway
YNOUSSA SAWADOGO FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
bendik Øyan Toyen Taekwondo klubb/ TEAM TOYEN Norway Norway
luke holman South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -80 kg (41)
Class A (41)
ADAM BASHIR TSV Dachau 1865 Germany Germany
ALBERTO CELESTRIN DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
AUGUSTIN BATA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
Aaron Cook SPARTAN TKD TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Andrew Deer GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
BAYRAMALI VALIYEV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Bajra Arber Tapia Team Central African Republic Central African Republic
Bassel Khalil Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon
CHRISTIAN JAIME SEDO GIEBELS NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
Craig Brown Positive Impact Taekwondo School Great Britain Great Britain
Damon Sansum GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Nitzlnader LZ Tirol Austria Austria
Eirik Nilssen Bratli Mudo Team Furuset&Tveita Norway Norway
FARZAD ABDOLLAHI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
FERNANDO RASCADO RIOS CGTD Spain Spain
HASSAN NABIL JORDAN TAEKWONDO NATIONAL TEAM Jordan Jordan
IVAN BOSKIN Belarus Taekwondo Federation Belarus Belarus
Ibrahim Ahmadsai Olympic TKD Club Bonn Germany Germany
JEAN-MICHEL FERNANDES Sporting Clube de Braga Portugal Portugal
JOSEF AL-ZUBEIDY Soo Shim Taekwondo Klubb Sweden Sweden
Jad Yachouii Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon
KOUROSH RAJOLY IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Lutalo Muhammad GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
MEHRAN ASKARI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
MEMEDY DOUCARA FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
MIGUEL RODRIGUES Sporting Clube de Braga Portugal Portugal
Mohammed Elhatri Toyen Taekwondo klubb/ TEAM TOYEN Norway Norway
NESAR AHMAD BAHAWI AFGHANISTAN NATIONAL TEAM Afghanistan Afghanistan
NICOLAS GARCIA NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
Nikolaos Tzellos Macedonia Force Greece Greece
RAMIN AZIZOV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
RASMUS ANTONSEN Danish National Team Denmark Denmark
Robert Honningdalsnes Grorud TKD Norway Norway
Ruebyn Richards GREAT BRITAIN NATIONAL TEAM Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Hennessey Excell Team Great Britain Great Britain
Tarek Makdessi Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon
To be Confirmed To be Confirmed Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
Tommy Mollet Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
Tor Lovseth Waage Taekwondo Team Heimdal Norway Norway
UOUR AKTAS TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
YASSINE TRABLESSI NATIONAL TEAM OF TUNISIA Tunisia Tunisia
Seniors male -87 kg (17)
Class A (17)
AYDIN BAHMALOV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
BELKASIM ELAHMIR Gar Younis University of Libya Libya Libya
BJORN THORLEIFUR THORLEIFSSON Iceland National Team Iceland Iceland
Christoph Decker LZ Tirol Austria Austria
FCO JAVIER SIERA RODRIGUEZ CGTD Spain Spain
Florian Meyer Olympic Taekwondo Lüdenscheid Germany Germany
Gleb Babaevskiy Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
Ivan Nikitin Russia-Sankt-Petersburg Russia Russia
JEYHUN HASANLI Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
JOSE ANTONIO ANDRADE PORTABALES CGTD Spain Spain
Jad Moussalli Lebanon Lebanon Lebanon
Jeroen Wanrooij Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
Mahama Abdoulfatah Cho Voice Taekwondo England England
Martins Obiorah Best Leg Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Samuel Del Castillo Querra BOZDAG TAEKWONDO England England
Tomas Kaliska SLOVAK TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION Slovakia Slovakia
YOUSEF KARAMI IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
Seniors male +87 kg (18)
Class A (18)
ABDELNASER ELSHELTAMI Gar Younis University of Libya Libya Libya
ANTONY OBAME GABON NATIONAL TEAM Gabon Gabon
BAHRI TANRIKULU TURKISH NATIONAL TEAM Turkey Turkey
CARLO MOLFETTA ITALIAN NATIONAL TEAM Italy Italy
CRISTOBAL AMOEDO LOSADA CGTD Spain Spain
Daniel Habecker Olympic Taekwondo Lüdenscheid Germany Germany
ELMAN ALIYEV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
Ferry Greevink Dutch National Team Netherlands Netherlands
HOSSEIN TAJIK IRAN NATIONAL TEAM Iran Iran
JON GARCIA NATIONAL TEAM OF SPAIN Spain Spain
MICKAEL BOROT FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
PASCAL GENTIL FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
SEYNI MBOW FRENCH NATIONAL TEAM France France
TAVAKGUL BAYRAMOV Azerbaijan National Taekwondo Team Azerbaijan Azerbaijan
ULVI KAYA DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
VOLKER WODZICH DTU - GERMANY NATIONAL TEAM Germany Germany
ZAKARIA ASIDAH Danish National Team Denmark Denmark
nathan hall manchester aces England England