Account

  • Login code:
  • Password:

Business Partners:

  • Official Partner: TUSAH
  • Official Partner: masTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: MundoTaekwondo
  • Official Partner: KWON Webshop

Chungdokwan (Seniors) GB International Championships 2012

  • Tournament dates
  • 1 April 2012
  • Deadline
  • 24 March 2012
  • Competitors
  • 124 / 250
  • Location
  • Bagshot Road
  • RG12 9SE
  • Bracknell
  • Great Britain Great Britain

Downloads

InformationInformation

Competitors (124)

Seniors female -49 kg (1)
Class Novice (1)
Laura Thompson Team DJB England England
Seniors female -53 kg (6)
Class Advanced (1)
Wassène Russiane BRUTHO-ILOKI DIABLE-ROUGE Congo Congo
Class Intermediate (1)
Rujeena Thapa STKDD England England
Class Novice (4)
Chrissie Brickell-Perry Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
Josie Fox Team DJB England England
Kavita Rawat TCGB LLTKD England England
Samantha Topping University of Portsmouth Taekwondo Club England England
Seniors female -57 kg (6)
Class Advanced (4)
AGGIE YOON TCGB LLTKD England England
DEONA MEI LAM CHAN TCGB LLTKD England England
Julie Renard Team DJB England England
Nana Or GOUNDO DIABLE-ROUGE Congo Congo
Class Intermediate (1)
Chloe Ahara Team DJB England England
Class Novice (1)
Salmah Khan Team DJB England England
Seniors female -62 kg (7)
Class Advanced (3)
Annabel Gibson TCGB LLTKD England England
LAURA GOTTLIEB TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Vanessa Anderson Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
Class Intermediate (1)
TING ZHANG TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Class Novice (3)
Evelyne Ward Team DJB England England
SOPHIE CARR TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Sarah Hung TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors female -67 kg (6)
Class Advanced (3)
Katarzyna Grela RAMSGATE OLYMPIC TAEKWONDO Great Britain Great Britain
Katherine Paes Team DJB England England
Kerry Reilly TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Intermediate (1)
Felicity Meik Team DJB England England
Class Novice (2)
Charlotte Horobin TCGB LLTKD England England
Susan Pradhan TCGB LLTKD England England
Seniors female -73 kg (2)
Class Advanced (1)
Hannah Johnson St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Class Intermediate (1)
Phillipa Simpson TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors female +73 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
Sam Walters Powerhouse Taekwondo England England
Seniors male -54 kg (4)
Class Advanced (1)
AMRIT MAHATO NJ Taekwondo Academy England England
Class Intermediate (2)
Danial Seward St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Ehsan Ali Hadri Taekwondo England England
Class Novice (1)
Mazharul Islam Team DJB England England
Seniors male -58 kg (8)
Class Advanced (5)
Danut Varzari Team DJB England England
Madhu Ghimire British Military Taekwondo England England
Roshan Khattri STKDD England England
Salim Izza St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
ista gurung STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (2)
Adip Lungeli British Military Taekwondo England England
Shinpei Sasaki TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (1)
Nasser Al Harthy Team DJB England England
Seniors male -63 kg (18)
Class Advanced (8)
Biraj Rai STKDD England England
Chi Yung Leung CHING YING TAEKWONDO UNION Hong Kong Hong Kong
Jibreel Malik Empsi England England
Lee Taylor-Lawrence TCGB LLTKD England England
Nick Thèse NGOUABI EYANDA DIABLE-ROUGE Congo Congo
Sushil Thapa STKDD England England
Waseem Tabib St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
bibek limbu STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (5)
Adip lumgeli STKDD England England
Jun Jian Zheng Team DJB England England
Mayghal Vijapura Imperial College Taekwondo England England
Phuc Le Dinh TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Samir Patangwa STKDD England England
Class Novice (5)
Gen Cralev Team DJB England England
Ihsanullah Hayat TCGB LLTKD England England
Ovidiu Mazuru Team DJB England England
Tomas Triantafilidis Team DJB England England
VINCENT TAN TCGB SUTKD Great Britain Great Britain
Seniors male -68 kg (10)
Class Advanced (2)
MICHAEL NATHAN-PEPPLE TCGB LLTKD England England
YUN BUN LEE CHING YING TAEKWONDO UNION Hong Kong Hong Kong
Class Intermediate (4)
CLIVE LI TCGB LLTKD England England
Kristian Mc Caul Imperial College Taekwondo England England
Sohail Iqbal Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Tek Simkhada STKDD England England
Class Novice (4)
BARTOSZ ZAKRZEWSKI JERSEY CHUNGDOKWAN United Kingdom United Kingdom
Neil Fuller University of Portsmouth Taekwondo Club England England
Tom Crompton Team DJB England England
Uday Magar Team DJB England England
Seniors male -74 kg (13)
Class Advanced (8)
Ayush Rai STKDD England England
BRADLEY ABEYTA FUTURE England England
Boubacar Camara Cenacle Remi Mollet France France
Jermain Jones Empsi England England
Kevin Accassin Cenacle Remi Mollet France France
Perre Daobry Empsi England England
Santiago Patricio World Taekwondo Association Ireland Ireland
san kumar rai STKDD England England
Class Intermediate (1)
Ryan Taylor Team DJB England England
Class Novice (4)
Ateequllah Hayat TCGB LLTKD England England
Haile Taylor TCGB LLTKD England England
Laurent Mangata University of Portsmouth Taekwondo Club England England
Simon Jones Bluewave England England
Seniors male -80 kg (11)
Class Advanced (5)
Carl Atkinson Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Hamza Haraga Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
John Smallbone Hadri Taekwondo England England
Julien Buschicio JAGUAR TAEKWONDO CLUB UTF United Kingdom United Kingdom
Suj Fiaz Team DJB England England
Class Intermediate (4)
Andreas Giannakas Team DJB England England
Evans Marshall TCGB LLTKD England England
Hugh Dovey TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Simon Stephenson TCGB LLTKD England England
Class Novice (2)
Calum Goodes TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Phumlani Mtshali University of Portsmouth Taekwondo Club England England
Seniors male -87 kg (13)
Class Advanced (7)
Alex Kay Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Hisham Mohammed Ki Taekwondo Association England England
James Thompson World Taekwondo Association Ireland Ireland
Nishan Gurung STKDD England England
Norbert Kulik World Taekwondo Association Ireland Ireland
Richard O'Donoghue World Taekwondo Association Ireland Ireland
Robert Gravillon Cenacle Remi Mollet France France
Class Intermediate (1)
Shaun Shorter Team DJB England England
Class Novice (5)
Frederick Foxton Team DJB England England
ROPER JASON LEVENTIS TKD England England
Rajan Virk Ki Taekwondo Association England England
Stephen Hulse Team DJB England England
Timothy Simon Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Seniors male +87 kg (10)
Class Advanced (5)
Derek Kennedy World Taekwondo Association Ireland Ireland
Mohamed Benchohra Cenacle Remi Mollet France France
Sean Murray World Taekwondo Association Ireland Ireland
Thierry Levaillant MABOUNDA DIABLE-ROUGE Congo Congo
Yamikani Guba British Military Taekwondo England England
Class Intermediate (1)
Harry Gough TCGB BJ Academy England England
Class Novice (4)
Luke Rowland Bluewave England England
Mike Green TEAM WATERSIDE England England
Mike Davies Bucks & Chilterns TKD England England
Simon Hays Hadri Taekwondo England England
Veterans male -80 kg (1)
Class Advanced (1)
dhiraj gurung STKDD England England
Veterans male +80 kg (7)
Class Advanced (4)
ANDREAS STORIC CHUNGDOKWAN TKD SOUTH AUSTRALIA Australia Australia
Adam Kacperek Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Elfred Carr St Katherine's Tkd Great Britain Great Britain
Mustafa Efezeybek Dorset Taekwondo (Tigers) United Kingdom United Kingdom
Class Intermediate (3)
Dave Bristow Bluewave England England
GAVIN OWEN LEVENTIS TKD England England
Sean Neill TEAM WATERSIDE England England