Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

2nd NTC Open Championships 2011

  • Tournament dates
  • 14 August 2011
  • Deadline
  • 11 August 2011
  • Competitors
  • 189 / 300
  • Location
  • Greenwood Road
  • NG3 7EB
  • Nottingham
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (189)

Pee Wee female -21 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Jessica Polley Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Katie Pinnington TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Tahya Fells Kang Han England England
Pee Wee female -25 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Rhianna Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Pee Wee female -29 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Holly Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Nya CHAMBERS (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Shelby Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee female -33 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Alisha Murray Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Athena Howell (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (9)
Class Advanced (1)
Thomas Newcombe K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Class Novice (8)
Corey-Li Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Harley Keeton Yin Yang Sport TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Makipan Ketheeswaran Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nikhil Patel TCGB BJ Academy England England
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rayhan MAHMOOD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Terrell Moores-Duffield (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
ethan bruce S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -26 kg (9)
Class Advanced (5)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
MALACHI HALLETT HORANGEE TAEKWONDO England England
Owen Ward K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
kai law S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
owen jackson S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Alex TOWLE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Neo MOORES (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Thomas Davies JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -30 kg (8)
Class Advanced (4)
Jamie Kidd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Matthew Bend K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Tobias Hyttel Sin-Sung Denmark Denmark
finley summers S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Charles Ballentine TCGB BJ Academy England England
Elias Williams Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Harris MAHMOOD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Davies JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -34 kg (5)
Class Advanced (3)
Lincoln Strong JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Clayton Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Dean Foss Loughton UTA Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Barwell Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -39 kg (4)
Class Advanced (2)
Zak Lambert K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Zion MORGAN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Alfie Wheeler Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Ryan Nicholls Loughton UTA Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male +39 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
lawrence frankland S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -29 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Holly Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Katie Willett Hucknall Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Cadets female -33 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Abigail Stones TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Jennifer Ballentine TCGB BJ Academy England England
Lauren MUZEJA Kang Han England England
Cadets female -37 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Lauren Willett Hucknall Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lianne Guffick TCGB BJ Academy England England
Cadets female -41 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -44 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Hollie Best-Dutton TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
SIMONE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female -49 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Sophie Savage ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Tanika HARRISON (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets female +49 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -33 kg (12)
Class Advanced (6)
Ben Carson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
JORDAN PORTLOCK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Lewis Nomad Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Clayton Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (6)
Ashley Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Couper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Camble Keeton Yin Yang Sport TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Keaton MORGAN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Tyler Barwell Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -37 kg (11)
Class Advanced (7)
Alfie Dunstan Yin Yang Sport TKD Great Britain Great Britain
BRADLY SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
Finlay Benton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jae WYNTER MERRIN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Grimmett ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Tim Needham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Bailey Winfindale K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Connor Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Eden Massey JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Sheldon Keeton Yin Yang Sport TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -41 kg (10)
Class Advanced (6)
Brian Grimmett - Amery ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron BOOTH Kang Han England England
Harry WORGAN Kang Han England England
Keelan Surgey Yin Yang Sport TKD Great Britain Great Britain
MAX CARTER Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Tyron MOORES DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (4)
Aston MORGAN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Stewardson Yin Yang Sport TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Kynon Avery Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Tiras James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -45 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Ben Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
James Wood Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Max SURGEY Kang Han England England
Class Novice (2)
Adam Leigh JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
JORDAN KENT LIVINGWELL TAEKWONDO England England
Cadets male -49 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Jack Lockwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
TYRELL BIBBIANI HORANGEE TAEKWONDO England England
ZACHARY HALLETT HORANGEE TAEKWONDO England England
Class Novice (1)
Javen James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Cadets male -53 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Danny Brewer Kang Han England England
Cadets male +53 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Ben Tucker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Athorne K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Juniors male -45 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
Ben Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Brandon Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dominic Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tyron MOORES DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (2)
Aston MORGAN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
GABRIEL DOS-SANTOS LIVINGWELL TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -48 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Javen James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Alex Needham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Swift Yin Yang Sport TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Kieran Young Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (6)
Class Advanced (5)
ALEXANDER HICKS LIVINGWELL TAEKWONDO England England
Josh Furness Pilsung England England
Shamsudin Orshdin K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Thomas Delaney Yin Yang Sport TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Walters Kang Han England England
Class Novice (1)
Rhannan Lacey Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Juniors male -59 kg (2)
Class Advanced (2)
Callum PARKES Kang Han England England
Thomas Gater TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -63 kg (5)
Class Advanced (2)
Jordan Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Kieran Guffick TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class Novice (3)
Denis Prince Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Leo Simikel Loughton UTA Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Louis Loveridge RTA Tigers England England
Juniors male -68 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Adam Lawson Yin Yang Sport TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Mason FRIZELLE Kang Han England England
Class Novice (1)
Ryan Avery Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Juniors male -73 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Kyle Freer JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Aneila Afsar Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Hollie Best-Dutton TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
katie bradley South Hams TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -49 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Sophie Savage ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -52 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Anna Gratsa ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Hannah Hammonds JM Taekwondo - WTA Great Britain Great Britain
Kira Stretton ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Zhane HARRISON (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Chloe Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -63 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
FRAN ROWLEY STOKE UTA OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors female -49 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Charlene DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
SHEENA AU-YOUNG Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Sophie Threlfall Kang Han England England
Seniors female -53 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Anna Leigh Gratsa ALL STARS (WTA) Great Britain Great Britain
Zhane HARRISON (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -57 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Caroline Fisher Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joanne Tollervey Kang Han England England
Sarah Palmer Kang Han England England
Seniors female -62 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
Seniors female -67 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Emma Simmons TCGB BJ Academy England England
SARAH LINELL-STOCKS Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Seniors female -73 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
JODIE SIMPSON PUMA TAEKWONDO England England
Jodie Simpson Yin Yang Sport TKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (3)
Class Advanced (3)
Alexander Murphy South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Jordan BIGNALL (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Kieran Young Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -58 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Niall Gibson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Ricky BACON Kang Han England England
Seniors male -63 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Brian Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
GAVIN DAVISON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
JAKUB JELINEK HEART OF ENGLAND TKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Liam Avery Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Seniors male -68 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Kuzey Akses RTA Tigers England England
Ryan Woolley South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Stevie-lee WYNTER-MERRIN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
ALEX TIDY LIVINGWELL TAEKWONDO England England
Seniors male -74 kg (5)
Class Advanced (5)
Deon Martin RTA Tigers England England
Michael Distras Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Jones evolution tkd England England
Tom Allen Hucknall Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Yannik Knipprath South Dublin Taekwondo Ireland Ireland
Seniors male -80 kg (3)
Class Advanced (2)
Tonde Musunhe Han Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Wayne STORER (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Ryan Holmes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (4)
Class Advanced (3)
Corrie Jamieson Shadow Taekwondo England England
Kevin Lidgett Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mark Backhouse Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (1)
Benjamin D Montiginy Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Seniors male +87 kg (2)
Class Novice (2)
David Holden Kang Han England England
Stephen Cosy Cosier Elite Tornados Taekwondo England England
Veterans female -57 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Kay Patel (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Shanie MORGAN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -67 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Joanne Nash TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Mark Backhouse Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Richard MORLEY (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain