Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Scorpion Taekwondo Open 2012

  • Tournament dates
  • 19 February 2012
  • Deadline
  • 16 February 2012
  • Competitors
  • 252 / Unlimited
  • Location
  • Barnsley Metrodome
  • S71 1AN
  • Barnsley
  • United Kingdom United Kingdom

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (252)

Pee Wee female -20 kg (4)
Class B (4)
Isabelle Adamsons Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Macey Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ocean Gabriel-Lovell Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tilly Mulhaney Anfield Taekwondo England England
Pee Wee female -28 kg (6)
Class A (4)
AMY BONE CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Brooklyn Burnside Koryo England England
SHAYANNE THOMAS-SARSOZA Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shelby Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Class B (2)
Emily Turner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Shelby Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee female -31 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Morgan Curtis Koryo England England
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Nafeesa Afsar Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Rebecca Weir QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -35 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Alexandra Turner WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Lucie Jeffery Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee female -40 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Bethany Hird Koryo England England
Pee Wee male -20 kg (5)
Class A (2)
JOSH HEDLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
ZACK THOMAS-SARSOZA Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Bradleigh Nash Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Marley Buckham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Blunt Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -22 kg (8)
Class A (3)
Ben Shillitoe Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
ethan bruce S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Aaron Bolland Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Adam Daniel Koryo England England
Corey-Li Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Liam Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
ethan bruce S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -25 kg (13)
Class A (3)
JIBRAN MOHAMMAD Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Zak Spencer QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
owen jackson S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (10)
Alex Mair Koryo England England
Cameron Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Cameron Hughes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
DECKLYN TAYLOR CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Innes Benton Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
LEWIS AUSTIN-SCORER KINGS TKD England England
Lewis Bonsar Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Oliver Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rueben Haines PUMA TKD England England
Zak Spencer QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -28 kg (13)
Class A (6)
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
LUIS MATHESON Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Liam Exley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Owen Ward K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
SCOTT RAY Harrogate TKD Academy Great Britain Great Britain
kai law S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (7)
Brandon Metcalfe K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Daniel Brown Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jason Mann QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Keenan Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Liam Exley QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Shane Burgin Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
TRISTAN BOWDEN-BLOOMFIELD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -31 kg (5)
Class A (2)
Jamie Kidd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Morgan Green Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Finlay Moody Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Harry Mallinson Koryo England England
James Wilson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -35 kg (3)
Class A (3)
DANNY FISHER Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Matthew Guest Hosin-Sul United Kingdom United Kingdom
Owen Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Pee Wee male -40 kg (2)
Class A (2)
BENJAMIN NEWTON Harrogate TKD Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Zak Lambert K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Pee Wee male +45 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Dale Warburton K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Children female -29 kg (1)
Class A (1)
Holly Hankin- Wray TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -33 kg (10)
Class A (7)
Ellie Bowden QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
GHAZAL R.ALI Harrogate TKD Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Georgia Aldrich WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Katie WILLETT (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Katie Shillitoe Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Stevie Grady Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Terri-Leigh Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Katie Shillitoe Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Paigan Avery Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
terr-leigh Hennessey Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -37 kg (3)
Class A (3)
Abigail Stones TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Elise Johnson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lucie Jeffery Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -41 kg (3)
Class A (2)
HELIA ASHOORI Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Lauren WILLETT (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
Megan Hutton Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -47 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Hollie Best-Dutton TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Leah Moorby Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children female -51 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Lauren Guest Hosin-Sul United Kingdom United Kingdom
SIMONE ABLEY CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children female +51 kg (4)
Class A (1)
Shanelle ROWE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Cara Moody Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Grace Pritchard Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Megan Healey Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -30 kg (10)
Class A (8)
Charlie Kinnon Cumbrae Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Daniel Ocego TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
HASAN HUSSAIN Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
JOE LATTO Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
JORDAN PORTLOCK CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Grady Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Kidd QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Finnigan QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Ashley Ball Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Axworthy Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -33 kg (12)
Class A (7)
Ben Carson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Callum Couper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Luke Jones QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Macauley Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Owen. Turner Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
STEPHEN JOHNSON CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Toby Long QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (5)
Callum Couper Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Joshua Watkins Lion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Macauley. Clarkson Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
TYLER JOACHIM PUMA TKD England England
Toby Long QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -37 kg (12)
Class A (9)
Aaron Bretland TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Antony Mair Koryo England England
Cavan Aulton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Connor Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Lewis Nicholas Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Wilson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sean Grimmett WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Taylor Garner Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (3)
Christopher Humphries K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Joseph Turner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Tyler Barwell Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -41 kg (11)
Class A (7)
Adam Warner Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
BRADLY SINDEN KINGS TKD England England
Cameron Booth Kang Han England England
Conner Hankin TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Ilja Dzidzula Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Sam Mason QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Tim Needham Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (4)
Connor Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Declan Garner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Joseph Turner K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Josh Tickle Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -45 kg (5)
Class A (5)
Daniel Carpaninin Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Hassan Haider Cumbrae Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
Jae WYNTER MERRIN (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Javian Abiad WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Tyron MOORES DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -49 kg (6)
Class A (5)
Ben Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
James Wood Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Javen James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Sonny Warburton K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Stephen Noble TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (1)
PIOTR KIERECKI CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO England England
Children male -53 kg (3)
Class A (1)
Jack Lockwood Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Jack Waddicar Anfield Taekwondo England England
jack grey S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Children male -57 kg (4)
Class A (2)
Danny Brewer Kang Han England England
Mitchell Bettell Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Class B (2)
Adrian WAGSTAFFE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Alex WAGSTAFFE (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Children male +57 kg (2)
Class A (2)
Ben Tucker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
luke allott S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -45 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
Brian Grimmett - Amery WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel Carpanini Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Eben Thompson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jamie Smeaton Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Butt Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tyron MOORES-DUFFIELD (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -48 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Ben Morley (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
James Wood Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Stephen Noble TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -51 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Brandon Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
CHARLES MARTIN Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Dominic Naylor Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Lockwood Jack Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -55 kg (8)
Class All grades (8)
Aiden Morley Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
FRAZER PRINGLE MANCHESTER ACES England England
JORDAN EDWARDS Premier Taekwondo United Kingdom United Kingdom
Jack Whitehouse PUMA TKD England England
Kieran Young Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Kristian Kinnon Cumbrae Taekwondo Scotland Scotland
NISHAAN LANDA MANCHESTER ACES England England
Tom Walters Kang Han England England
Juniors male -59 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Callum Parkes Kang Han England England
Jamie Allen PUMA TKD England England
KANE LANDA MANCHESTER ACES England England
Korin Rainford Anfield Taekwondo England England
TOM LLOYD ROBERTS CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO England England
Juniors male -63 kg (5)
Class All grades (5)
Ben Tucker Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Dominic Elford PUMA TKD England England
JACK HERRING MANCHESTER ACES England England
MATTHIAS BOCKMANN PUMA TKD England England
Thomas Gater TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male -68 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
JAMIE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jacob Barnett QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Jordan Lill Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Tylerr Coullie K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Juniors male -73 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Mason Frizelle Kang Han England England
THOMAS HENLEY Harrogate TKD Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors male +78 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
mason goulding S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -44 kg (4)
Class All grades (4)
Emily Watson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Nadeen James (N.T.C) National Taekwondo Club Great Britain Great Britain
Natasha Burdock QUEST TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
OLIVIA HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -46 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Aneila Afsar Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Hollie Best-Dutton TKD ACADEMY LIVERPOOL Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -55 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Anna Leigh Gratsa WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -59 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
Kira Stretton WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
SOPHIE WARD CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Juniors female -68 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Hannah Mayes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -49 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Amina Al-Mossawi Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shannon Kincade Heart Of England United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors female -53 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Caroline Fisher Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Judy Marton St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -62 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
CHARLOTTE WARREN KINGS TKD England England
lauren sheppard heart of england Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female -73 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Jodie Simpson PUMA TKD England England
Seniors female +73 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Hannah Johnson St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Stella Whitehead Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -54 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Esmatula Husseini Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Kieran Young Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Shamsudin Orshdin K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Seniors male -58 kg (3)
Class All grades (3)
Fakhrudin Orshdin K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
Mahdi Rezai Taekwondo Machine Great Britain Great Britain
Moutalib Majdoub Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -63 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Niall Gibson Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Gregory Chipman WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
JAMIE LEE HAYMAN CHI TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -74 kg (9)
Class All grades (9)
ADAM WIECZOREK CHESHIRE ACADEMY TAEKWONDO England England
David Brown Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Jack Parkin WTA ALL STARS Great Britain Great Britain
Jake Moscrop Anfield Taekwondo England England
KHALIL TAYAN MANCHESTER ACES England England
Michael Distras Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Peter McCormack Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Scott Sutherill Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Tom Allen Hucknall Taekwondo Academy United Kingdom United Kingdom
Seniors male -80 kg (6)
Class All grades (6)
Andree Holland Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Mohamed abdulwahab Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Rob Tyer Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Ryan Holmes Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Stacey Squire Walters Family School of Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
mason goulding S.W.A.T Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -87 kg (2)
Class All grades (2)
Kevin Lidgett Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Raz Gomersall Team Ultimate Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male +87 kg (7)
Class All grades (7)
Ben Talman Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Daniel McGeoghan Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Henry Cookey Olympic Taekwondo Centre Great Britain Great Britain
Mederic Enguerin Warrior Factory England England
Michael Hulswit Leeds Lions England England
Parvez Zaman K.B.B.A - TEAM GB England England
SA'ANDOR JAKAB Harrogate TKD Academy Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans female -67 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
JILL HARRISON pulse tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -58 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Firouz Changizi Scorpion Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
Andree Holland Black Widow Taekwondo Great Britain Great Britain
Veterans male +80 kg (1)
Class All grades (1)
TREVOR DURANT Danum TKD England England